Anupamaa Live Update and Daily Discussion Thread 09 May 2022- Page 53

Created

Last reply

Replies

608

Views

25.9k

Users

36

Likes

2.2k

Frequent Posters

Kitty584 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Miniwatch


What's the point anyway 😏🥱


I don't want BTS content, i want to see a good story.

Show me toh bas negativity hi bhari hui hai..

Atleast offscreen kuch accha mil jaayega..

And shayad some hope for the next episodes😕

QueeN456 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Miniwatch


What's the point anyway 😏🥱


I don't want BTS content, i want to see a good story.

Absolutely mini today no mood in bts content maan reel and nothing... No interest...

docritu99 thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: tanu90

I absolutely agree about writers being busy with too many shows and MaAn losing their charm because of that.

@ Red Koi fayda nahi hai! She has shortest term memory loss! 🤬

@ Blue I'm sorry for the rant dear! 🤗🤗

You don't have to be sorry for anything!


I'm sorry for the condition of the show that they have made rn! It was better when I was off the show and forum, I had almost detached but then the ample of free time brought me back to this shit again! Urgh!


Now, I only enjoy the forum!

docritu99 thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago

Chalo, kahi toh content milega! 😆

1222112 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Kitty584

Show me toh bas negativity hi bhari hui hai..

Atleast offscreen kuch accha mil jaayega..

And shayad some hope for the next episodes😕


Honestly I feel used when they give content to give us hope only to disappoint again and again. I'm not some kid with short term memory.


Genuinely not interested in content unless they're changing the storyline from the current track.


I mean there's only so much Rupali and Gaurav can do to keep the attention.

docritu99 thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Kitty584

She also said ki kuch maan day special content hai surprise from RG and GK..

https://tenor.com/blQ7B.gif

arya212002 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Yeah Ayu.. reached safely🤗

Kitty584 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Miniwatch


Honestly I feel used when they give content to give us hope only to disappoint again and again. I'm not some kid with short term memory.


Genuinely not interested in content unless they're changing the storyline from the current track.


I mean there's only so much Rupali and Gaurav can do to keep the attention.

Agreed.. I'm just looking at it as something to lift my mood

But yeh aaj mood theek karenge.. kal toh phirse wahi episodes me bakwaas..

But anywayssss atleast isse thodi der ke liye apna apna mood theek karlete hain

ayushijindal thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: arya212002

Yeah Ayu.. reached safely🤗

Hows everyone at home? 😊

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 9 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 11 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 10 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 14 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 16 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".