YUkti asks koel to make sure that the conference room is empty for an entire day..no one should disturb her
Koel agrees..
DJ calls koel "YUkti pe Nazar rakho..jaise woh ghar na aye.. office mein busy rahe.
"
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
YUkti asks koel to make sure that the conference room is empty for an entire day..no one should disturb her
Koel agrees..
DJ calls koel "YUkti pe Nazar rakho..jaise woh ghar na aye.. office mein busy rahe.
"
Dj has set up invisible wires..
"Bhoot dikhte nahi aur unka khoon bhi nahi behta...par iss invisible wire se ulajhke tumhara khoon jarur Bahega..
DJ moves around..
"Yeh mera akhri baat hai.."
YUvika is in disguise...
Pink dress in burkha , gets ready to escape..
"YUvika ke bhoot se Milne ke liye tayaar raho DJ.."
Episode ends
Precap
Dj is in the Mahajan house..
Shouting at the top of his voice...
"YUvika...YUvika..Kahan ho tum..aao mujhe darao...aao..."
A loud hysterical laughter comes...
"Ha Ha ha"..
Dj looks around...
There was a scene of Miraya as well.
Miraya in saree comes to go for shopping..
She hesitated..
Gargi thretens her.."agar Nikhil Ko Zinda dekhna chahte ho..toh main job bol Rahi Hun karo..."
She looks sad..
Is it me or episode was painfully long😴😴😴. Though it was better than last 2-3 episodes.
Neil ne to apna promise bhi nai rakha dj se aur DB ko sab bata diya
. Ab ye teeno milke ye mystery solve karenge
The dialogues which bhoomi told to isha was so cringe
As compared to yukti's bhootiya idea, i found dj's ideas better as he is prepared. Vo alag baat hai dj ka idea flop hoga
...ya phir yuvika escape karke bhaag jaayegi. In short, dono me se ek ka idea bhi hit nai hoga
They are moving slower than anything and writer is claiming she will give neivika marriage in June 
Is it me or episode was painfully long😴😴😴. Though it was better than last 2-3 episodes.
Neil ne to apna promise bhi nai rakha dj se aur DB ko sab bata diya
. Ab ye teeno milke ye mystery solve karenge
The dialogues which bhoomi told to isha was so cringe
As compared to yukti's bhootiya idea, i found dj's ideas better as he is prepared. Vo alag baat hai dj ka idea flop hoga
...ya phir yuvika escape karke bhaag jaayegi. In short, dono me se ek ka idea bhi hit nai hoga
You are not alone.. episode was long in the sense it was too verbose...
DJ's plan is much better this time..he is well prepared for anything..he even has decided how will he handle legal route this time...but his plans will again flop..
Yaar.... Yukti being YUvika is such an obvious thing that when I hear Neil ,Db and Vidur doing such a serious discussion to solve the mystery makes me laugh
Originally posted by: Spandan24
They are moving slower than anything and writer is claiming she will give neivika marriage in June
If they want they can give a NeiVika marriage next week also .
Who knows we might get a NeiTi wedding and fir sab bolenge YUkti hi YUvika hai..
3 no nwhi donoIs it me or episode was painfully long😴😴😴. Though it was better than last 2-3 episodes.
Neil ne to apna promise bhi nai rakha dj se aur DB ko sab bata diya
. Ab ye teeno milke ye mystery solve karenge
The dialogues which bhoomi told to isha was so cringe
As compared to yukti's bhootiya idea, i found dj's ideas better as he is prepared. Vo alag baat hai dj ka idea flop hoga
...ya phir yuvika escape karke bhaag jaayegi. In short, dono me se ek ka idea bhi hit nai hoga
neil has sacked vidue as his assistant 
and haqs said db and he will unfold the mystery 
I know , i know , for some of you this title would give you Deja vu but it's goodbye for real this time. The show is done and dusted , we had...
90