SBS new video..BTS..Maan is a dream sequence🤩- Page 3

Created

Last reply

Replies

24

Views

2.9k

Users

12

Likes

56

Frequent Posters

cherrycola thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#21

Originally posted by: sushups

I lost it when she says kavya represents the modern working woman🤣i mean koi working woman aisi psycho nahi hoti ..aur naa hi pati ke ird gird hi duniya chahti hai ....yes the first episodes of Anupama kind of showed her as what she said but then no way🤣


modern working woman who doesn't even try to get a job, was fired on the first day because she wasn't professional, cheats family for some unknown reason ... I understand the show, but WHY would madalsa as a woman say this? why is she insulting working women this way?? lowkey mad she said that.

sushups thumbnail
21st Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago
#22

Originally posted by: cherry1111


modern working woman who doesn't even try to get a job, was fired on the first day because she wasn't professional, cheats family for some unknown reason ... I understand the show, but WHY would madalsa as a woman say this? why is she insulting working women this way?? lowkey mad she said that.

issi wajah se mujhe woh delusional lagti hai😆

Warna mein koi bhi opinion nahi banati uspar

Posted: 4 years ago
#23

Originally posted by: sushups

Kash yeh anu ka sapna hota

Anu ka sapna wo pink saree wala hoga
moksha89 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago
#24

Originally posted by: sunshine36

Also is Madalasa on some low quality weed😂😂😂 wtf is she talking about? She says no matter how much she tries poora family isolates her but kavya is independent and can survive on her own so she is happy...😂😂😂hadh hai yaar apni character defend karne ka..she herself knows she is talking rubbish..atleast Ashish doesnt defend his character and says ko toshu is a gadha but madalasa is straight out delusional🤣🤣🤣


srsly! Listening to her I was like "excuse me, what?" 🤓 I wasn't sure if she was trying to be sarcastic 😆

Ashish is hilarious & a good actor - he's honestly so happy-go-lucky off-reel but Toshu is so khadoos 🤣

Anj_01 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 4 years ago
#25

Eagerly waiting for the dream sequence❤️ but still it would have been better if it was anu's dream

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 6 months ago

https://twitter.com/GossipsTv/status/2027635659566158176

https://twitter.com/GossipsTv/status/2027635659566158176
Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: BangBang_Shilpa · 6 months ago

https://www.instagram.com/reel/DVgOJqbk-iq/?igsh=MW9idXNsdDN2ZmdjeA==

https://www.instagram.com/reel/DVgOJqbk-iq/
Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".