CID: Written Update: MAUT KA VIDEO airing 13th September 2014- Page 2

Created

Last reply

Replies

16

Views

8k

Users

7

Likes

18

Frequent Posters

gadhadada thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Achiever Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 11 years ago
#11

Originally posted by: bhavnajaiswal

tfs the written update 😊


Thank you so much...😳
-beena- thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Networker 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 11 years ago
#12
Thank you so much for the lovely update GD. 👏 😃
Excellent comments as always yaar. ⭐️ 👍🏼

GD,I don't think both the guys are same.

And, about the meaning of Firaq/Firak,was the word said in the episode?
Edited by beena.thomas - 11 years ago
Veena.. thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Networker 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 11 years ago
#13
Thnx for the lovely yet hilarious conments GD, bcz is time mene main episode toh parhi hi nai 😛😆
gadhadada thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Achiever Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 11 years ago
#14

Originally posted by: beena.thomas

Thank you so much for the lovely update GD. 👏 😃
Excellent comments as always yaar. ⭐️ 👍🏼

GD,I don't think both the guys are same.

And, about the meaning of Firaq/Firak,was the word said in the episode?



Hmmm, Mujhy bhi yehi laga pr Shak sa tha...😉
yes DUSHYANT used it but the way he used like, the Dialogue was
"zarur wo bhagnay kay FIRAQ/FIRAK mein hay"...😕
I cant get the Meaning here...😕
Cz FIRAQ/FIRAK lafz yahan Odd lug raha hay...
Khair, Thnak You so much yaar...😳
gadhadada thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Achiever Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 11 years ago
#15

Originally posted by: Veena..

Thnx for the lovely yet hilarious conments GD, bcz is time mene main episode toh parhi hi nai 😛😆


awww... 😳
Thank you so much KUKKU...😳
-beena- thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Networker 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 11 years ago
#16

Originally posted by: gadhadada



Hmmm, Mujhy bhi yehi laga pr Shak sa tha...😉
yes DUSHYANT used it but the way he used like, the Dialogue was
"zarur wo bhagnay kay FIRAQ/FIRAK mein hay"...😕
I cant get the Meaning here...😕
Cz FIRAQ/FIRAK lafz yahan Odd lug raha hay...
Khair, Thnak You so much yaar...😳



Actually yaar,Hindi and Urdu usage of that word differs.I think in the episode it was used to mean,'intending'.

gadhadada thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Achiever Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 11 years ago
#17

Originally posted by: beena.thomas



Actually yaar,Hindi and Urdu usage of that word differs.I think in the episode it was used to mean,'intending'.



But I think Writer/Actor Use or say Pronounce the Wrong...😕
Yahan shayed FIKER ka Lafz hoga jo Us nay Ghalati say FIRAQ/FIRAK likh diya aur Actor say Bolny mein kuch garbar ho gayii...🤔

Related Topics

CID thumbnail

Posted by: Minionite · 6 months ago

https://x.com/GossipsTv/status/2025860918253703178

https://x.com/GossipsTv/status/2025860918253703178
Expand ▼
CID thumbnail

Posted by: ajay17october · 2 months ago

cid special bureau starts on sony wah channel at night

Expand ▼
CID thumbnail

Posted by: SparkleSoul · 5 months ago

Television actor Jaswir Kaur, best known for her roles in shows such as Anupamaa , CID and Gangaa, recently spoke about how she was “forced” to...

Expand ▼
CID thumbnail

Posted by: Ranjha2.O · 3 months ago

RETELECAST Narrative voice:- Mujhe 20 saal ho gaye Bombay mein /a sunrise over the beach, with soft waves gently touching the shore in a calm,...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".