🏏India Tour of England 2026: 5th T20I on11th July 2026 at 7PM IST🏏- Page 19

Match Discussion

Created

Last reply

Replies

386

Views

1.1k

Users

22

Likes

410

Frequent Posters

DiamondLife thumbnail

India

Posted: 1 months ago

Who told to take fielding bowling first smiley44

PunnyPotato thumbnail

India

Posted: 1 months ago

Prince did a good last over smiley32

Arpita00001 thumbnail

India

Posted: 1 months ago

Originally posted by: DiamondLife

BCCI should change the pitches in India

OR at least have some practice pitches that match conditions in England, Australia South Africa conditions and have players practice there before the tournament

Whole world is making fun of flat pitches in IPL ...

IPL was seen as best premier league in the world ..now has become the clown talk smiley18

Our pitches atr batting friendly one it helps in hard hitting nd now when it comes to os condition our players are struggling

SalluTheUllu thumbnail
Bingo Blitz Battle Reignited Thumbnail IPL 2026 Participants Thumbnail + 8

India

Posted: 1 months ago

Originally posted by: Arpita00001

Ishki fielding saalo se kharab hain

(Both in ipl nd international)

He did misfielding in wc too

I didn't see WC but in ipl i did seesmiley36Have tagged you every time smiley37As you were skipping due to dekha nahi jatasmiley31

Rosyme thumbnail

India

Posted: 1 months ago

Shreyas Iyer could have bowled also

DiamondLife thumbnail

India

Posted: 1 months ago

Originally posted by: PunnyPotato

Yes

This is true

Indian team reached late due to traffic. smiley37


But on serious note if this happened with another team in India, whole world would have made such a big issue out of it, and spreading hate against us.

But England mein hua toh kisiko koyi farak nahi pad raha.


Also don't players reach atleast hr or something before the match. Also the stadium has hotel, so why did it all happened.

How come England team reached far early than Indian team..they were already relaxing and talking in the ground...

PunnyPotato thumbnail

India

Posted: 1 months ago

Honestly

It is worrisome that in last two matches while bowling India took only 4 wickets of England.

Usmein bhi Dube ke 2 overs hain.

Aur sab bowlers ne 2 matches mein 2 wicket liye hain.

It is ridiculous

Idk hamare saare Batting, bowling and fielding coach exactly kar kya rahe hain?

Prizi thumbnail

India

Posted: 1 months ago

Oh damn 257smiley3

Ye kya ho gaya

What the hell

Arpita00001 thumbnail

India

Posted: 1 months ago

Originally posted by: SalluTheUllu

I didn't see WC but in ipl i did seesmiley36Have tagged you every time smiley37As you were skipping due to dekha nahi jatasmiley31

I remember he did that in knockout match but got spared as he did well in batting

Arpita00001 thumbnail

India

Posted: 1 months ago

Originally posted by: Prizi

Oh damn 257smiley3

Ye kya ho gaya

What the hell

Last time ka haal kaafi nahin tha nasmiley18

Related Topics

Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 1 months ago

England vs India, 1st ODI, India tour of England, @ Edgbaston, Birmingham Will a change in format result in a change in fortunes for India? The...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 1 months ago

🏏India tour of England, 2026: England vs India, 2nd ODI @Cardiff,🏏 A fair bit has changed in England's lineup since they last beat India in an...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain · 2 months ago

5 t20I vs eng Atleast 3 matches starts late for us -- 10 pm While 3 ODI - 3.30 pm / 5.30 pm last at 3.30 pm

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 1 months ago

🏏 Zimbabwe vs India, 3rd T20I, India tour of Zimbabwe 2026 🏏 India will look to complete a clean sweep when they take on Zimbabwe in the third...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain · 1 months ago

Sound Funny for me 1st time any country host india in india. Its not official yet because SL test series Asian Games most likely around in that...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".