Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi-EDT #20 DT NOTE PG 19- Page 140

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.4k

Views

33k

Users

48

Likes

2.1k

Frequent Posters

SlatePencil thumbnail
Posted: 8 hours ago

Originally posted by: EkPaheli

Why would he be obsessed? He married her sister and it was a love marriage. They didn't marry because Anupam had any interest in staying by Tulsi in one way or another.

An old character reappears either to get obsessed with someone or take revenge from someonesmiley23 Shaadi ke kaam mein haath bataane koi nahin aata

EkPaheli thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 7 hours ago

Originally posted by: SlatePencil

An old character reappears either to get obsessed with someone or take revenge from someonesmiley23 Shaadi ke kaam mein haath bataane koi nahin aata

Revenge may somehow be worked in this absolute bonkers of a season but it would be absolutely dumb, even by their standards to have an old character return just to get him obsessed with Tulsi especially when to be honest, she's supposed to he a grandma!

Sudipta_Sen thumbnail
Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 3 hours ago

Originally posted by: graphicd96

Was not parth karan and tanya"s son? So why karan told today nandini jise janm diya use maar diya?

daily basis pe serial nahi dekhti kya??...bohot pahele hi dikha diya tha parth ki birth mother nandini hai....parth ko lekr jabse tulsi nandini mein jhagra hua tha har bar nandini kaheti eaheti thi ki parth mera aur karan ka beta hai isiliye uske saath tulsi nainsafi karti hai...even goli marne ke baad bhi nandani ke flash back mein parth ko nandini ke womb mein dikhaya tha...

Toh obviously parth karan aur nandini ka biological beta hai...aj koi nayi baat nahi bola karan ne...nandini ne hi janm di hai usko...toh isiliye karan ne bola nandini se ki jisko janam di ...zindagi di usko mar kaise dia

Tanya wali woh ak dialogue blooper tha...jaise mayank wala dialogue blooper tha jo kabhi tulsi aur kabhi gautam ne bola tha...jab ki mayank exist hi nahi karta s2 mein

Edited by Sudipta_Sen - 3 hours ago
Sudipta_Sen thumbnail
Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 3 hours ago

Originally posted by: luvumjht

Aaj nandini ka beta ban gaya... now I think mihir is busy writing the script with amnesia!

aj nahi banaya...bohot pahele hi dikha diya tha show mein ki parth nandini ka beta hai...bohot sarein dialogoues the after 6 yrs leap ..jisme nandini bar bar mention karti hai ki parth uski aur karan ka beta hai...even parth ke dead scene ke flash back mai bhi nandini ke womb mai baby parth ko dikhaya...original ksbkbt mai bhi parth nandini ka hi beta tha...s2 mai bhi parth ko nandini aur karan ka hi beta dikhaya

Toh obviously karan saach janne ke baad yahi sawal poochege na ki jisko janam dia usko kaise mar dia

Karan ko parth ke evilness ke barein mein thodi pata hai

Edited by Sudipta_Sen - 3 hours ago
adeela thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 2 hours ago

Originally posted by: bpatil3

I agree,it is better Karan knows the truth than Tripti using this as her trump card to blackmail.

Nandini also told tulsi that tripti would take advantage of this situation which is why nandini wanted to tell karan the truth , but tulsi stopped her . However i think nandini and tulsi will eventually figure out how tripti found out about parth , and tript's plan will flop .

I also feel that mandira will take advantage of this situation because karan hates tulsi and then nandini herself will tell karan the truth.

adeela thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 2 hours ago

Thank God that was just a dream, because i want karan to find out1000059107.jpg1000059105.jpg1000059106.jpg complete truth not a half-truth that creates rifts between karan-nandini. By the way both hiten-gauri's performance was amazing 👏👏

luvumjht thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: an hour ago

Originally posted by: Sudipta_Sen

aj nahi banaya...bohot pahele hi dikha diya tha show mein ki parth nandini ka beta hai...bohot sarein dialogoues the after 6 yrs leap ..jisme nandini bar bar mention karti hai ki parth uski aur karan ka beta hai...even parth ke dead scene ke flash back mai bhi nandini ke womb mai baby parth ko dikhaya...original ksbkbt mai bhi parth nandini ka hi beta tha...s2 mai bhi parth ko nandini aur karan ka hi beta dikhaya

Toh obviously karan saach janne ke baad yahi sawal poochege na ki jisko janam dia usko kaise mar dia

Karan ko parth ke evilness ke barein mein thodi pata hai

But first time parth came to sn .... karan told tulsi, parth is tanya's son raised by nandini

bpatil3 thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: an hour ago

Originally posted by: adeela

Nandini also told tulsi that tripti would take advantage of this situation which is why nandini wanted to tell karan the truth , but tulsi stopped her . However i think nandini and tulsi will eventually figure out how tripti found out about parth , and tript's plan will flop .

I also feel that mandira will take advantage of this situation because karan hates tulsi and then nandini herself will tell karan the truth.

Tulsi n Nandini has bot shared this truth to any Virani so far. Donno how Tripti finds out the truth, i always feel it's Vaishnvi ( Tripti's pawn to destroy Virani 's, 😂 i know doesn't make sense just likethe show Tripti has raised Sid for last 25years for the same job ) who had said this news to Tripti.

I don't know if Anupam is coming as a prospect groom to Tulsi now smiley37 in Mihir's absence or to pay gratitude to to help Tulsi find Mihir for raising and giving a good life to children.

Mandira is she still obsessed with Mihir or hates Tulsi for being Mihir's first choice/the only choice. Karan hated her then, probably she will feel good seeing Karan hating Tulsi, dil ko sukoon milega usse😜.

Karan might hate Tulsi but he definitely not liking Mandira.

Mandira n Tripti ki jugal bandi kya rang layegi wo dekhna hai.

Yesterday Tulsi found SaleDeed, Parth selling Anjar home, and some Tripti seems to be one of the witnesses. Story bahot saare twist le rhi hai. But if the makers bind it well and give Mihir a proper entry with lots of mystery in it, will be enjoyable.

CVs we know how they ruin, drop our 😟😟expectations to patal lok any time.

bpatil3 thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: an hour ago

Originally posted by: adeela

Nandini also told tulsi that tripti would take advantage of this situation which is why nandini wanted to tell karan the truth , but tulsi stopped her . However i think nandini and tulsi will eventually figure out how tripti found out about parth , and tript's plan will flop .

I also feel that mandira will take advantage of this situation because karan hates tulsi and then nandini herself will tell karan the truth.

Tulsi n Nandini has bot shared this truth to any Virani so far. Donno how Tripti finds out the truth, i always feel it's Vaishnvi ( Tripti's pawn to destroy Virani 's, 😂 i know doesn't make sense just likethe show Tripti has raised Sid for last 25years for the same job ) who had said this news to Tripti.

I don't know if Anupam is coming as a prospect groom to Tulsi now smiley37 in Mihir's absence or to pay gratitude to to help Tulsi find Mihir for raising and giving a good life to children.

Mandira is she still obsessed with Mihir or hates Tulsi for being Mihir's first choice/the only choice. Karan hated her then, probably she will feel good seeing Karan hating Tulsi, dil ko sukoon milega usse😜.

Karan might hate Tulsi but he definitely not liking Mandira.

Mandira n Tripti ki jugal bandi kya rang layegi wo dekhna hai.

Yesterday Tulsi found SaleDeed, Parth selling Anjar home, and some Tripti seems to be one of the witnesses. Story bahot saare twist le rhi hai. But if the makers bind it well and give Mihir a proper entry with lots of mystery in it, will be enjoyable.

CVs we know how they ruin, drop our 😟😟expectations to patal lok any time.

Related Topics

Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi 2 thumbnail

Posted by: graphicd96 · 1 months ago

Episode 1: A New Beginning, A Hidden Truth Note: This is an original fan-fiction and not part of the official storyline. Opening Sequence The...

Expand ▼
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi 2 thumbnail

Posted by: Armu4eva · 2 months ago

Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...

Expand ▼
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi 2 thumbnail

Posted by: Armu4eva · 3 months ago

Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...

Expand ▼
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi 2 thumbnail

Posted by: Armu4eva · 4 months ago

Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".