Originally posted by: shiro_shinchan
https://www.instagram.com/reel/DFkxvVzzAl9/?igsh=X3VzbS1VQUEx
There’s a significant fan following for #MaNeet
My vikku boi has some serious competition😭
They fo look good 
Episode Discussions
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Originally posted by: shiro_shinchan
https://www.instagram.com/reel/DFkxvVzzAl9/?igsh=X3VzbS1VQUEx
There’s a significant fan following for #MaNeet
My vikku boi has some serious competition😭
They fo look good 
I secretly ship them too 👀
But Punnu almost backhanded my girl so rn he’s in detention 
https://www.instagram.com/reel/DIIV3vqCKSx/?igsh=MXM2cm1ueDJlM3phMw==
My fav editor loves them too 
Originally posted by: shiro_shinchan
I need jealous vikku literally rn
Mujhe to cameo bhi chalega who can play mannu baby’s collegemate as long as we get jealous vikku
Just imagine punnu love angle ke satu sath laksh and Derek bhi close hona chahiye mannath ko... She should talk and laugh with everyone expect vikranth..... Wah my sadistic happiness
Originally posted by: Shazia_h
Seeing Vikku try to get back into Mannat’s good books while she seemingly gets closer to Pannu will be great fun, but not at the expense of Malla getting her claws into Vikrant 🙁 and I have a feeling the new cuz/sister is going to help Malla trap Vikku 😢
Koi nahi... Agar ye OG jaisa hua to Vikku Punnu ka laath ghusa hai bahot baar 

They vibe that bad boy x good girl trope so well



Originally posted by: Saichintalli
Just imagine punnu love angle ke satu sath laksh and Derek bhi close hona chahiye mannath ko... She should talk and laugh with everyone expect vikranth..... Wah my sadistic happiness
Meanwhile vikku boi be like


Originally posted by: Saichintalli
Just imagine punnu love angle ke satu sath laksh and Derek bhi close hona chahiye mannath ko... She should talk and laugh with everyone expect vikranth..... Wah my sadistic happiness
Ek sye bale teen
. Anyways Derek and Lakshay will become her friends once Derek is out 

Koi nahi... Agar ye OG jaisa hua to Vikku Punnu ka laath ghusa hai bahot baar
Btw how are they tracking against the OG?! They seem to be completely off base compared to OG now?!!
WRITTEN UPDATES AND DAILY DISCUSSION THREAD NO 42 Welcome to Mannat - Har Khushi Paane Ki EDT Permission given by leprecheun
Welcome to Chat Corner for Mannat forum We can do gupshup here
Permission given by Leprechaun
Welcome to BTS Thread of MHKPK...
Hi ya'all! This thread is for reactions on X (formerly Twitter) so that it cheers people if they are having a bad day: Will just post tweets...
1.4k