Bollywood CC # 40 (DT Note pg 44)- Page 62

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

59.9k

Users

51

Likes

1.4k

Frequent Posters

1123190 thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: NimbuMirchi


🤷‍♀️ Kuch aschha nahi lag raha. Suggest karo.


Starting with which letter toh bolo..Also tell us ur names,location, mothers maiden name, first school,first car,dob. 😆

BollyPC thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 6 years ago

Nick (coach on The Voice) and Ryan Tedder (coach on Songland) were doing a chat for their NBC shows... they chatted about India at one point


https://www.instagram.com/p/B-8SeythCoB/?igshid=ojohnwxmd1hg

Swetha-Sai thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: NimbuMirchi


I am due in 2 weeks. But it could be anytime now. It’s safe since I crossed 38 weeks. 2 labor signs — water breaks or contractions. If nothing happens by 40 weeks, that’s full term so doctor will induce labor by giving meds.


Quarantine mein.. Cc Keeps me distracted and entertained so rest assured I will be here till I go into labor. 😆



P.s - we just lost power. Worst pandemic ever!

Congratulations 🤗 and Best of Luck 😊

I think you’ll have a Boy this time 😊

566912 thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago


🤣 Pehle supari maa-bap ki niklegi.


566912 thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Nahiiinnn


Starting with which letter toh bolo..Also tell us ur names,location, mothers maiden name, first school,first car,dob. 😆


Lol. Itna kuch nai dekhte hum log. Birth time pe moon sign hoti hai.. wo letters se naam shuru hota hai., lekin we didn’t follow for my daughter. No hard n fast rule. Short n sweet n modern n easy to pronounce.. hona chahiye. 🤷‍♀️


DobbyDeol thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: NimbuMirchi


Lol. Itna kuch nai dekhte hum log. Birth time pe moon sign hoti hai.. wo letters se naam shuru hota hai., lekin we didn’t follow for my daughter. No hard n fast rule. Short n sweet n modern n easy to pronounce.. hona chahiye. 🤷‍♀️



Siya.



Easy to pronounce for amreekis. See ya!😆

BollyPC thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 6 years ago

When did this thread open up again?

slumgod.. thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 6 years ago

@Nimbumirchi, congrats

How about chhoti/chhota nimbu or tikhimirchi

Related Topics

Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: WildestDreams · 1 years ago

“ Mere Chit Chat waapis aayenge! " And look, here we are—Chit Chat Thread is BACK, making a grand re-entry like a Bollywood hero in the second...

Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: mintyblue · 21 days ago

2001: Yes, I’m Going There Again. I get it. I’ve already raved about the music of 2001. More than once. At this point, the forum probably sees...

Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: oyebollywood · 1 months ago

...

Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: Briaahna · 1 months ago

Nah nothing about Bollywood here , nothing When you have true citizens like this what else one needs A true gem I would like to share this video...

Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: mintyblue · 1 months ago

Everything about Bollywood feels... manufactured these days. Not just the films. The hype. The "record-breaking" headlines. The carefully...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".