Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Originally posted by: Ajeeb-ladki
You two were about to promote together na, I remember...
And promised to give treats😆
Congratulations Mishh and Hasini..
Party chahiye
Yay…10 years completed on Vellapanti

Thank you Ajeeb Ladki❤️🤗
Bheja Fry ya Dimag ki Dahi, Party mein kya chahie bolo?
Originally posted by: hasini009
Yay…10 years completed on Vellapanti
Thank you Ajeeb Ladki❤️🤗
Bheja Fry ya Dimag ki Dahi, Party mein kya chahie bolo?
Jo bhi ho, dono milke decide karo😆
Bas party chahiye, as promised🥳
Some questions for you two on this occasion😎
1. Your best year on IF?
2. Although I know your home is bollywood forum, firbhi favourite forum?
3. What or whom do you miss the most on bollywood forum nowadays?
4. Favourite ladder group or colour?
For now, this much😅
Once again, badhai ho🥳🤗

Originally posted by: Ajeeb-ladki
I am here since morning and this is stressing me so much...
Having huge urge to deactivate!!!! Knowing full well that deactivation doesn't block me from indiaforums, only that I can't log in, but I can read all posts
But you know there are two types of deactivation!
1. Your profile doesn't show, except number, one can't quote, like you, tag etc + you can't log in for a week
2. Your profile is shown+ your post is quotable, likeable, but you can't log in for a week..
I wonder whether no.2 is an error in the site ..
Whenever I deactivate, I so feel like the teacher threw me outside of the classroom but I can listen whatever is being taught inside😆
Hahaha that is why I never use the deactivate feature to hibernate. It's pointless.
https://twitter.com/PopBase/status/1412461244200722434?s=20
Jennie’s outfit lol
Originally posted by: Ajeeb-ladki
Jo bhi ho, dono milke decide karo😆
Bas party chahiye, as promised🥳
Some questions for you two on this occasion😎
1. Your best year on IF?
2. Although I know your home is bollywood forum, firbhi favourite forum?
3. What or whom do you miss the most on bollywood forum nowadays?
4. Favourite ladder group or colour?
For now, this much😅
Once again, badhai ho🥳🤗
1. 2014 - 2015
2. East or West, BW Forum is the Best 😍
3. I'm missing the Fan Wars. mera popcorn & ghee business bandh ho gaye.🥺
lagta hain sab matured ho gaye or they don't care/fight for BW stars anymore🤣
4. I like IF - Rockerz Red Color.
2001: Yes, I’m Going There Again. I get it. I’ve already raved about the music of 2001. More than once. At this point, the forum probably sees...
...
Nah nothing about Bollywood here , nothing When you have true citizens like this what else one needs A true gem I would like to share this video...
Everything about Bollywood feels... manufactured these days. Not just the films. The hype. The "record-breaking" headlines. The carefully...
Bollywood celebrities watching cricket Kriti Sanon https://www.instagram.com/p/DazMBQQjVa5/?igsh=ZmVhZnY1c2xiOGoy
1