Teaser********
Raman was busy in his work when ishita came and settled on his lap.
Raman-sona, what r u doing?? Mujhe kaam karne do.
Ishita -uff happy, aaj kal Aap kitna kaam karte hai, mujhe thoda bhi time nahi dete .
Raman look at her, she was looking at him with cute complaining face. He kissed her cheek and said -sorry sona, I know I am giving u very less time but what to do. I am making a very important project. U know mere college mein Ek badi company aayi hai, they organised a competition. Unn logon ne apne naye project ke liye humse presentation maangi hai. We all r making presentation for that, aur jiska presentation select hoga, he or she will be awarded. Toh I am working hard for it, agar mujhe prize mila toh I will give u a big surprise with that money. He said smiling making ishita excited.
That's all, will updt soon.
1.2k