Humari.. Adhuri .. Kahani - Nidhi
Kabhi kabhi ... kuch kahaniya... adhuri hone ke liye hi BANTI hai
As Anjie bared her heart and soul before Nidhi and shared that she had confessed ILU to Ranga ji... Nidhi expressed surprise and then soon sulked and tried to hide...!
As Anjie tried to encourage her.. she rued and said... she had forgotten all and gotten over! π
Suniye.. kahiye.. baton baton mein Breakup ho jaega - AshNi
As Mallu found out it was Nidhis patient in ICU .. she fumed and seeing Nidhi glared! Before Mallu culd corner Nidhi more, Ashu came and started to yap with Nidhi ...leading to Mallu being bored! π
As Ashu told Nidhi ... 'Aapka Mann lag raha hai Jeevan Sandhya mein' .. Nidhi averted n said... 'Mann na sahi... Waqt kat raha hai zarur'! Ashu left sulking and Mallu and Nidhi got talking..! Mallu blamed Nidhi of entrapping Ashu and made Nidhi buzz off! π‘ She asked Nidhi a question we all want to ask... 'How can u leave Ashu broken like this?' π
Mallu later told Ashu that Nidhi had moved on while he remained stuck not knowing where to take off!
Kabhi Khushi... Kabhi Ghum.. na udas hona tum - Bade Baba
Insaan jab do lambi raton ke beech..choti sa din dekhta hai...
to use zindagi baimaine lagit hai
Par jab insaan do lambe dino ke beech ek choti si rath dekhta hai..
to usme.. umeed jagti hai
With these pearls of wisdom ...Bade Baba asked his cute lil Guddi.π³.. to spill the beans and let him in on her dil-e-kabaddi (her hearts pain)! Guddi gushed and started to blush! π³
Main hoon na - Ranga- Anjie
A worried Anjie rushed to Ranga to inform him of Solanki ... His decision of stopping her from coming to Kotnis din manage to dent our Rangas smartness π
He said... 'dekh lo idhar to ek bar main hoon na' .. held Anjies hand and made her go pink in the cheeks βΊοΈ
Iss ki saza milegi.. barabar milegi Ashutosh -- Patients Phamily
Despite Mallu protesting, Ashu started operating! The patient began to sink and his family began to fume...! Media alleged Ashu's mental incapacity and Mallu stood by Ashu in the kebin and asked him to remain confident!
Precap -- Shyama tells Nidhi that she is the only person who can help Ashu out of the mess and tells her to help him as he is in distress!
High Point:
--- Mallu- Nidhi π
--- Nidhi - Baba π³
--- RanJi π³
Low Point:
--- Mallu's gyaan
--- SK needs better make up.. his eyes look dead tired
--- Solanki .. really? π€’
Edited by Armu4eva - 14 years ago