Vanshaj [EDT #62] Rishton ki Mahabharat- Page 58

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.4k

Views

56.5k

Users

21

Likes

2.6k

Frequent Posters

asmitamohanty thumbnail
Screen Detective 2 Participant Thumbnail Most Posts (June 2024) Thumbnail + 5

Team Kabir

Posted: 2 years ago

YUkti asks koel to make sure that the conference room is empty for an entire day..no one should disturb her

Koel agrees..

DJ calls koel "YUkti pe Nazar rakho..jaise woh ghar na aye.. office mein busy rahe.

"

asmitamohanty thumbnail
Screen Detective 2 Participant Thumbnail Most Posts (June 2024) Thumbnail + 5

Team Kabir

Posted: 2 years ago

Dj has set up invisible wires..

"Bhoot dikhte nahi aur unka khoon bhi nahi behta...par iss invisible wire se ulajhke tumhara khoon jarur Bahega..

DJ moves around..

"Yeh mera akhri baat hai.."

asmitamohanty thumbnail
Screen Detective 2 Participant Thumbnail Most Posts (June 2024) Thumbnail + 5

Team Kabir

Posted: 2 years ago

YUvika is in disguise...

Pink dress in burkha , gets ready to escape..

"YUvika ke bhoot se Milne ke liye tayaar raho DJ.."

Episode ends

asmitamohanty thumbnail
Screen Detective 2 Participant Thumbnail Most Posts (June 2024) Thumbnail + 5

Team Kabir

Posted: 2 years ago

Precap

Dj is in the Mahajan house..

Shouting at the top of his voice...

"YUvika...YUvika..Kahan ho tum..aao mujhe darao...aao..."

A loud hysterical laughter comes...

"Ha Ha ha"..

Dj looks around...

asmitamohanty thumbnail
Screen Detective 2 Participant Thumbnail Most Posts (June 2024) Thumbnail + 5

Team Kabir

Posted: 2 years ago

There was a scene of Miraya as well.

Miraya in saree comes to go for shopping..

She hesitated..

Gargi thretens her.."agar Nikhil Ko Zinda dekhna chahte ho..toh main job bol Rahi Hun karo..."

She looks sad..

rbpll thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail 13th Anniversary Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 2 years ago

Is it me or episode was painfully long😴😴😴. Though it was better than last 2-3 episodes.

Neil ne to apna promise bhi nai rakha dj se aur DB ko sab bata diyasmiley37smiley37. Ab ye teeno milke ye mystery solve karengesmiley37

The dialogues which bhoomi told to isha was so cringesmiley39

As compared to yukti's bhootiya idea, i found dj's ideas better as he is prepared. Vo alag baat hai dj ka idea flop hogasmiley39...ya phir yuvika escape karke bhaag jaayegi. In short, dono me se ek ka idea bhi hit nai hogasmiley37

Spandan24 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 2 years ago

They are moving slower than anything and writer is claiming she will give neivika marriage in June smiley37

asmitamohanty thumbnail
Screen Detective 2 Participant Thumbnail Most Posts (June 2024) Thumbnail + 5

Team Kabir

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: rbpll

Is it me or episode was painfully long😴😴😴. Though it was better than last 2-3 episodes.

Neil ne to apna promise bhi nai rakha dj se aur DB ko sab bata diyasmiley37smiley37. Ab ye teeno milke ye mystery solve karengesmiley37

The dialogues which bhoomi told to isha was so cringesmiley39

As compared to yukti's bhootiya idea, i found dj's ideas better as he is prepared. Vo alag baat hai dj ka idea flop hogasmiley39...ya phir yuvika escape karke bhaag jaayegi. In short, dono me se ek ka idea bhi hit nai hogasmiley37

You are not alone.. episode was long in the sense it was too verbose...

DJ's plan is much better this time..he is well prepared for anything..he even has decided how will he handle legal route this time...but his plans will again flop..

Yaar.... Yukti being YUvika is such an obvious thing that when I hear Neil ,Db and Vidur doing such a serious discussion to solve the mystery makes me laughsmiley37

asmitamohanty thumbnail
Screen Detective 2 Participant Thumbnail Most Posts (June 2024) Thumbnail + 5

Team Kabir

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Spandan24

They are moving slower than anything and writer is claiming she will give neivika marriage in June smiley37

If they want they can give a NeiVika marriage next week also .

Who knows we might get a NeiTi wedding and fir sab bolenge YUkti hi YUvika hai..smiley37

Spandan24 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: rbpll

Is it me or episode was painfully long😴😴😴. Though it was better than last 2-3 episodes.

Neil ne to apna promise bhi nai rakha dj se aur DB ko sab bata diyasmiley37smiley37. Ab ye teeno milke ye mystery solve karengesmiley37

The dialogues which bhoomi told to isha was so cringesmiley39

As compared to yukti's bhootiya idea, i found dj's ideas better as he is prepared. Vo alag baat hai dj ka idea flop hogasmiley39...ya phir yuvika escape karke bhaag jaayegi. In short, dono me se ek ka idea bhi hit nai hogasmiley37

3 no nwhi dono

neil has sacked vidue as his assistant smiley37

and haqs said db and he will unfold the mystery smiley37

Related Topics

Vanshaj thumbnail

Posted by: CID-fan-394 · 1 years ago

I know , i know , for some of you this title would give you Deja vu but it's goodbye for real this time. The show is done and dusted , we had...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".