Yeh Fitoor Tera episode discussion thread # 1- Page 30

Created

Last reply

Replies

316

Views

2.1k

Users

14

Likes

468

Frequent Posters

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 6 hours ago

Jeet tune is gun se tau ko kyu nahi daraya phir aur maja aata Dr bhi dar gaya yaar smiley37

https://x.com/Sparklesxstar5/status/2095096406348300436?s=20

Minionite thumbnail
Posted: 4 hours ago

Originally posted by: MJ_1009

Lol, i also agree if its go thing or not to invest in this show further because the shaadi precap is disappointing..there was so much potential in terms of building the gap between soumya and anoop but he's just back to his usual rigidity and still spineless in front of his brother..smiley36


I know. And typical mindset. Beti ki shaadi karwa do. Sab thik ho jayega.

Chalo dekhte hain. Ab shuru kiya hai toh thoda seh lenge. Dekh lenge. Chorne ko toh main aaj hi chod doon show.


Seh Lenge Thoda Meme Seh Lenge Thoda Gif GIF - Seh lenge thoda meme Seh lenge thoda gif - Discover & Share GIFs

Minionite thumbnail
Posted: 4 hours ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

Jeet smart hai somu jyada dino tak apni pehchaan usse hide nahi kar payegi aaj hi use doubt hua ki ye ladki mere aas pass hi hai

But Dr ka attitude towards Jeet dekhkar muze lagta hai use somu se dur hi rehna chahiye bohot karwa li insult faltu me khud ki 🤦‍♀

Jail gaya, mar khaya, ghar share kar raha hai phir bhi Dr ise gunda mawali hi samjhata hai 😡


@ Bold: Aisa hi ho toh acha hoga. Then Jeet can confront Somu and we get a whole new track on how the mounphat ladki on paper comes out in real life (well on SM, but yeah same thing). smiley37

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 hours ago

Originally posted by: Minionite


I know. And typical mindset. Beti ki shaadi karwa do. Sab thik ho jayega.

Chalo dekhte hain. Ab shuru kiya hai toh thoda seh lenge. Dekh lenge. Chorne ko toh main aaj hi chod doon show.


Seh Lenge Thoda Meme Seh Lenge Thoda Gif GIF - Seh lenge thoda meme Seh lenge thoda gif - Discover & Share GIFs

Seh hi rahe hai abhi

Sirf Jeet and somu ke liye smiley36

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 hours ago

Originally posted by: Minionite


@ Bold: Aisa hi ho toh acha hoga. Then Jeet can confront Somu and we get a whole new track on how the mounphat ladki on paper comes out in real life (well on SM, but yeah same thing). smiley37

Ye scene aane tak jeeya ka internet wala love dekh lenge 🤩

Minionite thumbnail
Posted: 4 hours ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

Seh hi rahe hai abhi

Sirf Jeet and somu ke liye smiley36


Main nahi sehonge zyada din. Sant Jeet aur mounphat ladki ke liye bhi nahi. smiley36

wuthering thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 hours ago

I agree with all you guys here. The shaadi precap has left me wondering what's next as well. It's surprising that there haven't been any segments on SBS/ SBB lately on future story arcs. All we know is that a grand function is going to be held for some wedding related ceremony. Shaadi toh us bande se hone nai hai. But it would be tiresome if Jeet only came to the rescue again.

Story has not picked up since the entire Roop revelation. It was going great up till that high point. Last few episodes are a little time pass- Anoop wahi nonsense kar raha hai for Jeet that he used to do before the revelation. You would think he would learn by now.


My main problem with the show is how poorly the adults of both families are written. All caricaturist villains. None of them have any intrigue. They really spoil my viewing experience. Most of them are terrible actors as well.

Does anybody know if these two will ever go back to college? Has it been 2 weeks since they last went? In terms of episodes not days lol. I'm so done with household dynamic. Want them to have some time alone together again.

Purely watching this show right now for Jeet and how brilliant Ishan is. I like Deb too. I'm impressed with her styling and makeup for the show. She gives the small town vibe and dresses the part. She is also performing well but right now the brunt of the show- the romance, the anger, the swag, the intensity, the action all rests on Ishans shoulders and he's delivering really really well.

aekiel thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 3 hours ago

Looks like Sitara attached a 4-5 min recap of YTF's story so far to ALL of their serials today.

Interesting- I dunno if they've done something like this before.

Edited by aekiel - 3 hours ago
Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 3 hours ago

Originally posted by: wuthering

I agree with all you guys here. The shaadi precap has left me wondering what's next as well. It's surprising that there haven't been any segments on SBS/ SBB lately on future story arcs. All we know is that a grand function is going to be held for some wedding related ceremony. Shaadi toh us bande se hone nai hai. But it would be tiresome if Jeet only came to the rescue again.

Story has not picked up since the entire Roop revelation. It was going great up till that high point. Last few episodes are a little time pass- Anoop wahi nonsense kar raha hai for Jeet that he used to do before the revelation. You would think he would learn by now.


My main problem with the show is how poorly the adults of both families are written. All caricaturist villains. None of them have any intrigue. They really spoil my viewing experience. Most of them are terrible actors as well.

Does anybody know if these two will ever go back to college? Has it been 2 weeks since they last went? In terms of episodes not days lol. I'm so done with household dynamic. Want them to have some time alone together again.

Purely watching this show right now for Jeet and how brilliant Ishan is. I like Deb too. I'm impressed with her styling and makeup for the show. She gives the small town vibe and dresses the part. She is also performing well but right now the brunt of the show- the romance, the anger, the swag, the intensity, the action all rests on Ishans shoulders and he's delivering really really well.

Ishaan ki chemistry is show me sab ke sath achhi hai , to woh jab bhi screen par aata hai woh specific scene watchable ban jata hai smiley20

JeeYa ki chemistry to sach me achhi hai smiley42

Bas ho gaya aur kuch nahi hai dekhne layak at least abhi to

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 3 hours ago

Originally posted by: aekiel

Looks like Sitara attached a 4-5 min recap of YTF's story so far to ALL of their serials today.

Interesting- I dunno if they've done something like this before.

Achha tarika hai promotion ka smiley36

Jeet ka special appearance bhi dikhane wale hai Udne ki aasha show me

Related Topics

Yeh Fitoor Tera thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 2 months ago

Yeh Fitoor Tera on StarPlus

https://twitter.com/NovaBazz/status/2068561681991496168

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".