BB-6 Stale because of Sidhu Paa Ji- Page 6

Created

Last reply

Replies

57

Views

4.6k

Users

22

Likes

101

Frequent Posters

kaushikbasu thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 13 years ago
#51
Looking at the posts I was thinking of some not so old school romantic movies looks like a love triangle here between IF top orators Cruiser😳, Chandramukhi😡 and a BB contestant Sidhuji.😆. With Sidhu being the central character and Cruiser madly in love with him on other hand her friend Chandramukhi who is dead against Sidhu and always up in arms against him but finally falls for him. Wo kehte hain na pear ki shuruat nafrat se hi hoti hai.😉😆😆

Dekhte rahiya IF ki nayi prem katha.
Edited by kaushikbasu - 13 years ago
456521 thumbnail
Posted: 13 years ago
#52

Originally posted by: cruiser51



Now BB is sending in a Tarot card ke Patton waali Baai!😲

Seemingly it is gambling on Dillu-Pillu love story, boosted by a fortune teller and hopes to wean away Saas-Bahu serial audience of other channels, even risking it's traditional-usual blood thirsty fan base in the process!
😛

ShockedShocked BB wants to have its own Punar Vivah on show😆😆 ALAG CHE!!!!
Edited by saloni111 - 13 years ago
3283 thumbnail
Posted: 13 years ago
#53

Originally posted by: kaushikbasu

Looking at the posts I was thinking of some not so old school romantic movies looks like a love triangle here between IF top orators Cruiser😳, Chandramukhi😡 and a BB contestant Sidhuji.😆. With Sidhu being the central character and Cruiser madly in love with him on other hand her friend Chandramukhi who is dead against Sidhu and always up in arms against him but finally falls for him. Wo kehte hain na pear ki shuruat nafrat se hi hoti hai.😉😆😆


Dekhte rahiya IF ki nayi prem katha.



Looks like we are entertaining you with our virtual "amar prem katha", should I add in some popcorn for ya 😡😡

Btw, Chandramukhi, love and Sadhu baba in the same sentence don't go at all 🤢 If you expect such "happy wala ending" you will have to fall flat on your face just like Sadhu baba. So already warning ya before aapke dil ke sau tukde ho jaya with such fake fairy tale.

Cruiser's love is apram paar, who can compete with such love which is as pure as Niketan, khara sona for our Sadhu baba 😉
TheSlayer thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Engager Level 4 Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 13 years ago
#54
^^ I'll have the buttered ones with an extra dash of cheese powder, please.

😆
kaushikbasu thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 13 years ago
#55

Originally posted by: -Chandramukhi-


Looks like we are entertaining you with our virtual "amar prem katha", should I add in some popcorn for ya 😡😡

Btw, Chandramukhi, love and Sadhu baba in the same sentence don't go at all 🤢 If you expect such "happy wala ending" you will have to fall flat on your face just like Sadhu baba. So already warning ya before aapke dil ke sau tukde ho jaya with such fake fairy tale.

Cruiser's love is apram paar, who can compete with such love which is as pure as Niketan, khara sona for our Sadhu baba 😉

Don't worry about popcorn I am having it with loads of butter. Watching out for the next twist in the tale 😃. Wo kehte hai na gussa aap ussi se hote ho jise aap pyar karate ho. 😆. BTW of late I am more into reading posts rather than watching BB itself😃
Edited by kaushikbasu - 13 years ago
-Cruiser- thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 13 years ago
#56

Originally posted by: kaushikbasu

Looking at the posts I was thinking of some not so old school romantic movies looks like a love triangle here between IF top orators Cruiser😳, Chandramukhi😡 and a BB contestant Sidhuji.😆. With Sidhu being the central character and Cruiser madly in love with him on other hand her friend Chandramukhi who is dead against Sidhu and always up in arms against him but finally falls for him. Wo kehte hain na pear ki shuruat nafrat se hi hoti hai.😉😆😆


Dekhte rahiya IF ki nayi prem katha.



Chandru adores Sidhu and has a full length poster of Sidhu Paa Ji in her bedroom!😛

Like me she too feels BB-6 is very stale, so we are trying to put up some kind of show here...alas, Sidhu has left the house and we have to light it up around some different contestant now!
😲
839936 thumbnail
Posted: 13 years ago
#57
Agreed.
SIDHU is responsible for Season 6's demise. Sad
3283 thumbnail
Posted: 13 years ago
#58

Originally posted by: cruiser51



Chandru adores Sidhu and has a full length poster of Sidhu Paa Ji in her bedroom!😛

Like me she too feels BB-6 is very stale, so we are trying to put up some kind of show here...alas, Sidhu has left the house and we have to light it up around some different contestant now!
😲



You forgot to mention all the darts which are sticking outta that poster of my Sadhu baba 😉

And yes please, leave Sadhu baba to his ashram and focus on someone else now Cruiser ji 😛

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".