jitesh sharma
Their VC
Match Discussion
jitesh sharma
Their VC
rabada. Bt again he didn't play in last two matches
3 - Livingstone (who left even earlier), Bairstow and Curran
Only Rossouw is left among the regular overseas. I'm forgetting who their overseas bowlers are
so jitesh gonna robbed again
Precisely! For this game, they could have picked Riley Rossouw, and then next year, do a fresh scouting of a captain. Maybe after the auctions

sab brand value hai babu bhaiyaOriginally posted by: Arpita00001
Kabhi kabhat lagta csk hi nahin cahati Ms jaye.. as MS ke jate hi csk ki fan following bahut affect hogi isliye MS khele na khele kuch runs mare wha playing xi rakhna cahate...
Most of the CSK fans are just dhoni fans
I'm sure csk gonna try to keep dhoni as mentor just like MI did
I don't want any DT notes😄Originally posted by: KJasoosChulbulP
Arrey dosto.
Yeah kya block block ho gayaaa ?
I asked for some tweets etc as I have no idea about all these tweets and things said.
Aur theek hain. Some people like some players and some don’t.
Yeah sab block block mat karo. We have a good time with cricket. Even sometimes arguing 🤣🤣.
Aur then we are on same side when Team India plays. IPL gives a chance to celebrate some differences with diff teams as well 🤣🤣
don’t fight with blocks etc 🙏🏻🙏🏻. All of you are good people. Fun people. Kuch pasand naheen aayaa to ignore maar lo. Next day kuch aur pe baat kar lena.
I don't want any DT notes😄
mijhey to aaj tak naheen meela. It’s all good banter just my pov. Mujhey lagaaa so I said as overall the mahol here in cricket forums is v good. Warnaa we wouldn’t be here itself. :).
no pressure either way. :)
Saw some tweets about RCB and city celebrating like it’s IPL 🏆.
theek hain. I feel they will celebrate like they are as it seemed super low probability. I am sure the team while celebrating knows they have to get next 3 games right and playoff isn’t 🏆. Isliye not sharing tweets either.
I still think it’s an excellent comeback this season for playoffs and momentum is with them.
What a remarkable Come back by RCB.👍👍👍

Even though I'm a die heard MI fan, I really want RCB to WIN this year IPL.❤️💛💙
yeah they are comparing RCB's comeback with Real Madrid , but Real Madrid has won titlesOriginally posted by: KJasoosChulbulP
Saw some tweets about RCB and city celebrating like it’s IPL 🏆.
theek hain. I feel they will celebrate like they are as it seemed super low probability. I am sure the team while celebrating knows they have to get next 3 games right and playoff isn’t 🏆. Isliye not sharing tweets either.
I still think it’s an excellent comeback this season for playoffs and momentum is with them.

Let's see what RCB can do this year , Virat deserves atleast one ipl
Most matches before captaining in IPL 200 - Ravindra Jadeja 153 - Manish Pandey 148 - Axar Patel 137 - Kieron Pollard 126 - Suryakumar Yadav 119...
https://www.espncricinfo.com/story/srh-s-david-payne-ruled-out-of-ipl-2026-with-ankle-injury-1532117...
Thala’s keeping the yellow faithful on their toes no retirement bell just yet, because MS Dhoni is back for another IPL dance. Chennai Super...
RCB bowler out of IPL 2026 - YASH DAYAL while newbie Jack (debut) out of IPL with foot injury he has been replace by David Payne in IPL...
🏏IPL 2026:Royal Challengers Bengaluru vs Gujarat Titans, Final, Ahmedabad🏏 The stage is set for the grand finale of the Indian Premier League...
33