I don't really care for likes and Hall of fame etc but still thanks Shwetha-Sai for liking each and every post of mine. 😆 Hantel was like that long back liking each and every members post.
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
I don't really care for likes and Hall of fame etc but still thanks Shwetha-Sai for liking each and every post of mine. 😆 Hantel was like that long back liking each and every members post.
just thinking of all the steps and effort to make roti compels me to eat rice most days.
are those powders good? I thought the readymade batters are available everywhere now.
Roti / phulka/ chapati are the easiest. Naan is also relatively easy I have tried the tava one. I hardly have rice, rice Mein khichdi is the only thing I can prepare correctly, cause my rice is so mushy mushy *covers face*
And I have prepared khichdi so many times ke now when I fall sick I don't feel like having khichdi 😭😭😭.
I love mtr ke rava idly mix. Gits ke rice idly and dosa mix are great. I have used just these two. Don't know other brands.
Had plans for trying the ghar pe bheegao over night and peeso thingy during this quarantine but heck kaun itna mehnat kare!!
Food channels se yaad aaya, I like the Cooking Shooking channel as well, he points out common mistakes or skipping which step will result in what. Learnt to make perfect samosas from him. Dosa bhi.
Originally posted by: Nahiiinnn
Have to say this or else PKB will post some more photos.
Here is a photo gallery which will do nothing other than fuel your desires ..
I really liked the samosa PKB posted but your post made me laugh 😆 thanks for the link 👍🏼
Mujhe pata tha yeh wala advice koi na koi dene wala hai. 
Food channels se yaad aaya, I like the Cooking Shooking channel as well, he points out common mistakes or skipping which step will result in what. Learnt to make perfect samosas from him. Dosa bhi.
Cooking shooking is the name of channel??? On YouTube is it???
Food channels se yaad aaya, I like the Cooking Shooking channel as well, he points out common mistakes or skipping which step will result in what. Learnt to make perfect samosas from him.
I watch his videos too.. Looks like a 10th std boy teaching us how to cook. I made momos or something looking at his videos.
Nisha Madhulika also gained so many followers. Damn she is at 8 mil.. I love the way she speaks.
Marwari cooking ke liye Papa Mummy's kitchen.
Uff.. I really want to know the original name of people behind nahinn, zoinks, PKB.
I have never followed any cooking channel.
Food channels se yaad aaya, I like the Cooking Shooking channel as well, he points out common mistakes or skipping which step will result in what. Learnt to make perfect samosas from him. Dosa bhi.
He's kinda cute and looks scared sometimes 😆, the channel name reminds me of that namak shamak wale uncle unka tevar hi alag hai.
I like Kabita and Nisha M too, very calm se samjhte hain and fancy dish bhi ho toh normal ghar pe pade hue ingredients se chal jata hai, unlike Pintrest or ig wale.
2001: Yes, I’m Going There Again. I get it. I’ve already raved about the music of 2001. More than once. At this point, the forum probably sees...
...
Nah nothing about Bollywood here , nothing When you have true citizens like this what else one needs A true gem I would like to share this video...
Everything about Bollywood feels... manufactured these days. Not just the films. The hype. The "record-breaking" headlines. The carefully...
Bollywood celebrities watching cricket Kriti Sanon https://www.instagram.com/p/DazMBQQjVa5/?igsh=ZmVhZnY1c2xiOGoy
1