YRKKH BTS, SM updates & Spoilers Thread #66- Page 116

News

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.5k

Views

101k

Users

61

Likes

6.7k

Frequent Posters

A_Derry_Girl thumbnail

Team Maira

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Observer007

What he meant was that, for now, Abhir won’t be Abhira’s support, though he definitely will be in the future.

So, as of now, it’s not about being opponents, but they’re not a team either as both don't know about eachother— that’s what I understood.

Disclaimer: I watch/listen to his videos at 1.5x speedsmiley36

Waahii toh. Kaisa pyaar ajd kaisey dushmani if they don't even know about each other's existence. Though abhira behen ka instant parivar prem ka kuch bol nahi saktey

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: janecastle

Ek second ke liye maan lete hai ki it will be Abhir v/s Abhira, but why in the world would he team up with Ruhaya of all people smiley39

Bhavana chahe toh he will team up with ruhaya didi.otherwise I am not seeing any logic theresmiley36

Drna7 thumbnail
Most Posts (November 2024) Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3

Team Neutrals

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: janecastle

Ek second ke liye maan lete hai ki it will be Abhir v/s Abhira, but why in the world would he team up with Ruhaya of all people smiley39


Kyunki Ruhi ki team mein vahi jaata h jo Abhira ke against hota h. smiley2

(eg. - Vidya, Manisha, Kaveri etc. )


Aur Ru will not hate him coz with Ab she shares only one relation i.e. by Ak. But Abhir ke saath she has another relation too. smiley37

Pinecone thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 1 years ago

Sammy is SO wonderful. She's well spoken. Doesn't talk over everyone and chooses to listen. The points she made about male ego, being aware of all the subtle ways in which men are treated differently over women, how men get intimidated by women at workplace, and also how sometimes those behaviors are ingrained in people and not conscious.

Sammy comes across as mature, sorted, well spoken.

OliviaP thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: janecastle

Ek second ke liye maan lete hai ki it will be Abhir v/s Abhira, but why in the world would he team up with Ruhaya of all people smiley39

Ek aur chindi plan maker nahi chahiye 🙏🙏.. Better if he could work as an one man army atleast initially smiley36
Edited by OliviaP - 1 years ago
Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: janecastle

Ek second ke liye maan lete hai ki it will be Abhir v/s Abhira, but why in the world would he team up with Ruhaya of all people smiley39

Because she is Birla ,remembers how she kicked him and his pregnant mom out of the house and said I hate Abhir and maasi smiley39 Ruhiya hates khooni’s beti but lubs khooni ki beta.

Edited by Chaitu.V - 1 years ago
Observer007 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: janecastle

Ek second ke liye maan lete hai ki it will be Abhir v/s Abhira, but why in the world would he team up with Ruhaya of all people smiley39

For a change, Raj Bewafa mentioned the same thing—that Abhir hates the Goenkas and wants revenge. Knowing Ruhi’s connection with the Goenkas, why would he team up with her? But I don’t trust Bhavna and DKP; unka nasha alag level ka hai bhai

Edited by Observer007 - 1 years ago
Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Drna7


Kyunki Ruhi ki team mein vahi jaata h jo Abhira ke against hota h. smiley2

(eg. - Vidya, Manisha, Kaveri etc. )


Aur Ru will not hate him coz with Ab she shares only one relation i.e. by Ak. But Abhir ke saath she has another relation too. smiley37

Yeah mama aur dadda ka half siblings ka beta.I don't know if it will come in the category of half cousinsmiley37

Drna7 thumbnail
Most Posts (November 2024) Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3

Team Neutrals

Posted: 1 years ago

Pyaara laddu 🤩🥺

Garv and him smiley27

Shruti was right he's everyone's fav co-star. smiley42

https://www.instagram.com/reel/DCrrm5tBfb0/?igsh=MTJmb3ZtZGs2NnN3cQ==

Edited by Drna7 - 1 years ago
nutmeg7 thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Drna7


I loved Adaa in amrit manthan, she was evil sister. smiley15

Though I liked both sisters.

oh yes. I watched this show too initially

Related Topics

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: A_Star39 · 1 months ago

What are we expecting from this track? Maira has definitely lost some braincells in 2 year leap.

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Starwatcher01 · 29 days ago

On Instagram she celebrates completing 1000 episodes with YRKKH. Her recent interview kinda of confirms she is not leaving the show any time...

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: WildestDreams · 6 months ago

Welcome to the YRKKH Weekly TRP thread! This will be the official thread to post and discuss about the weekly online and offline TRPs of Yeh...

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Trollbaaz · 2 months ago

https://www.instagram.com/p/DZhJ9RjsB6Z/

https://www.instagram.com/p/DZhJ9RjsB6Z/
Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Arziya · 3 months ago

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai Banner Contest Voting Thank you all for participating in the banner contest ~Vote for 2 (TWO) banners. ~Participants...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".