Created

Last reply

Replies

40

Views

112

Users

1

Likes

1

Frequent Posters

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 4 days ago
#31

Epi 49 & 50:

He impressed her with his soft, apologetic, grateful avtar and ladki tho phasi. It was a very well-done scene, if only I didn't have the nagging feeling about his intentions I would have enjoyed it more. SK was too suave, charming & perfectly groomed that I want to just forget my suspicion & start drooling over him, I should probably stop 2nd guessing his intentions and start enjoying his hot dishy looks. He is replaying her slap in his mind, this is not good.

Pammi-Ajay circus, was glad both JC & KC shoed them away but of course the old man had to emotionally blackmail for Ajay's rishtha & of course our cutey sweety Mehak gave in, despite PD & KC's advise.

Rajkumar tho aa hi gaya, her adoring gaze, their BGM... His stunned reaction on hearing about her roka, their BGM.....his advise to deliberate well before deciding & hug, their BGM...

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 4 days ago
#32

Epi 51:

Why Nehal couldn't have told about Ajay to her mom, its not like she is a self-sacrificing lamb like MS. Instead she is taking out her frustration on MS.

SK is invited by Pammi, Nehal throws vase on Ajay which is about to fall on MS, SK dives to save her, both of them covered with the chunri, chunri mein blood stain, MS poori haq se cleans his wound, benaam Rishta ho... in the background, SK tucking her hair strand behind her ear, MS soulful glances....

It was all too good till he showed just a hint of a sinister smile when she left.

Epi 52:

Roka ho gayi. Kma asking kitni sundar lag rahi hai Mehak hai na, to SK twice was odd for me. Which mother asks such questions to her jawan son about a girl who is going to be married to someone else.

Ew.. Ajay was such a heartless Kamina both towards MS & Nehal, don't know why Nehal likes him and pines for him.

SK called her out on her hypocrisy of hiding Ajay hurting her as soon as the bina poonch ka langoor se roka ho gayi.

Kma tried to fish for hints that SK is pareshan/jealous of MS's upcoming wedding.

Langoor's looks at MS, eww.. MS adjusts her dupatta at his creepy leer, she is clearly uncomfortable in his presence, guy acts well though. Old man is so annoying.

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 3 days ago
#33

Epi 53:

Rewatch Alert!

Ajay's expectations from his fiancé nowhere matches with MS's values. Koi nahi, we know that MS is not going to marry the langoor.

SK walked in smoldering hot, scowling and then the softest of Hi & Mein tumhare liye aaya, to Mehak & then instantly taunts her for coming to a 3rd grade place with her pati Parmeshwar. Dark colors & glowering expressions suit him so well.

Nehal told everything to Pammi and begged her to stop the marriage. Instead of falling at Pammi's feet she should have fallen at her parents' feet, kuch tho acha hua hoga.

MS KK dance was very brief but hot. Even during Diwali jail episode, they danced pretty intimately but now the difference is MS's reactions. She is totally attracted to him and unable to resist the magnetic pull of their chemistry and continues to dance despite the fact that her honewale pati Parmeshwar was standing right there 😊 but later has the audacity to ask SK how dare you hit my honewale pati 😂

She burst out against SK for dragging her, what stopped her to flare up like this at the langoor while he was forcing her to drink and was all over her during the dance.

SK tho has turned on his sex appeal to full rpm, the way he looks at her & removes his coat while she is busy scolding & threatening him. He was so hot with rizz 😏🔥😮‍💨

Wahi ghisi piti seatbelt stuck trope, how it never happens in our life.

BTW I get irritated seeing KV wearing his wedding band, I'm unable to totally ghus into the MehRya world when the band keeps reminding me the reality 😡.

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 3 days ago
#34

Epi 54:

Rewatch Alert!

In the car, watches her like a hawk & tries to make her forget her udhasi, trying to make conversation with her. Tumhari company mein bakwass sunna meri aadat hai 😂

Unnecessary trip n catch, why did he have to open the bonnet again. They could have made it happen while walking towards the dhaba. He managed to make her smile & she started yapping non stop about food.

How he calmly 1st cleared her out of harm's way without batting an eyelid and then handled the goons shows us how his mind works, always calculative and clear planning. This scares me more about his reaction to her public thappad which was telecast on tv.

Sk drove a truck, benaam Rishta as BGM... while MS is in a state of a mix of scared of the incident+ attracted towards his herogiri = falling for him more, him trying to lighten her mood by cracking a joke that he saved those 2 truck drivers from a chudail & her reaction, where she wants to hold him tightly so bad, benaam Rishta continues....for a second she grips his shirt with both hands and finally hugging him with her head on the v of his chest thanking him, all the while benaam Rishta continuing...His reaction was priceless, he is confused, he wants to hug her back instinctively but is conflicted & pulls back his hand because this feeling was not in his plan, totally out of syllabus. I didn't want the scene to end, it was awesome.

KV just nailed this reaction 👏👏👏

SJ was too good as usual but KV just took it to another level, without a single word he conveyed the pull and push of SK's emotions perfectly.

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 3 days ago
#35

Epi 55:

MS flashbacking the contrast between the lecher langoor and the gentleman SK, gayi....

I love filmy Sonal 😄

Pammi - Ajay plan worked well. Ajay was too good man, he mixed remorse with subtle emotional blackmail perfectly and situation ko sambhal liya.

Epi 56:

SK Nehal car convo was good. SK was all sarcastic on her. KV's voice modulation when he said "Trust me, mein samajhtha hoon" was too good, it carried the heaviness of the burden of SK's past.

SK appeared in the same suit that MS visualized him haha...

How smoothly he covered up about Nehal's condition.

MS's lines about leaving her alone, why he keeps coming into her life, chod do na mujhe meri haal pe etc was directed more at her own self rather than SK.

Ajay- Mami scene, I was rofling..... Mami is too good and Ajay too, voice modulation, expressions everything was so comical. Have to research if this guy had done any comedy role & watch it.

Epi 57:

MS again ghus gayi SK ke room mein bina knock kare. Their nok-jhok had a separate underlying track of unsaid words & feelings from her side.

Her eyes found him as soon as she got down from the car, then again & again, all through the mehndi ceremony. His name tho chaap gayi haath mein.

Cooking competition ho ya mehndi, yeh bhagthi rehti hai & of course he had to follow.

There was a forced water fight, slip and fall. Maza nahi aaya, it was just shoved down our throats.

Special mention about JC's daayan dance 🤣 🤣

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 2 days ago
#36

Epi 58:

Rewatch Alert!

Nehal finally came back to her old self & started showing attitude to that langoor.

Even in his nasha Ajay is like bade bhai, bade bhai 😂

The midnight meet, his intense looks, piercing questions in his velvety voice....how can a girl resist his charm & his one touch, she starts melting. Aaaaand that pull took her flush against his torso, her forehead tight against his regal nose. Her struggle was more against her feelings than against his hold.

Finally aankh mein aank daalke bol diya ki haan mein ajay se pyar karti hu, eyes just pouring out her love for him, tu safar mera slipping in.....such an intense eyelock with one my favorite songs as BGM....

He got his answer from her eyes, one must be blind to not see her love. But his eyes gave away nothing, he was watching her intensely, every blink, every move, every flitting emotion, her inner struggle and then a smirk and said, next time you have to lie, wear shades so that I can't see your eyes & he left with a satisfied smile & she stood with tears rolling with the realization of her love.

SJ's performance was superb, her words were saying one thing & her eyes another.

Straight to sangeeth, MS was looking like a doll. She was pensive throughout the dance performances & finally Shaurie arrived. They could have at least shown him having some reaction to how beautiful she looked, but nothing, he just gave her an intense stare, that's it. May be I'm unable to read what his eyes express. He was all business, prepped for his presentation, gave a short intro & presented the evidence.

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 2 days ago
#37

Epi 59:

Post reveal reactions on expected lines from the men, old man's tahppad was the best, nothing from chachis.

SK won Nehal's heart by stopping the langoor from revealing her name & everyones else's heart by saying, aap Ehsan samajhiye, mein prayashchit samjhoongs, in his new found soft voice.

Then he became gyani baba by giving motivational speech to MS, from when & why did he become such a good friend and well wisher for MS? Ended his gyan with, tum mehek ho, apni Khusbhu khud bhiker sakti ho, darmiyaan song slips in..., intense syelock, mehak's eyes filled up with mix of emotions, gratitude, love,sadness, SK again conflicted when her tears rolled down, he stopped himself at the last moment from wiping her tears away & gave the same confused look as during the truck episode & immediately left with his mom with the softest chalta hoon, bye.

Again became gyani baba for Nehal, he was totally normal here, no after effects of those intense emotions.

When MS called to thank him, he had just 3 words- bolo, all ok?, best of luck- and he killed it with his soft voice, tu safar mera song slipping in...both of them staying on the line without words, just holding on to that connect, that feel.

SJ looked like a Ravi Varma painting in this scene.

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: a day ago
#38

Epi 60:

Rewatch Alert!

New character KD introduced, Mami's ex husband, current bf & SK's business rival . KC's comment about tamsik Khanna family turns out to be so true, utna bhadak raha tha sharmas pe.

MS was back to her old bubbly self. How selfless & ethical of SK, he wants her to start her career with KD group who are bigger than Khanna group 🙄 . He most likely wants to use her to keep tabs on KD. When she said she is going to join from tomorrow, he thought something quickly, smiled, then handshake, long intense eyelock, darmiyaan slipping in..., picked up his phone, one last lingering look & left. I couldn't fathom what's in his eyes, as if he wanted to tell something but was hesitant to say it out, but definitely didn't look like romance/attraction to me.

Cutie pie wanted him to stop her from working for KD & went to meet him.

He turned on his charm full blast, Kahin meri aadat tho ho gayi with that gentle smile, cutie pie was struck speechless by his charm, haltingly asking if he really doesn't want her to work for him, him pulling her to save her from getting hurt, that sofa would no way have touched her though 😂, tu safar slipping in....his eyes & expressions, no doubt about his expressions this time, full on romantic, man... no girl, NO GIRL can meet that look squarely, what can the poor cutie who is already head over heels do, she had to avert her eyes, aapko kya pata hai Ms Sharma, mein kya chahtha hoon? The husky voice, the slightest nod of his head, a hint of a (triumphant?) smile. He just walked away leaving her simmering in a breathless, confused state.

I'm telling you, his expressions & lines are so infuriatingly, deliberately mysterious that everyone can have their own interpretation but not arrive at a conclusion.

KV & SJ both were absolutely fantabulous in this scene.

Of course she couldn't sleep, tossing n turning, unable to forget the encounter....he was relentless in his charm offensive with his messages too.

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: a day ago
#39

Epi 61:

Rewatch Alert!

Finally, that old man sudhar gaya, MS was so happy to get his blessings.

So Matarani sent SK to make up for not giving her lift to ISC 🙄

The spider inviting the fly into its web 👁️‍🗨️🕸️, his smirk when she sat inside the car, playing a superbly apt aapki ankhon mein kuch.. song & when she is about to get down, suno Mehak , turns on romance mode, yeh rang, yeh rang tum pe bahut acha lagta hai, you look very beautiful, husky voice, bedroom eyes, tried to kiss her hand, MS closed her eyes in anticipation, she is totally hypnotized, unable to move, somehow, she gathered strength & pulled her hand away, confused.

KD-Mami collab against SK.

After work MS trying to give him attitude & calling for autorickshaw, cute but a feeble attempt. He pulled her and she poured all her confusion out about his strange behaviour & words, shathir guy didn't offer any explanation, conveniently changed track & asked her out on a coffee date to know about her day, why, kyunki mein chahtha hoon, that sexy voice again, talking about how some things are not spoken but mehsoos kiye jaate hain, if you turn me away today tho I won't return back & 24hr challenge that she will khud return to him, darmiyaan slipping in....his cocky smile 😏.

The SK who walked into his mansion is a man on a mission planning to win the 24hr challenge, complaining to his mom like a little boy. He becomes such a pet with his mom, talking about ladkiyan & their confusing behavior, total lover boy vibes & explained his condition of waiting at some roadside with his car 😂, totally boyish he was .

MS shouted at everyone to bakwas band karo 😂, it was satisfying to watch the sharmas becoming speechless but just for a second & then again they started yapping.

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: a day ago
#40

Epi 62:

Rewatch Alert!

Back to back re watchable episodes we are getting.

Cutie pie talking to herself, miffed about his challenge, her- kaise rokoon usey pass aney se, to Sonal was so cute. She has come around to the idea that she might be in love with SK, pouting & waiting for his call. Both unable to focus on anything, looking at their phones repeatedly, tu safar slips in....

Shaurya too behaving like a love struck teenager is kinda weird, does he really love her, kind of sudden isn't it, overnight infact, confusing he is.

Shaurya driving angrily, mere dimaag se bahar niklo Mehak Sahrma, yahan rehne ko tumko koi haq nahi hai,

Dapper Devil pulled an accident stunt on her, she ran towards him, throwing herself at him, hugging tightly aaaand he didn't hug her back, just bracing himself for her full weight on him, smiling, playfully reminding her that he won the challenge. Kuch ho jaata mujhko, tho tumko kya? Bolo, Kyun jaan nikhal jathi tumhari - probing, Jo bolna, khulke bolo, bolo Mehak Shaurya Khanna, coaxing her to bring out what he wants to hear, satin wrapped deep voice, eyes oozing love. How does one resist this? So he went straight to marriage, no declaration of love.

SJ & KV nailed the scene.

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".