Hey all...Thank you so much for our support and love...
Before going for the update lemme thank you all. Skipping the order for this time. Needed time for all other FFs so here is a quick update of Wada Raha.
@Ritu: heyyaa... thanks re.. sare doubts abhi clear kardu tho mere lollipop factory ka kya hoga... shaant my jaani shaant
@naina: why would I make her negative. no she is not. thanks
@natureshivani: my first story for u? glad you joined in this. wait for more.
@godly affection: up one more... yuhoo. glad u liked it
@aadhyaashutosh: welcome again... bas aiwe... i mean he was shocked to see her. thanks
@anu: thanks Anu. I am glad u liked it. wait for more.
@easha: yup she will be different. her chara, her relations everything will be different. thanks again
@asyalover: thanks
@nikita @deffa: thank u
@swara: yyp Life goes on was my first story. I am always feeling elated when someone mentions it. Thanks a lot.
@sneha: thanks yaar. frequent update.. i wish i could.but i cant.I am working 6 days a week til 7pm. and 4 ffs. thats more than enough. I will try to give frequent update as and when possible.
@Skraffty @pihu: thanks
@rimi: glad I am in yr reading list and that means a lot yaar. Yup Sam have an imp role too. wait for it
@angelicdeepthi: thanks
@ashmijoseph: thanks
@shanaya: thanks for following. will know the answers in time. thanks
@shreya: new story sunke shock?? hihi its ok. mujhe bhi laga tha...😆Yup it looked similar. But i wud try to keep it poles apart. all the best for yr new job and come back soonish
@rajeeviansonai: thanks
@areesha: thank you
@sree:dont say sorry. thanks
@devangana: thanks yaar. wait for next part
@laila: saw yr cmnt below. its not same as my first story.the only similar part is the lead was the friend of an existing chara. There it was friend of Riya. now of Roshni. Glad you liked it.
Thanks lot everyone.
PS: this wont be a love story from the start as you might have guessed. Loads of undercurrents and detailing needed. What happens later will be seen then.
I am not sending PMS to some and not to others. PMs will be common. If some wish to ignore it... no hard feelings at all. It's one's own choice after all.
SO here comes the next part. More questions lined up for sure. Bring it on...
Edited by kunchu - 11 years ago
28