Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Link isn't working 🤔
Kya tha???
na i dont think so . Pics of both Adi and Ginni at her house is out .. SR sajaya tha Adi ke room me na 😆
Originally posted by: sreeja_rox
na i dont think so . Pics of both Adi and Ginni at her house is out .. SR sajaya tha Adi ke room me na 😆
Behen SR Adi ke room mein hi hoga🤣
arre SR aur shaadi dono kal itna jaldi kaise shoot hua hoga 🤣 i dont think so SR hua hai .. Ginni ke papaji ne photo me bethe bethe taang adaya hoga kuch karke 😆 papaji is testing Adi ka patience abhi 🤣
Originally posted by: sreeja_rox
arre SR aur shaadi dono kal itna jaldi kaise shoot hua hoga 🤣 i dont think so SR hua hai .. Ginni ke papaji ne photo me bethe bethe taang adaya hoga kuch karke 😆 papaji is testing Adi ka patience abhi 🤣
They came for post wedding rituals ....I think pagphere 🤔
Tweet deleted....niyati IG story tha of her singing
okie i saw it on Twitter...seems she is at Grewal house for pagphere 🤔
oh so what happens in the pagphera ?? I mean will the bride groom stay or will they go back ?
Originally posted by: sreeja_rox
oh so what happens in the pagphera ?? I mean will the bride groom stay or will they go back ?
Normally in real life bride come to her maayka and stays over night then groom comes to pick her the next day but in daily soaps bride comes in the morning and at that groom comes at night