Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
https://x.com/lolaal123/status/1823259600612724834
bich bich mein isme Kartik ki aatma ghus jati hai 
Someone on X said that Armaan ko baraat ki zaroorat hi nahi haa, woh saare baraat ka dance akele kar lega. I could not agree more 
For Armaan sa's sake, I REALLY need Armaan-Abhira wedding to be a very happy one, please. Baad mai separation karwalo, but let them have this one thing 
I think the biggest redemption that Kaveri can get is her helping Abhimaan to clear Akshu's name in the accident case
Kaveri's disrespect for AKshu and Abhira 's upbringing is the biggest sore point that stops me from fully rooting for their relationship
iske saath Kittu wala scene hona chahiye pleaseOriginally posted by: Agni_Jytsona
Someone on X said that Armaan ko baraat ki zaroorat hi nahi haa, woh saare baraat ka dance akele kar lega. I could not agree more
if I'm not wrong i think Kartik got locked up in his room and the baarat left without himOriginally posted by: Agni_Jytsona
I think the biggest redemption that Kaveri can get is her helping Abhimaan to clear Akshu's name in the accident case
Kaveri's disrespect for AKshu and Abhira 's upbringing is the biggest sore point that stops me from fully rooting for their relationship
Completely agree and I don't even like Akshu but nobody can deny she was a good person and raised Abhira so well. Everything Abhira is today, is because of Akshara and her parenting.
Originally posted by: Fortnight
iske saath Kittu wala scene hona chahiye please
if I'm not wrong i think Kartik got locked up in his room and the baarat left without him
Please, he is likely to run to his wedding faster than the baraat 
Originally posted by: Fortnight
iske saath Kittu wala scene hona chahiye please
if I'm not wrong i think Kartik got locked up in his room and the baarat left without him
Haa. Phir camel pe chad ke gaya tha woh 
Kittu ke saath hamehsa aise hi hota tha.
I hope Abhimaan's wedding main light moments zyada ho aur drama kaam
What are we expecting from this track? Maira has definitely lost some braincells in 2 year leap.
On Instagram she celebrates completing 1000 episodes with YRKKH. Her recent interview kinda of confirms she is not leaving the show any time...
Welcome to the YRKKH Weekly TRP thread! This will be the official thread to post and discuss about the weekly online and offline TRPs of Yeh...
https://www.instagram.com/p/DZhJ9RjsB6Z/
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai Banner Contest Voting Thank you all for participating in the banner contest ~Vote for 2 (TWO) banners. ~Participants...
7