AR FF: Kahani... Teri Meri. Pt9 @ Pg27- Page 16

Created

Last reply

Replies

180

Views

32k

Users

62

Likes

366

Frequent Posters

..Amira.. thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 14 years ago

Originally posted by: ojaswi96

hey i jst read dis ff...it was awesome...loved it...u both r fab...nd do PM me wen u update...😊



thank you! sure 😳
..Amira.. thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 14 years ago
Part9


Armaan, Riddhima and Ananya did the Diner.

Riddhima:
Mom! Main abhi chalti hoon.
Ananya:
Armaan tumhe chor dega.
Riddhima:
Nahi mom... Main chali jaoon gi!
Armaan:
Riddhima! raat ko aise akeli jao gi to tumhare liye save nahi hoga.
Ananya:
Tum dono apiss mein dekhlo kiya karna hai? main yeh plates andher rakh doon!

Ananya goes from there.

Riddhima:
Tab tumhe meri fikar nahi thi jab dher raat tak bahir pee kar aye the aur mujhse fight kar ke raat ko akele jane diya?

Armaan felt bad when He remembered everything.

Armaan:
ok.. see..Mujhse galti ho gayi uske liye I'm sorry (He said this very sweetly and with calm)
Riddhima(Angry):
Tumhe kiya laghta hai sorry kehne se baat khatam ho jaye gi?
Armaan:
Please Riddhima... iss sabko bhool jao! Humhara rishta shuru hone se pehle hi khatam ho jaye ga, atleast humari friendship ke liye!
Riddhima:
Humari beech mein koi rishta nahi hai, aur jahan tak friendship ki baat hai, woh to uss din hi khatam kar di thi tumne!
Armaan(Angry):
Fine! Tumhe attitude dikhana hai na to dikhao! Bye!

Armaan was going from there, Riddhima took his arm.

Armaan(Angry):
Aab kiya hai?
Riddhima:
Tumhara yeh ghussa hi hamare beech ki dhoori banta jaa raha hai!
Armaan:
Aur jo tum kabse mujhe avoid kare jaa rahi ho?
Riddhima:
Uske peeche ek reason hai! Uss raat tumne kitni asaani se keh diya ke main tumhare liye kuch nahi hoon, you don't need me, aur mera tumse kuch bhi kehna tumhe " Teaching " laghta hai, kitni asaani se tumne mujhe jane ko bol diya.
Armaan:
fine! Tum mujhe maaf karne ke liye kiya chahti ho?
Riddhima:
Peechli daffa bhi tumne mujse fake wadah kiya tha! Aap main tum par yakeen bhi nahi karna chahti. Yaad hai uss raat jab hum dono party se ghar aa rahe the to tumne promise kiya tha ke tum beer nahi peoge lekin tumne...
Armaan:
Main kuch nahi bhula, sab yaad hai! Jab mere friend ne mujhe force kiya to maine usse manna kiya tha, lekin ussne mujhe kuch aisi baat yaad dila di ke main force ho gaya tha peeno ko. Tumse dhoor rehne ke baad mujhe feel huwa ke tumhare bekher main uncomplete hoon.

A tear fall from Riddhima's eyes.

Riddhima:
Main sirf itna hi chahti hoon ke aaj ke baad tum beer ko haath bhi nahi laghao ge. Ghar par late bhi nahi aoge. Apna aur apni maa ka khayal rakho ge. Theek?
Armaan:
Done! and very very very sorry unn sab baton ke liye jo maine tumse rudely ki thi.
Riddhima(smile):
Theek hai.

Armaan was very happy, He hugged Riddhima so tiedly. Ananya came and when she saw this, She was very happy.

Ananya thought
" dono saath mein kitne ache lagh rahe hain, Riddhima ke ane ke baad Armaan badal tha jaa raha hai "

Riddhima thought
" Armaan, kahin mujhse pyar to nahi karne lagha? warna woh aise khush na hota jitna abhi huwa hai mere razi hone par "

Armaan thought
" Main kitna buda hoon lekin phir bhi Riddhima ne mujhse raazi hogayee. I'm very lucky to have you Riddhima. "

- - -

In car, Armaan was dropping Riddhima at her home. In the way, Riddhima told him about her Lonavala trip. Armaan told her his days without Riddhima.

Armaan stopped the car, suddenly a packet of cigaret fall from the dashboard. Riddhima asked
- Tum smoke bhi karte ho?

Armaan took the packet and threw the packed out.

Armaan:
I used to smoke. Maine kissi special se promise kiya hai aur iss promise ko main apni akhri saans tak nibhaaoon ga, aaj ke baad main kabhi koi bhi aisi cheez nahi karoon ga ke jisse main khud ka khayal na rakhoon aur uska dil dukhaon

Riddhima was very happy, she smiled.

Riddhima:
Bye!

Armaan:
Bye!

- - -

Armaan was in his room, He was very happy. He was smiling non-stop. He was thinking about Riddhima.

Background song:


Main toh bas teri chahat mein
Chahoon rehna sada
Main toh bas teri qurbat mein
Chahoon rehna sada
Saaya bhi tera main hone naa doon juda
Maine tay kar liya

Yaadon mein tujhko rakhun
Baatein bhi teri karoon
Itna deewana hoon tera
Ho ho raaton mein jaaga karoon
Din bhar bhatakta rahoon
Main toh yahaan se bas wahaan

- - -

Riddhima was laying on her bed, she was triying to sleep but she was thinking about Armaan. She was smiling.

- - -

Suddenly Armaan's mobile rank, it was Rahul's call. Armaan remembered when Rahul forced him to drink. Armaan ignored the call.

Armaan thought " iss baar mere aur Riddhima ke beech mein main kissi ko nahi ane doon ga "

- - -


I hope yoou all like it, please hit the like button and leave your compliments 😳 thaank yoou.

Edited by ..Amira.. - 14 years ago
greatsumkum thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 14 years ago

Nice UPdate Amira👏
..Amira.. thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 14 years ago

Originally posted by: greatsumkum


Nice UPdate Amira👏



Thank yoou 😳
..Amira.. thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 14 years ago


Yeep. Thank yoou 😳
-Shareen- thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail Networker 2 Thumbnail
Posted: 14 years ago
Awww! thats very nicee 😍 Im reading it for the 1st time. Soo Armaan is in love with Riddhima?? Hope they will confess to each other. Armaan aur uski mom ke beech ki narazgi ko khatam kardena jaldi se. waiting for Armaan riddhima's love track. Ridhima cares for him, thats so cute. please pm me when you uptade the next part.
KaSh-Maneet-Fan thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 14 years ago
Hiii
Awesome update
Loved it
Glad AR r friends again
Hope Armaan keeps his promise's
Can't wait 4 more
Con Soon
Thanks 4 da pm
phillips_2909 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Networker 3 Thumbnail
Posted: 14 years ago
I just read ur whole ff
its awesome
i really like it
plz pm me frm next onwards...
waiting for ur update...
..Amira.. thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 14 years ago

Originally posted by: -Shareen-

Awww! thats very nicee 😍 Im reading it for the 1st time. Soo Armaan is in love with Riddhima?? Hope they will confess to each other. Armaan aur uski mom ke beech ki narazgi ko khatam kardena jaldi se. waiting for Armaan riddhima's love track. Ridhima cares for him, thats so cute. please pm me when you uptade the next part.



Thaank yooou. Abhii to love hona hi hai na 😳😳 Wait and read dear 😉 Suree!
..Amira.. thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 14 years ago

Originally posted by: KaSh-Maneet-Fan

Hiii
Awesome update
Loved it
Glad AR r friends again
Hope Armaan keeps his promise's
Can't wait 4 more
Con Soon
Thanks 4 da pm



Thaank yoou! Suree and welcome. 🤗

Related Topics

Fan Fictions thumbnail

Posted by: lateuser1234 · 10 days ago

https://youtu.be/iVKM6Y9u2xs

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iVKM6Y9u2xs
Expand ▼
Fan Fictions thumbnail

Posted by: Aleyamma47 · 6 years ago

Kumkum Bhagya: Rishton Ki Ankahi Kahani - Chapter 121 updt on pg 34

Book cover by Prii @SweetButSpicy. Thanks a million Prii for this wonderful book cover.

Expand ▼
Fan Fictions thumbnail

Posted by: Aleyamma47 · 3 months ago

In 1998, singer Bhanu Shukla and music director Mahadev Tiwari fall deeply in love, only to separate because of ego and heartbreak. Decades...

Expand ▼
Fan Fictions thumbnail

Posted by: DMGThings · 5 months ago

Hi guys! It's been a while. But finally back with a new AR fic! Idk if anyone will read it so I'll decide if I want to post more on the basis of...

Expand ▼
Fan Fictions thumbnail

Posted by: lateuser1234 · 21 days ago

Do Like, share and Subscribe !!! https://youtu.be/Psi4FZFWjF4

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Psi4FZFWjF4
Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".