Bollywood Forum ka Food Corner 😁- Page 74

Created

Last reply

Replies

899

Views

33.2k

Users

40

Likes

2.4k

Frequent Posters

Charu21 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: SlowlyDrifting

Kisi ne apple kheer khayi hai kabhi? ๐Ÿ˜ฌ

Maine toh nahin khayi, par as per Khubsoorat's Rekha "apple kheer kis ullu ko pasand nahi aayegi?" ๐Ÿ˜† So it may be a thing..

@4.05 ๐Ÿ˜†

https://youtu.be/IvyOfMv0psY

Edited by Charu21 - 3 years ago
Charu21 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 3 years ago

Arre yaar! Ye visit streak jata kyu nahin! I had logged off for a whole day to get rid of it but it's still there! ๐Ÿ˜ค

Edited by Charu21 - 3 years ago
infinity101 thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: Charu21

Arre yaar! Ye visit streak jata kyu nahin! I had logged off for a whole day to get rid of it but it's still there! ๐Ÿ˜ค

I thought it does disappear when you donโ€™t login for a whole day? May be they have added in a couple of hours more. Donโ€™t worry none can see your visit streak ๐Ÿ˜†
Charu21 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: infinity101

I thought it does disappear when you donโ€™t login for a whole day? May be they have added in a couple of hours more. Donโ€™t worry none can see your visit streak ๐Ÿ˜†

Yep I thought so too! Okay so I should have waited for a couple of hours before giving in! ๐Ÿ˜†

Ohh so only I can see my visit streak. I can see yours though (5 days).

What's your setting? Is it on?

Screenshot_20230525_133806_Chrome.jpg

Edited by Charu21 - 3 years ago
infinity101 thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: Charu21

Yep I thought so too! Okay so I should have waited for a couple of hours before giving in! ๐Ÿ˜†

Ohh so only I can see my visit streak. I can see yours though (5 days).

What's your setting? Is it on?

Screenshot_20230525_133806_Chrome.jpg

Yup.
SlowlyDrifting thumbnail
Posted: 3 years ago

Yeah, I had it twice at my friend's place. Her mom makes a delicious apple kheer, they are South Indian (but I don't think it has anything to do with them eating apple kheer though๐Ÿ˜†) I found it yummy. Yes, apple fruit is its main ingredient with lots of nuts like cashew, raisins and dates etc. They stir fry grated apple before putting it into the milk. Rest are regular things like cardmom powder, kesar wagerah. It is something new and hatt ke toh socha yahan share karu ๐Ÿ˜†


I hope I'm not forgetting anyone here ๐Ÿ‘‡

Blueberry94 thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: Charu21

Arre yaar! Ye visit streak jata kyu nahin! I had logged off for a whole day to get rid of it but it's still there! ๐Ÿ˜ค

urs isnt visible now. can u see mine?
Charu21 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: Blueberry94

urs isnt visible now. can u see mine?

Yes I think we all can. This thing is so weird! ๐Ÿคท๐Ÿปโ€โ™€๏ธ

Uday_Shetty thumbnail
7th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: Vedika.Kapoor

anyone here eat juwar bajra ragi stuff?

I am Maharashtrian so jowar bajri ki bhakri (a type of roti) toh hoti hai...

Ragi ke ladoo and ambil(a type of drink made with buttermilk) is tasty tooโค๏ธ

Uday_Shetty thumbnail
7th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: infinity101

I donโ€™t even understand how people eat pizza with paneer or corn toppings ๐Ÿค”

I definitely agree on corn but paneer se kya problem hai? Itna chewy toh hota hai

Related Topics

Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: Rosyme ยท 5 months ago

https://www.instagram.com/reel/DWQc2ZZquZQ/?igsh=MTJ6ZXpvajIyMmN6MQ==

https://www.instagram.com/reel/DWQc2ZZquZQ/
Expand โ–ผ
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: wat_up ยท 2 years ago

WELCOME MEMBERS 👨🏼‍🎤 👩‍🎤 To Bollywood’s music chit chat corner #30. 𝔚𝔢𝔩𝔠𝔬𝔪𝔢 𝔱𝔬 𝔅𝔬𝔩𝔩𝔶𝔴𝔬𝔬𝔡 𝔪𝔲𝔰𝔦𝔠 𝔠𝔬𝔯𝔫𝔢𝔯...

Expand โ–ผ
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: mintyblue ยท 21 days ago

2001: Yes, I’m Going There Again. I get it. I’ve already raved about the music of 2001. More than once. At this point, the forum probably sees...

Expand โ–ผ
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: oyebollywood ยท 1 months ago

...

Expand โ–ผ
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: Briaahna ยท 1 months ago

Nah nothing about Bollywood here , nothing When you have true citizens like this what else one needs A true gem I would like to share this video...

Expand โ–ผ
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".