Originally posted by: SlatePencil
warna chawl waale taana maarenge
SN mein kisiki himmat nahin hoti kuch bolne ki
Tulsi is still crying for mihir!!! Kuch bhi dikha rahe hai...
Pehle noyna's nautanki... then this chawl stuff!
Mahabharat ki Pathshala Season 1 (Sign-Up open)
Member Topic: What makes us fall in love???
Tum Mile - Chapter 1 & 2 posted
Originally posted by: SlatePencil
warna chawl waale taana maarenge
SN mein kisiki himmat nahin hoti kuch bolne ki
Tulsi is still crying for mihir!!! Kuch bhi dikha rahe hai...
Pehle noyna's nautanki... then this chawl stuff!
Originally posted by: luvumjht
Tulsi is still crying for mihir!!! Kuch bhi dikha rahe hai...
Pehle noyna's nautanki... then this chawl stuff!
Trp ke liye kuch bhi dikhayega lol
Noyna ki nautanki ne trp dooba di... ppl from day 1 were against noyna track, still they shoved it on us with a weird mihir!! And some strange whitewashing of the affair between an amazing noyna and frustrated mihir, who can fall in and out of love with tulsi at the drop of a hat..
I am hoping they show family links and a saas bahu story, rather than noyna, her weird sister and dayan !!
We can discuss their story here. Tulsi and Mihir’s characters. Their story and tracks and whatever else related to them and actors portraying...
https://x.com/gossipstv/status/2087425001352008006?s=46 t=Whfjp5Pmvzs5qQFKloEK5Q
https://x.com/gossipstv/status/2087425001352008006?s=46 t=Whfjp5Pmvzs5qQFKloEK5Q
Can someone please write an AU version of the post-wedding TuHir track where Mihir doesn’t abruptly leave for the US like he did in the show, or...
We all know Mihir will be back lol They will bring him back in the last episode. Anyone else agree.
241