EMAET v/s Bharatmatrimony/Timesmatrimony- Page 2

Created

Last reply

Replies

15

Views

2.9k

Users

5

Frequent Posters

Anuradha thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 20 years ago
#11
wow awesome... 😆

especially the line, "are we looking this in SRGMP?"
this is really the catchy line...

Jus for name and fame, if SRGMP continues this, then it will loose its regular audience, who ve been watching it frm the beginning....

This is to happen for sure.. SRGMP has to know wat its audience want?? Jus becoz it has a rival show II in sony, it cant do all this...
deepboy thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 20 years ago
#12
I found a better way to express what is going on in 'EMAET'.

'Undercover match-making operation'--Zee at its best

But please pick your 'REAL JODIS' guys...

My 1st choice is

Shaan + Ishitaa

Kya sundar ghul mil gaya hai dono...

And that comment of Raktima..'..Vishwanath ka woh oldie oldie looks...'
Shaan's comments '....judges ke is faisley se kitne ka dil toot gaya..'

Just utter nonsense...........

My comments..'..kya hum yahan dil jodne ke liye baithe hai...???????'
Edited by deepboy - 20 years ago
deepboy thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 20 years ago
#13
Aap log bhi koi jodi batayenge kya???

Chemistry,physics, geography sab kuch made nazar rakhte huye faisla kijiyega.


😡
deepboy thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 20 years ago
#14
Hi guys

These are the jodis on various perspective!!!!!!!!
'Chemistry wise'
Best-->
Worst--> Sharib & Banjotsna (Sharib looked as if he
has been given to sit next to Laden in a US
flight)


'History wise'
Best-->Hrishikesh & Prajakta (Historically the most
rich..2 years in SRGMP and also some more at home)
Worst--> Irfaan & Sichan (Sinchan!!Does she have any
SRGMP history????????????)

'Music Wise'
Only one jodi here..'Hari and Leslie' 👏 👏
deepboy thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 20 years ago
#15
Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge
India Forums : Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge
Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge is a Reality Show...'

This is how this forum has been defined...Do you at all think it's a reality show?????????

Mods can you redefine this????
I think it should be something like ..

Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge is something beyond a reality show where talents are hunted and haunted by mentors and if you are lucky to escape that ...might get your real jodi'
deepboy thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 20 years ago
#16
Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge
India Forums : Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge
Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge is a Reality Show...'

This is how this forum has been defined...Do you at all think it's a reality show?????????

Mods can you redefine this????
I think it should be something like ..

Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge is something beyond a reality show where talents are hunted and haunted by mentors and if you are lucky to escape that ...might get your real jodi'

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".