Originally posted by: wuthering
Shaadi toh tootni hi hai. Suspense and main question is how?! I'm very curious lol.
Also- what's the end game for Roops character? Woh indeed Khule Saand ki tarah ghoomta rahega in the background? Yuck.
Anyway. Waiting for a Jeeya serve. Today's episode was so heartbreaking 💔 it really killed the momentum of banger episodes. But I understand they need to balance with emotional story as well. Saumya ka emotion turmoil chal raha tha ab Jeet ki baari lol.
I need Jeet back in his element, doing tashan baji with someone, with his super cool words. 😜
Also these makers are so Chalak bro. If you notice the initial episodes hardly gave so much screen time to fazool family characters. Focus was on Jeeya. Ab these terrible artists have pushed down our throats and I'm like eh.
Emotional Jeet ko dekhna heart breaking hai especially aap dhruvtara fan ho to aur bhi jyada irritate feel hota hai seriously 🤦♀
Without Jeet's involvement toot jaye to achha hai
But typical itv way me ladka kharab hoga ye bat sirf Jeet notice karega phir kya satyanash shadi ka aur kya
Maybe ye gun next time ladko walo par tani jayegi by gunda jeet 😂





jaisa baap waisa beta 🤦♀
Mai pitu woh chalega. iski jaan jaan ! meri jaan sasta samaan 🤣🤣
186