Originally posted by: JustaFan13
Haven't we discussed show kaTRPs before. 🤔🤔
Data collection aur comparison kyun ho raha hai abhi.. 🤷♀️🤷♀️😳
@bold nah it is discussed even now, u can see it being discussed in previous TRP thread too.
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Originally posted by: JustaFan13
Haven't we discussed show kaTRPs before. 🤔🤔
Data collection aur comparison kyun ho raha hai abhi.. 🤷♀️🤷♀️😳
@bold nah it is discussed even now, u can see it being discussed in previous TRP thread too.
Yeah! Trp is always being compared back to Gen2 and especially Gen3 times and what position it was and the Trp it got. So it’s just better to have a record here in the thread 
Will trp increase or decrease?
These days for 2 consecutive weeks it’s been tied with 2 other shows 
Originally posted by: Shinning_AD
Will trp increase or decrease?
These days for 2 consecutive weeks it’s been tied with 2 other shows
Last week was high voltage drama so cvs might expect increase
I think max it will reach 2.4....
now they can reach above 2.5 & sustain there, when baccha leap with separation comes
No trp today? Isn’t it Thur
Originally posted by: Shinning_AD
No trp today? Isn’t it Thur
as gayi Trp .. yeh rishta is now2.2 .. lesser than upma thoroughly, Anjali and Ghum
With only a marginal difference with mangal laxmi . .. I am glad rinse repeat toxicity is being rejected …
Trp decreasing Matlab leap with bacha loading 😂
Looks like aunties didn't like vidya out of jail. Nautanki chal rahi thi plain and simple..put the criminal in jail and take them out the next minute ke I changed my mind.
Imagine the scenario if trp increased
Audience loved vidya's beizati that's why trp increased
They loved armaan abhira conflicts too
Now since it is deceased
Audience hated victimization of vidya though trp is for the week where vidya got full beizati
Audience never liked glorification of criminal maas, highest TRP post leap for Gen 3 was when Abhimanyu won custody battle, after that it dipped
What are we expecting from this track? Maira has definitely lost some braincells in 2 year leap.
On Instagram she celebrates completing 1000 episodes with YRKKH. Her recent interview kinda of confirms she is not leaving the show any time...
Welcome to the YRKKH Weekly TRP thread! This will be the official thread to post and discuss about the weekly online and offline TRPs of Yeh...
https://www.instagram.com/p/DZhJ9RjsB6Z/
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai Banner Contest Voting Thank you all for participating in the banner contest ~Vote for 2 (TWO) banners. ~Participants...
7