Show Discussions
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Now that Imaan ji don't like people without ambition, i hope Salaar becomes more ambitious.
Ofcourse, he will 
When going towards Mamu Imaan holded Salaar hand and dragged him while when coming back Salaar holded Imaans hand and dragged her lol🤣🤣. Both hold each other hand haq se 😍
Haina atleast we are getting hand holding from both sides 😍
People seems to have just started watching post marriage❤️❤️. Bechara Zain, most people don't care when he was in the show 😂😂
They need to edit his scenes in upcoming episodes too as audience is least interested in his story now 🤣
Radd is going strong. Story is moving with gooood pace.
I am so glad that we get one of the nicely written female character after long time. Imaan was star of the episode. But salaar is not less either.
Uff imaan salaar scenes are treat to watch. Salaar made sad face and then she held his hand and that instant smile on his face 😍
Also that bike scene. Anxiously waiting for next episode. Imaan inn sabko sabaaq seekhaye gi.
Laique mamu itni dumb hain yan banty hain, imaan and salaar clearly told him that don't trust salaar's step family but he was in denial.
I am so pareshan hearing about “chemistry” ..the term has been overused so much it’s become a cliché ..
After today it’s quite literally, Zain who? Why is he needed in this story again? What’s the point exactly? Koi Amar Prem kissa tou tha nahi keh hum yaad karain 
Emaan is slowly falling for Salaar - finally. I think she’s too scared to acknowledge it because of how things turned out last time. That scene of them in the bedroom was cute. I don’t think Salaar was even listening to her he was probably too giddy about the fact that she was so close and holding his hands like that
Sunn Kahan raha tha woh lol
Sawera’s plot was interesting this time. I like her idgaf attitude now, she’s giving Emaan some serious competition these days and I’m here for it 
I literally don’t understand nor care about Laiq Mamo and Salaar’s family ki politics wala plot. Even the Emaan faking signatures and giving that bhaashan was a bit too convoluted and ajeeb- what a roundabout way of saying this. I tou don’t even get why she kept Salaar Bechara in so much suspense. He was ready to believe she’s leaving him. So yeah, that whole dragged “secretive” agreement between Laiq Mamoo and Emaan fell flat for me. But because I like Emaan helping Salaar stand up for himself, it’s fine I guess 
I do disagree with Salaar when he said keh “aap ghalat fehmi foran dur ker deti hain” coz he conveniently forgot she had him and also the audience confused as hell - he literally thought she had betrayed him and was going to take the money and leave
and she didn’t bother correcting him 🤦🏻♀️
After today it’s quite literally, Zain who? Why is he needed in this story again? What’s the point exactly? Koi Amar Prem kissa tou tha nahi keh hum yaad karain
Emaan is slowly falling for Salaar - finally. I think she’s too scared to acknowledge it because of how things turned out last time. That scene of them in the bedroom was cute. I don’t think Salaar was even listening to her he was probably too giddy about the fact that she was so close and holding his hands like that
Sunn Kahan raha tha woh lol
Sawera’s plot was interesting this time. I like her idgaf attitude now, she’s giving Emaan some serious competition these days and I’m here for it
I literally don’t understand nor care about Laiq Mamo and Salaar’s family ki politics wala plot. Even the Emaan faking signatures and giving that bhaashan was a bit too convoluted and ajeeb- what a roundabout way of saying this. I tou don’t even get why she kept Salaar Bechara in so much suspense. He was ready to believe she’s leaving him. So yeah, that whole dragged “secretive” agreement between Laiq Mamoo and Emaan fell flat for me. But because I like Emaan helping Salaar stand up for himself, it’s fine I guess
I do disagree with Salaar when he said keh “aap ghalat fehmi foran dur ker deti hain” coz he conveniently forgot she had him and also the audience confused as hell - he literally thought she had betrayed him and was going to take the money and leave
and she didn’t bother correcting him 🤦🏻♀️
@bold 
I think he said galatfehmi foran dur kar deti hain because he thought she did everything for him n somewhere started liking him but she said koi bhi hota toh yahi karti
Originally posted by: sheeluneelu
@bold
I think he said galatfehmi foran dur kar deti hain because he thought she did everything for him n somewhere started liking him but she said koi bhi hota toh yahi karti
@Emaan: Girl who are you kidding? Also “mujh se koi umeed na rakhna” ? Theek hai you don’t love the guy but she’s clearly accepted this relationship wholeheartedly , judging by her declaration in front of Laiq Mamo. I refuse to believe it’s ZAIN who is stopping her from sleeping with Salaar who’s serving her looks 24/7 🤯
Zain reminders send kerne chahiye coz he’s so forgettable - how can I believe keh this girl is still crying over him and about “clearing her name” 🤦🏻♀️ Kafi bogus baat hai. Don’t force it man
It's really good to see that more and more people are now watching and the Twitter tag is buzzing.
I hope writer won't screw this up. Dare she ruin Salaar! Salaar is the sweetest male lead out there and I hope he remains the same. I don't want him to be suspicious of Emaan & doubt her coz of Zain. He can be hurt, insecure etc but not suspicious!
He needs to remain the gree forest that he is till the very end !