Anupamaa to back to Shah House? Did someone say Trp 0.2😂- Page 16

Created

Last reply

Replies

373

Views

20.3k

Users

35

Likes

1.2k

Frequent Posters

yoyogagirl thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago

As far as I know Rups and Sudanshu used to get along when the show started. They were friends and they used to post pics with each other, comment on eo posts etc.. but something happened in that resort track and then they had a falling out sort of thing I think. After that there were many rumors, articles that said cold War going on between them.. groups and cliques were formed in Anupama sets


They definitely had a falling out and I donโ€™t think they are โ€œfriendsโ€ as such anymore. Just cordial and professional enough cuz they are coactors and mature enough to deal with their problems maturely. Neither do they post pics with eo anymore, or comment or like eoโ€™s posts anymore. Both maintain distance from eo offscreen is what I have observed from their insta posts. I think they having a falling out has a lot to do with Sudanshuโ€™s ego. He degraded Rupali by liking criticism and hate comments against her on Twitter too I heard..


Few of their posts when they got along offscreen


https://www.instagram.com/p/CKq4lC9pAqB/?utm_medium=copy_link


https://www.instagram.com/p/CJn31h2J5EC/?utm_medium=copy_link


https://www.instagram.com/p/CDgK7C5Jkag/?utm_medium=copy_link

Edited by YoungHeart - 4 years ago
QueeN456 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Neenzm

Today Twitter is silent too. Not much going on regarding MaAn ๐Ÿ˜”

Silent to honge na.. Kab tak ye sab chlta rhega.. Wo bhi thak gye honge ab to...aj itna kuch tha bhi nhi maan.. Except anuj savage reply... To kya krenge...

ChirpyKiya10 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: EmeraldStar

I won't go from here..it feels good with you allโค๏ธ๐Ÿค—

Yesss...

First time, I am watching any show of starplus. sometimes, it is frustrating to watch serial.. disturbs the peace of mind.

It feels good to interact with u all, I enjoy your company๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜

apne peace of mind ke liye zaruri hain yeh serial chodna lekin kabhi kabhi apni shakal forum par dikha diya karo.๐Ÿ˜ŠโœŒ

Neenzm thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: QueeN456

Silent to honge na.. Kab tak ye sab chlta rhega.. Wo bhi thak gye honge ab to...aj itna kuch tha bhi nhi maan.. Except anuj savage reply... To kya krenge...

Wohi na.makers would defo ruin everything. Feeling bad for GK n Rups

Nany thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: QueeN456

Are aise bol tu jaldi hi real me rich hogi n sab mujhe dedegi.... ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ anuj ki trah... ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ

Abhi tera bday aarah h naa jo chahiye wo mang lena sunny se.. ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ

Are nai re ๐Ÿคฃ


Are pri to pyari bachhi he...let her enjoy Richie rich life jo bht jald aayegi ๐Ÿค—

Mera bday tuje yaad rah gaya๐Ÿคฃ

QueeN456 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago

Yup he done last time.. Someone fan asked him to tag gk too he blocked her.. He blocked his fan too for appreciating rg.. N he blocked anuradha gupta too rg fan.. This incident was during dusehara dandiya epis oct... This discussed in this forum too I kw I remember.... Bcz I was silent reader....

Edited by QueeN456 - 4 years ago
Nany thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Neenzm

Wohi na.makers would defo ruin everything. Feeling bad for GK n Rups

They r on d way to ruin ...start to Kar diya he๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ

Feeling bad for them

Nany thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: QueeN456

Yup he done last time.. Someone fan asked him to tag gk too he blocked her.. He blocked his fan too for appreciating rg.. N he blocked anuradha gupta too rg fan.. This incident was during dusehara dandiya epis oct... This discussed in this forum too I kw I remember.... Bcz I was silent reader....

Khud hi apne per pe kulhadi maar raha...

QueeN456 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Nany

Are nai re ๐Ÿคฃ


Are pri to pyari bachhi he...let her enjoy Richie rich life jo bht jald aayegi ๐Ÿค—

Mera bday tuje yaad rah gaya๐Ÿคฃ

Ha why not 13 mar.. ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ

Kras1 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: QueeN456

Yup he done last time.. Someone fan asked him to tag gk too he blocked her.. He blocked his fan too for appreciating rg.. N he blocked anuradha gupta too rg fan.. This incident was during dusehara dandiya epis oct... This discussed in this forum too I kw I remember.... Bcz I was silent reader....

what seriously๐Ÿ˜ฒ

in baato par block kar diya๐Ÿ˜ฒ

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 12 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 14 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 12 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 17 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 18 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand โ–ผ
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".