Bollywood CC #13- Page 11

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

135.2k

Users

50

Likes

1.1k

Frequent Posters

Ur-Miserable thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: hantel


Miss India thi, 80s mein kuch movies ki thi, phir DD mein kuch comedy serials. Pehle 80s ke comedian/villain Shafi Inamdar ki biwi thi, uske ludakne ke baad ab Paresh Rawal ki biwi hai. Abhi she is back doing modern educated mommy roles... Ki and Ka mein Kareena ki mummy thi, pichle saal bhi shayad ek movie mein thi.

oh wait she is Renu of YJHZ? How the hell I didn't know she is Paresh's wife lol.
Ur-Miserable thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: ~*sindhu*~

Dear God this is hurting my brain. Ajeeb kisam ke log hote hai. 😆

reaction challenges are so huge that Hollywood stars promote their movies and shows in these channels lol.

GumGum thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: Thug-Leader

oh wait she is Renu of YJHZ? How the hell I didn't know she is Paresh's wife lol.


I don't think she was in YJHD. Wiki se pata chala she was in Sathiya and Uri.

Aur rahi baat paresh ki, mujhe bhi pata nahin tha till I joined the forum. They don't do couple thing in front of media, don't get spotted together.

~*sindhu*~ thumbnail
18th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail Networker 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: Thug-Leader

I don't suspect, I know they are carefully hitting the right buttons lol with awesome research.

Plus Rick claims that he was Micheal Jackson's friend, when he was a little boy and fiercely defends him, so I won't be surprised if anything horrible comes, but until then, let me not think too deep lol and give him benefits of doubt.

Haan they definitely plan well. 😆 Upar se they are actors so they can pretend well.

~*sindhu*~ thumbnail
18th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail Networker 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: Thug-Leader

reaction challenges are so huge that Hollywood stars promote their movies and shows in these channels lol.

Even Bollywood wales are approaching them for promotion na? I have heard that.

Ur-Miserable thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: ~*sindhu*~

Even Bollywood wales are approaching them for promotion na? I have heard that.

yes especially Jaby.

Ur-Miserable thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: hantel


I don't think she was in YJHD. Wiki se pata chala she was in Sathiya and Uri.

Aur rahi baat paresh ki, mujhe bhi pata nahin tha till I joined the forum. They don't do couple thing in front of media, don't get spotted together.

I meant Yeh Jo Hai Zindagi, DD ka show with her late husband.

GumGum thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: Thug-Leader

I meant Yeh Jo Hai Zindagi, DD ka show with her late husband.


Oh, comedy show tha? My older cousins and elder sisters talk about her old DD comedy. Par maine sirf uski Hrishikesh Mukherjee wali film Naram Garam aur kuch purane ads purane VHS mein dekhi.

~*sindhu*~ thumbnail
18th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail Networker 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago

Haan ussi ka suna hoga phir. I guess he got all those contacts and networking done when he visited India. Now if the OSR guys visit India even they can try this. This has become a business now but then that also means it will be less genuine reactions and more influencing.

Ur-Miserable thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: hantel


Oh, comedy show tha? My older cousins and elder sisters talk about her old DD comedy. Par maine sirf uski Hrishikesh Mukherjee wali film Naram Garam aur kuch purane ads purane VHS mein dekhi.

yes comedy show tha.

this show was in Tata Sky Comedy channel, jiska alag se 60 rupees ka charge hai. Lekin ek time 10 din ke.free main doya, ush time dekha tha yeh show.

Related Topics

Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: mintyblue · 20 days ago

2001: Yes, I’m Going There Again. I get it. I’ve already raved about the music of 2001. More than once. At this point, the forum probably sees...

Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: oyebollywood · 1 months ago

...

Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: Briaahna · 1 months ago

Nah nothing about Bollywood here , nothing When you have true citizens like this what else one needs A true gem I would like to share this video...

Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: mintyblue · 1 months ago

Everything about Bollywood feels... manufactured these days. Not just the films. The hype. The "record-breaking" headlines. The carefully...

Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: priya185 · 1 months ago

Bollywood celebrities watching cricket Kriti Sanon https://www.instagram.com/p/DazMBQQjVa5/?igsh=ZmVhZnY1c2xiOGoy

https://www.instagram.com/p/DazMBQQjVa5/
Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".