Anyway script ke hisab se to kal India ko match haarna hi tha
Match Discussion
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Anyway script ke hisab se to kal India ko match haarna hi tha
Originally posted by: Palak2812
Itna righty lefty karna hain toh kamse kam log toh sahi se bhejo
Washington before Axar and Jurel
Jurel after everyone, woh banda pure batsman khel raha hain.
Ya jurel should have come even before pandya..if u dont trust his batting then why to play him at all.. There is no need to send pandya too early too..he is a finisher not an anchor..
Tbh both Washi & Jurel are not t20 players. No doubt Washington performed well in Chennai but he is not good for t20. Both of them are good for test cricket
Exactly washi is not good for 20 20...even he himself is confused how he got selected...and jurel is playing coz of rinkus unavailability..this means they dont have a single alternative middle order batsman... instead they have to play a backup wicketkeeper.. funny
Team India ke selectors bhi confused hain ki kisko test , ODI aur t20 mein kisko kaha select karna haiOriginally posted by: Spideyweb
Exactly washi is not good for 20 20...even he himself is confused how he got selected...and jurel is playing coz of rinkus unavailability..this means they dont have a single alternative middle order batsman... instead they have to play a backup wicketkeeper.. funny

Ramandeep ya Dube ko kal jurel ke jagah mauka dena tha per na
They already joined team india
How is she doing now? Please take care!I forgot abt yesterday's match.. My daughter fell down and got stiches.
India lost
Good I didn't watch
Cheers..
I forgot abt yesterday's match.. My daughter fell down and got stiches.
India lost
Good I didn't watch
Wishing your daughter speedy recovery .
I just followed scores . I m skipping next match too
Team India ke selectors bhi confused hain ki kisko test , ODI aur t20 mein kisko kaha select karna hai
Ramandeep ya Dube ko kal jurel ke jagah mauka dena tha per na
They already joined team india
Seems my wish of jurel playing match winning innings and then watching some Hindi newspaper use a caption like - jurel bana chudail will remain a wish only 
I forgot abt yesterday's match.. My daughter fell down and got stiches.
India lost
Good I didn't watch
Hope the pain has reduced today.
Pls take care.
I forgot abt yesterday's match.. My daughter fell down and got stiches.
India lost
Good I didn't watch
That fall portends memorable things for your cutie 😍 Hope she is better now 🙏
Oh.I forgot abt yesterday's match.. My daughter fell down and got stiches.
India lost
Good I didn't watch
How is she now ?
England vs India, 1st ODI, India tour of England, @ Edgbaston, Birmingham Will a change in format result in a change in fortunes for India? The...
🏏India tour of England, 2026: England vs India, 2nd ODI @Cardiff,🏏 A fair bit has changed in England's lineup since they last beat India in an...
5 t20I vs eng Atleast 3 matches starts late for us -- 10 pm While 3 ODI - 3.30 pm / 5.30 pm last at 3.30 pm
Happy Independence Day to all our India Forums Members. 🏏Sri Lanka vs India, 1st Test, India tour of Sri Lanka 2026🏏 There's a sense of...
🏏 Zimbabwe vs India, 3rd T20I, India tour of Zimbabwe 2026 🏏 India will look to complete a clean sweep when they take on Zimbabwe in the third...
341