Radd (ARY) #2 - Shehryar Munawar, Hiba Bukhari, Arsalan Naseer- Page 57

Show Discussions

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.5k

Views

62k

Users

25

Likes

2.5k

Frequent Posters

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: mala06

Precap: Salaar got beating as shown in the promos. I thought it will happen in the last few episodes. Show is kind of unpredictable in a sense. Imaan threatened that if anything happens to salar it won't be good. There you go girl!!!

Salaar🥺

Jeevanjhandhai thumbnail
21st Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 2 years ago

Ummm... So from the precap they have taken a month leap and everything is with salaar and he is dressing sharp and basically all the personality development happened off screen


.... Seems like the love also happens offscreen bec now imaan is threatening ki salaar ko kuch nahi hona chahiye


.... I wanted to see the daily set downs imaaan would give to the family... And the love blossoming chupke se

.

It looks like the main story is the fight for property, jameels plans and in terms of romance, the conflict when zain returns (urghhh)



..... So so disappointed

Jeevanjhandhai thumbnail
21st Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 2 years ago

And mamu was useless

There was no big plan



And savera also doesn't make sense - why does she want to give the property to jameel... I thought she was becoming smarter.

mala06 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 4

#EmAar (Radd)

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: bips

Ummm... So from the precap they have taken a month leap and everything is with salaar and he is dressing sharp and basically all the personality development happened off screen


.... Seems like the love also happens offscreen bec now imaan is threatening ki salaar ko kuch nahi hona chahiye


.... I wanted to see the daily set downs imaaan would give to the family... And the love blossoming chupke se

.

It looks like the main story is the fight for property, jameels plans and in terms of romance, the conflict when zain returns (urghhh)



..... So so disappointed

Don't think Imaan is in love with him yet. Only after Zain arrival it will make her realise. She though is concerned. If it happens to soon won't make sense. Also, Salaar hasn't grown spine yet. Though i am concerned that that they have conveniently forgotten about Salaars mom death mystery. I think its high time they unravel it

mala06 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 4

#EmAar (Radd)

Posted: 2 years ago

Yaar I hope they won't skip the mini date scene. I was excited about it.

mala06 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 4

#EmAar (Radd)

Posted: 2 years ago

I hope they won't ruin imaans character. For a change I like it.

sheeluneelu thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail

Sheheryar Munawar

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: mala06

Did you like the show?

Thoda thoda 😂

mala06 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 4

#EmAar (Radd)

Posted: 2 years ago

Kuch kuch feel toh ho raha hain Imaan ji ko. She just won't admit it so soon😍😍

https://x.com/alysrantz/status/1798410708180443211

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".