waise humara yaha summer season shuru hua hain, yeh rainy season kis place mein chal raha hain mujhe janna hain. Summer is already too hot here

waise humara yaha summer season shuru hua hain, yeh rainy season kis place mein chal raha hain mujhe janna hain. Summer is already too hot here

Originally posted by: enigmaticw
yeh sab ka Rona Dhona dekh kar mujhe meri nani ki ek kahavat yaad aagayi, I will translate it for you guys
"Its like gathering firewood now, thinking he will die someday"
Hahaha! It is preemptively doing stuff. Very apt. 
What's the original text?
Not that I'll understand it, so thank you for translating it beforehand, but I'm curious. 
Originally posted by: Fortnight
humne saare worst case and best case scenarios bol diye taaki khud ko prepare kar paye
Fair enough. But even you have to admit that some of the worst case scenarios were very khatarnak! 
its in telugu "eppudo chastadani ippudu nunde kattelu pogesinattu"Originally posted by: ThePinkPanther
Hahaha! It is preemptively doing stuff. Very apt.
What's the original text?
Not that I'll understand it, so thank you for translating it beforehand, but I'm curious.

Feeling very bad that dkp got gold with Sam - RoPu pairing but these idiots dont value them at all right from styling to editing to writing. This PH is failing them in all departments but still these two got us hooked throughout the bad writing.
This couple will forever hold a special place in my heart 
Originally posted by: enigmaticw
waise humara yaha summer season shuru hua hain, yeh rainy season kis place mein chal raha hain mujhe janna hain. Summer is already too hot here
Mere Armaano pe

Originally posted by: enigmaticw
waise humara yaha summer season shuru hua hain, yeh rainy season kis place mein chal raha hain mujhe janna hain. Summer is already too hot here
Armaan ke garage mein. Aaj baarish hui na vaha. 
Originally posted by: Fortnight
humne saare worst case and best case scenarios bol diye taaki khud ko prepare kar paye
You can never be too prepared with DKP. 

What are we expecting from this track? Maira has definitely lost some braincells in 2 year leap.
On Instagram she celebrates completing 1000 episodes with YRKKH. Her recent interview kinda of confirms she is not leaving the show any time...
Welcome to the YRKKH Weekly TRP thread! This will be the official thread to post and discuss about the weekly online and offline TRPs of Yeh...
https://www.instagram.com/p/DZhJ9RjsB6Z/
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai Banner Contest Voting Thank you all for participating in the banner contest ~Vote for 2 (TWO) banners. ~Participants...
7