Angad today 👏👏👏- Page 3

Created

Last reply

Replies

34

Views

3.2k

Users

7

Likes

70

Frequent Posters

Radhika_r thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago
#21

Originally posted by: arnavkushi14


arre bhayya, story ko chod de, now a days people are reacting by seeing spoilers😎😲🤣🤣....Angadh ka kya popularity hai.

😂😂😂😂 haan reacting and letting their imagination run riot after seeing spoilers 😂😂😂 the power of angad Brar 👍 he’s got all talking only about him 😂😂😂and that too full time 😂😂😂
arnavkushi14 thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4

Team #SaHan

Posted: 3 years ago
#22

Originally posted by: Radhika_r

😂😂😂 guess Garry is the role model now 😂😂😂😂angad should have also stood and watched like the other ideal Brar men 😂😂😂 some thinking just like the guest who got pitaai😂😂😂 guess talking vulgar is fine


Agree, he should have done that so that he will be appreciated by not reacting, he also will get the title of Ideal men.

Edited by arnavkushi14 - 3 years ago
arnavkushi14 thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4

Team #SaHan

Posted: 3 years ago
#23

Originally posted by: Radhika_r

a few always interpret scenes similar to the guest 😂😂😂 and add their own imagination when the story says nothing of that sort 😂😂😂. Don’t bother

peaks of their Immagination..😉.. can not believe standing up for the right is also wrong 😲😲.....

averma4583 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago
#24

Yaar, yeh batao Garry ne kuch kyun nahin kiya? He’s the namesake husband after all…

Radhika_r thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago
#25

Originally posted by: arnavkushi14

peaks of their Immagination..😉.. can not believe standing up for the right is also wrong 😲😲.....

😂😂😂yup Angad made a mistake he should have joined the guy and commented along with him 😂😂😂 how I wish Angad had done that 😂😂😂 aur haan sahiba is happy and doing seerat di jaap😂😂 sahiba was more worried about seerat di😂😂😂 and I appreciate that. Behen ho tho sahiba jaisa. Warna na ho 😂😂😂😂
arnavkushi14 thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4

Team #SaHan

Posted: 3 years ago
#26

Originally posted by: averma4583

Yaar, yeh batao Garry ne kuch kyun nahin kiya? He’s the namesake husband after all…

he is impotant .. he didn't even sympathize with her sister who got cheated went through abortion trauma.... my thinking he is the one who sent that guy with other clients?? how will he react.. he is the one who is doing behind all this..


meri betiya, this cheap client, iam guessing police morphing video too sent by garry... let see..


i guess they are going to through bhawejas outside of mansion. in OG only rahul/dyuti went here jassi also goes..🤣waiting for that scene..

Edited by arnavkushi14 - 3 years ago
sriarshi thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 3 years ago
#27

You can disappoint with story and characters i'm ok with it..its not like everyone must like Angad..He is fictional character. But the way people twisting everything is beyond my understanding. Episode kuch hota yaha they write some-other points..Are bhai Angad kya kar raha hai woh bolo not what you want him to do😂 or what you predict future mein ye hoga woh hoga😂.

Till now all have problem bec he is falling for Sahiba said he changed overnight..It looked all forced not feeling anything😂 Then all want him to support Sahiba then he supported then woh also problem😂when she also came late one time sorry kya boli😂its like he is this that..Angad told many times sorry without his mistake tab all ok? But Sahiba bolti kya hota😂 he cant even get disappointed with his wife ?

Woh Sahiba keliye karte problem, na kare problem..I dont know what anyone want from him😂 How much growth they showed all were noticed bec of few people obsession & hate for him. Now they care about what he do why they even care as al they wanted him to do something for Seerat😂😂 He is doing please enjoy as they wished 😂he doing that too😂😂

Seerat what option she left for anyone? She ran away twice from marriage..isnt she loved Gary? If she not loved Gary at-least their theory makes sense. After all she spent almost 1 and half month with that Guy they expect she should marry another guy? What Angad did isn't anyone do? Its Sahiba crazy think her sister is innocent and what Angad did was the only anyone can think after what Seerat, Gary did spent month in hotel ( Sahan marriage happened in Feb end and Seerat suicide happened in Mid april) so all these days she spent time with Gary in hotel and who will marry her?

Originally posted by: arnavkushi14

that is the Magic people find a way to bash anagdh, no matter what he did.. if he didn't get her marry with garry, people will say angad is very selfish🤣🤣..




arnavkushi14 thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4

Team #SaHan

Posted: 3 years ago
#28

Originally posted by: sriarshi

You can disappoint with story and characters i'm ok with it..its not like everyone must like Angad..He is fictional character. But the way people twisting everything is beyond my understanding. Episode kuch hota yaha they write some-other points..Are bhai Angad kya kar raha hai woh bolo not what you want him to do😂 or what you predict future mein ye hoga woh hoga😂.

Till now all have problem bec he is falling for Sahiba said he changed overnight..It looked all forced not feeling anything😂 Then all want him to support Sahiba then he supported then woh also problem😂when she also came late one time sorry kya boli😂its like he is this that..Angad told many times sorry without his mistake tab all ok? But Sahiba bolti kya hota😂 he cant even get disappointed with his wife ?

Woh Sahiba keliye karte problem, na kare problem..I dont know what anyone want from him😂 How much growth they showed all were noticed bec of few people obsession & hate for him. Now they care about what he do why they even care as al they wanted him to do something for Seerat😂😂 He is doing please enjoy as they wished 😂he doing that too😂😂

Seerat what option she left for anyone? She ran away twice from marriage..isnt she loved Gary? If she not loved Gary at-least their theory makes sense. After all she spent almost 1 and half month with that Guy they expect she should marry another guy? What Angad did isn't anyone do? Its Sahiba crazy think her sister is innocent and what Angad did was the only anyone can think after what Seerat, Gary did spent month in hotel ( Sahan marriage happened in Feb end and Seerat suicide happened in Mid april) so all these days she spent time with Gary in hotel and who will marry her?


Agree 100%, they just want to spread negativity.. that's it.. can not digest the fact Angad character is growing Shaiba is same., no progress.


let hope we will see changes in Sahiba from now onwards. what ever it is i just need her reaction..

Radhika_r thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago
#29

You can disappoint with story and characters i'm ok with it..its not like everyone must like Angad..He is fictional character. But the way people twisting everything is beyond my understanding. Episode kuch hota yaha they write some-other points..Are bhai Angad kya kar raha hai woh bolo not what you want him to do😂 or what you predict future mein ye hoga woh hoga😂.

Till now all have problem bec he is falling for Sahiba said he changed overnight..It looked all forced not feeling anything😂 Then all want him to support Sahiba then he supported then woh also problem😂when she also came late one time sorry kya boli😂its like he is this that..Angad told many times sorry without his mistake tab all ok? But Sahiba bolti kya hota😂 he cant even get disappointed with his wife ?

Woh Sahiba keliye karte problem, na kare problem..I dont know what anyone want from him😂 How much growth they showed all were noticed bec of few people obsession & hate for him. Now they care about what he do why they even care as al they wanted him to do something for Seerat😂😂 He is doing please enjoy as they wished 😂he doing that too😂😂

Seerat what option she left for anyone? She ran away twice from marriage..isnt she loved Gary? If she not loved Gary at-least their theory makes sense. After all she spent almost 1 and half month with that Guy they expect she should marry another guy? What Angad did isn't anyone do? Its Sahiba crazy think her sister is innocent and what Angad did was the only anyone can think after what Seerat, Gary did spent month in hotel ( Sahan marriage happened in Feb end and Seerat suicide happened in Mid april) so all these days she spent time with Gary in hotel and who will marry her?

[/QUOTE

Am loving the Angad jaap in this forum. He is giving all sleepless nights and getting 24 hour attention and discussion on what he will do next 😂😂😂😂 it’s angad all the way 😂😂😂 if he does something it is like why is he doing it if he does not then it is why does he not do it 😂😂😂 if he sits down it is wrong stand up then more wrong 😂😂😂 kuch bhi 😂😂😂 but anyway what he did today was wrong and he should have let that man speak more and joined him 😂😂😂👍

hellodona thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 3 years ago
#30

Angad's character grew from violating wife's modesty unapologetically to worrying about ghar ke aurat(only ex/bhabi/saali , not wife) ki izzat. Growth 😍

Sahiba's went from not accepting mistakes to blaming herself for some random creeps mistakes. Doormat toh woh tab bhi thi, ab bhi hai, bas Seerat ke saath usska lover, saas sab aa gaye bajane usski.

If only she had grown to a genuinely self respecting fl like Khori was.

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".