Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Originally posted by: Sudipta_Sen
don't know when this nonsense process stop...bringing karan nandini then after 1/2 episodes disappear karan...then why they bring them???
They showed that there is a big conflict between karan nandini...but did not disclose the reason till now...even dissappeared karan for no reason like before ..makers are really insecure
Fans really wants to see karan nandini together scenes...but they showed only nandini without karan...it is more irritating for kn fans to see nandini without karan...akeli nandini ko dekh ke kya kare hum....makers are really brainless
That's exactly my point. If they didn't intend to focus on the karan-nandini track , then what was the purpose of showing a conflict between them and creating suspense , only to put their story on hold ?
Why are they playing with the emotions of hiten-gauri fans ? On top of that , making karan disappear and only showing nandini is even more painful . Why don't the makers understand that we , hiten-gauri(karan-nandini) fans want to see them together not just nandini alone ?
Mihir last minute me mala (nakli) Tulsi ko pehenayega
Originally posted by: The_Best
Stupid Jiohotstar/hulu naming Kyunki’s episodes after the spin off. The person behind this should be fired
Exactly i was shocked to see that 
Originally posted by: Mehersudha
soon to be dying person is getting her payback from all people there. Tulsi is trying Max to make noina happy
Wo kya hai na bakre ko bali chadhanr se pehle aise hi sajaya jaata hai, itne hi pyar se
Tulsi wahi karrhi hai
The BGM wo meri baby, kitni bholu hai tu, kktni masoom
and then comes hamare expression in the form of Mihir

Apart from faking cancer, what else could be the options?
Originally posted by: A_Star39
Tbh im not liking tulsi doing this much for noina
Is she kind hearted or mahaan?
What do you guys think.
Got bored by the episode. Somehow it was so blah that I can’t even pretend that it got a reaction out of me.
Exactly....wohi samajh nahi arahi...without karan nandini ko dekhna aur bhi jyada hurt ho raha hai...kya matlab hua phir unka track start karne ka...jab beech mai hi hold kar dena tha...Agar itna hi problem gai hiten-gauri se toh unke beech ki problem solve kare aur dono ko saath mai gayab karein...karan ko disappear kia hua gai aur nandini ko showpiece banake khara kia hua hai...really karan nandini fans ka mazak ura rahein hai😡...#ksbkbt2 is hopeless 😔
That's exactly my point. If they didn't intend to focus on the karan-nandini track , then what was the purpose of showing a conflict between them and creating suspense , only to put their story on hold ?
Why are they playing with the emotions of hiten-gauri fans ? On top of that , making karan disappear and only showing nandini is even more painful . Why don't the makers understand that we , hiten-gauri(karan-nandini) fans want to see them together not just nandini alone ?
Wo kya hai na bakre ko bali chadhanr se pehle aise hi sajaya jaata hai, itne hi pyar se
Tulsi wahi karrhi hai
The BGM wo meri baby, kitni bholu hai tu, kktni masoom
and then comes hamare expression in the form of Mihir
I agree - she’s preparing Noina for a big fall - I don’t know what’s that quote - something like - the higher you climb, the harder you fall!!
abhi aasman pe chadha rahi hai! Phir seedha zameen pe patkegi Noina ko
Episode 1: A New Beginning, A Hidden Truth Note: This is an original fan-fiction and not part of the official storyline. Opening Sequence The...
Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...
Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...
Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...
71