Arhi SS: WITHERED!! Thread#2- New Thread Link pg 1- Page 107

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

56k

Users

66

Likes

3.4k

Frequent Posters

Ecrivain thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: KRISGEET

Yes it appears that he wanted to go back to Priya. We need to know why. Did Priya have a hand in Aarti's death? Remember, N said that Arnav keeps on doubting Manohar till he Is replaced by someone else.

It could be possible that Manohar went back to Priya to protect Arnav. He wasn't able to protect Aarti. I am assuming that Priya was some rich heiress and had old money and had lots of aspirations when she married Manohar. He may have come across Aarti a simple widow with a young child and must have found real love. he accepted Arnav too as his own son and left Priya to be with Aarti.

It is possible that Priya may have hated this and conspired against Aarti? For a woman like Priya, it may have been an insult for Manohar to leave her for another woman. She could have threatened Manohar with Arnav's well being and hence he went back to Priya ????

Kahani bahut filmi hai, haina? Lol

Ab kisi aur speculation ki gunjaish nahin hai 😆

We ahem dissected so much here. But P, I think, you make sense and maybe, no one knows Manohar more than Priya and vice versa.

Arnav would have been Manohar's achilles heels.

KRISGEET thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Commentator Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: Ecrivain

So you too believe that Akash had a bad childhood as compared to Arnav. Yes sure. But At least, Akash has Manohar's respect and maybe, Priya's love, unlike Arnav who mayn't have got that too. For Aarti might have died, and Manohar would have gone back to Priya.

Manohar seems to be assuaging his own guilt.

I feel that both Arnav and Akash had difficult childhood. Was Priya like the disillusioned Garima of WA? of course in WA, Garima wasn't rich and Shashi was and here Priya is probably richer than Manohar. La in WA turned out to be a totally depressed and a sicko but Akash probably got over the things and turned into a good person. Or is it only a facade?

Ecrivain thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: KRISGEET

Yeh to bahut hi jyaada hua. Ek chapter ka speculation sahi raha toh kay has chapter ka hoga???😆

But N says that you read her mind like the back of your hand.

Btw, chck page 131, there N has said spoken abt the bomb.

Ecrivain thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: KRISGEET

Was Manohar a paragon of virtue???

From the looks of it, yes. But who knows what lies beneath 😆

KRISGEET thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Commentator Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: Ecrivain

Ab kisi aur speculation ki gunjaish nahin hai 😆

We ahem dissected so much here. But P, I think, you make sense and maybe, no one knows Manohar more than Priya and vice versa.

Arnav would have been Manohar's achilles heels.

pata nahin EC, but Manohar says that he really loved Arti and loves Arnav as his own son. In this scenario, why would he abandon Arnav after Aarti's death when he knows that Priya hates Arnav and wouldn't allow him to be with Kapoors'. I have a feeling that he went back to Priya because he did not have any choice. That being said, how does he explain Payal's existence if she is his and Priya's biological daughter? Did he suddenly fall out of love with late Arti to enjoy his re-marriage with Priya?

I am pulling my hair here thinking of all possibilities. I hope N posts a teaser soon so that we can start some other speculation

KRISGEET thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Commentator Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: Ecrivain

But N says that you read her mind like the back of your hand.

Btw, chck page 131, there N has said spoken abt the bomb.

Yes EC

N has most definitely pointed out that there will be a separation. There has to be considering that both the protagonists have a lot to cover before they really love and trust each other . Arnav needs to man up and take proper responsibility and Khushi needs to learn to let go and understand her husband. She needs to develop trust in love.

Probably distance will make the heart grow fonder

Edited by KRISGEET - 7 years ago
KRISGEET thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Commentator Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: Ecrivain

Ditto on Khushi

And N said that Arnav is not a lawyer.

He had business with Aman. So not a lawyer

oh ok. So he must have some other skills. N hasn't yet told us about this

KRISGEET thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Commentator Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: Ecrivain

P

I would believe Akash was the man who made her heart race and also, gave warmth and security.

But she got Arnav, whose exactly the opposite

I felt otherwise Ec. From the chapter I gathered, Arnav made her heart miss a beat and Akash must have given her a sense of security. Let us see what happens

KRISGEET thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Commentator Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: Ecrivain

Akash genuinely had a bad childhood. Manohar left him and remarried and came back with a step son.

But then, Manohar holds Akash in high regard.

Now the question is why did Priya take him back?

EC I feel that it was Priya who conspired to get Manohar back. What if it was she who was instrumental in Arti's untimely death??

KRISGEET thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Commentator Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: Ecrivain

As much as I wanna give Arnav a benefit of doubt, I have to agree that something is fishy. Maybe he sought Khushi cos Akash wanted her too.

I too thought about that EC but I feel Arnav genuinely loves Khushi or he thinks he does so.

Related Topics

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon thumbnail

Posted by: mistlefoe · 3 months ago

The Court of Nawab Malik "Some people, like certain verses, must be read in chapters." - Set in the court of 18th century Lucknow, a slow burn...

Expand ▼
Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon thumbnail

Posted by: Mysticaldivine · 4 years ago

A splishin’ and a splashin’! A little bit of pool time is among the unforgettable ones Entangled meetings straight from Kisses to heartbreaks By...

Expand ▼
Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon thumbnail

Posted by: lateuser1234 · 15 days ago

Do like, share and subscribe !!! https://youtu.be/Le3J7G2IoPU

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Le3J7G2IoPU
Expand ▼
Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon thumbnail

Posted by: ExoticDisaster · 1 months ago

Hi everyone! I have recently started a YouTube channel called Echoes Ink Tales , where I bring stories to life through narration. If you love: ✨...

Expand ▼
Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon thumbnail

Posted by: Mysticaldivine · 4 years ago

Blast From the Past Episodes Links 🎲Episodes Links [Analysis] The episodes [ Written in 2012-2013] are filled with symbolism, numerology, and...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".