I would like to be a groupie so that I can start posting links. So please don't mind me spamming here until I hit my 50th post.
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
I would like to be a groupie so that I can start posting links. So please don't mind me spamming here until I hit my 50th post.
Mile ho tum humko
Bade naseebon se
Churaya hai maine
Kismat ki lakeeron se
Teri mohabbat se saansein mili hain
Sada rehna dil mein kareeb hoke
Kaisi teri khudgarzi
Na dhoop chune na chhanv
Kaise teri khudgarzi
Kisi thaur tike na paanv
Ban liya apna paigambar
Tair liyaa saat samandar
Phir bhi sooukha man ke andar
Kyon reh gaya..
Jaagi jaagi, soyi na main saari raat tere liye
Bheegi bheegi palkein meri udaas tere liye
Akhiyan bichhaai maine tere liye
Duniya bhulaai maine tere liye
Jannatein sajaai maine tere liye
Chhod di khudaai meine tere liye
Jannatein sajaai maine tere liye
Chhod di khudaai meine tere liye
Originally posted by: SmittenKitt3n
Kaisi teri khudgarzi
Na dhoop chune na chhanv
Kaise teri khudgarzi
Kisi thaur tike na paanv
Ban liya apna paigambar
Tair liyaa saat samandar
Phir bhi sooukha man ke andar
Kyon reh gaya..
Hello Smitten, How are you today?
I am Vicky, new in this forum
and u r?
Beete Lamhon Ki Yaadein Le Kar Ojhal Kadmon Se Woh Chalkar
Dil Bhi Roya Aur Aankhen Bhar Aayi Mann Se Aawaaz Hai Aayi
Woh Bachpan Ki Yaadein Woh Rishte Woh Naate Woh Sawan Ke Jhule
Woh Hasna Woh Hasana Woh Rooth Kar Phir Manana
Woh Har Ek Pal Mein Dil Mein Samayi Diye Mein Jalaye
Le Ja Rahi Hoon Main Le Ja Rahi Hoon Main Le Ja Rahi Hoon
Oh Pritam Oh Pritam Bin Tere Mere Is Jeevan Mein Kuch Bhi Nahin
Nahin Nahin Nahin Nahin Kuch Bhi Nahin
Main wingman hoon tumhara, Guddu. signature line dekho mera.
help chaiye? a billi from dilli seems to have taken an immediate liking to your happy go lucky persona .... if you need a nudge in the right direction. 😉
Nice to meet you too, all over again. 😆 long time no see. :)
finally im a groupie, yay to me and my tanhaayee here.
this is what I was itching to post cuz I came across it the other day and was totally mesmerized, and think it deserves a wider ....errmm pool of listeners. :)
Originally posted by: SmittenKitt3n
Main wingman hoon tumhara, Guddu. signature line dekho mera.
help chaiye? a billi from dilli seems to have taken an immediate liking to your happy go lucky persona .... if you need a nudge in the right direction. 😉
Nice to meet you too, all over again. 😆 long time no see. :)
Kaunsa Wingman, I don't know anyone by that name. Itni CUTE ladki aayi hai New ID mein, I am also New. Baakiyon se koi matlab nahi, aapse hi karlete hai do baatein chaar 😆
Originally posted by: Guddu.Pandit
Kaunsa Wingman, I don't know anyone by that name. Itni CUTE ladki aayi hai New ID mein, I am also New. Baakiyon se koi matlab nahi, aapse hi karlete hai do baatein chaar 😆
You have so many stalkers and secret nannies and admirers on this forum, Guddu, I already saw the baggage you come with in the dedication threads, one even scolded me for not treating you properly with an MID. 🤣
In fact, I'm worried that they're shooting daggers at me right now as I speak. 😆 so...... wingman hi rehne do mujhe, to protect the innocent namely me. :)
WELCOME MEMBERS 👨🏼🎤 👩🎤 To Bollywood’s music chit chat corner #30. 𝔚𝔢𝔩𝔠𝔬𝔪𝔢 𝔱𝔬 𝔅𝔬𝔩𝔩𝔶𝔴𝔬𝔬𝔡 𝔪𝔲𝔰𝔦𝔠 𝔠𝔬𝔯𝔫𝔢𝔯...
https://youtu.be/xvT1jH8B9AM?si=bNkIlDLgzZ7jC0Fz
https://www.instagram.com/reel/DbfG33oMQmG/?igsh=MXd4M3Frb2psYXFnag==
2001: Yes, I’m Going There Again. I get it. I’ve already raved about the music of 2001. More than once. At this point, the forum probably sees...
https://www.instagram.com/reel/DbkW6pIsf9i/?igsh=MW9wcXR4eHdhOW91ag==
1.1k