Precap: Salaar got beating as shown in the promos. I thought it will happen in the last few episodes. Show is kind of unpredictable in a sense. Imaan threatened that if anything happens to salar it won't be good. There you go girl!!!
Salaar🥺
Show Discussions
Precap: Salaar got beating as shown in the promos. I thought it will happen in the last few episodes. Show is kind of unpredictable in a sense. Imaan threatened that if anything happens to salar it won't be good. There you go girl!!!
Salaar🥺
Ummm... So from the precap they have taken a month leap and everything is with salaar and he is dressing sharp and basically all the personality development happened off screen
.... Seems like the love also happens offscreen bec now imaan is threatening ki salaar ko kuch nahi hona chahiye
.... I wanted to see the daily set downs imaaan would give to the family... And the love blossoming chupke se
.
It looks like the main story is the fight for property, jameels plans and in terms of romance, the conflict when zain returns (urghhh)
..... So so disappointed
And mamu was useless
There was no big plan
And savera also doesn't make sense - why does she want to give the property to jameel... I thought she was becoming smarter.
Ummm... So from the precap they have taken a month leap and everything is with salaar and he is dressing sharp and basically all the personality development happened off screen
.... Seems like the love also happens offscreen bec now imaan is threatening ki salaar ko kuch nahi hona chahiye
.... I wanted to see the daily set downs imaaan would give to the family... And the love blossoming chupke se
.
It looks like the main story is the fight for property, jameels plans and in terms of romance, the conflict when zain returns (urghhh)
..... So so disappointed
Don't think Imaan is in love with him yet. Only after Zain arrival it will make her realise. She though is concerned. If it happens to soon won't make sense. Also, Salaar hasn't grown spine yet. Though i am concerned that that they have conveniently forgotten about Salaars mom death mystery. I think its high time they unravel it
Yaar I hope they won't skip the mini date scene. I was excited about it.
I hope they won't ruin imaans character. For a change I like it.
Thoda thoda 😂
Kuch kuch feel toh ho raha hain Imaan ji ko. She just won't admit it so soon😍😍