🏏IPL 2024: Match 68 - RCB vs CSK at Bengaluru @ 7:30PM IST🏏- Page 99

Match Discussion

Created

Last reply

Replies

1k

Views

26.1k

Users

36

Likes

1.1k

Frequent Posters

Arpita00001 thumbnail

Chennai Super Kings

Posted: 2 years ago

Kabhi kabhat lagta csk hi nahin cahati Ms jaye.. as MS ke jate hi csk ki fan following bahut affect hogi isliye MS khele na khele kuch runs mare wha playing xi rakhna cahate...

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Arpita00001

Kabhi kabhat lagta csk hi nahin cahati Ms jaye.. as MS ke jate hi csk ki fan following bahut affect hogi isliye MS khele na khele kuch runs mare wha playing xi rakhna cahate...

Yes that will be n the minds of the owners now.

Fan following gets profits. Ppl buy their merchandise and tickets for matches, support etc.

Edited by Rosyme - 2 years ago
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Palak2812

Also to save water during holi smiley29

Good thing he stopped all this nonsense


Khud bhi khush

Dusre bhi khush


I followed his statements about Diwali fireworks. Did he talk about Holi as well? Somehow, I missed that

Delusional_Minx thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago

I think they should bring him as impact sub now, for the finishing overs. WK'ing nahi karwao, he needs that rest.

Giving rest is also a form of respect. Fans to aayenge even if he's there as a mentor

BeingBlunt thumbnail

Rajasthan Royals

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Arpita00001

Kabhi kabhat lagta csk hi nahin cahati Ms jaye.. as MS ke jate hi csk ki fan following bahut affect hogi isliye MS khele na khele kuch runs mare wha playing xi rakhna cahate...

CSK fanbase is 70 percent MS. SO MS if Retires properly with no association to CSK, it will be a massive loss so they would want to keep him there for this reason. Csk would be the level of PBKS fans once he Retires. smiley39

If MS stays in management then the Fanbase will start dwindling slowly.

Arpita00001 thumbnail

Chennai Super Kings

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Vr15h


Actually, after marriage, both he & Anushka were pretty woke. Once they became parents, they cleaned up their act

May be the troll they recieve

Even people used to blame Anushka for his poor performances

People used to send msz especially for Anushka then Vamika..

Everything matured him...

He has stopped posting things related to ICT

His last interview hints that he too will be disappear from sm like msd

Arpita00001 thumbnail

Chennai Super Kings

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Rosyme

Yes that will be n the minds of the owners now.

Fan following gets profits. Ppl buy their merchandise and tickets for matches, support etc.

They want to take maximum benefit from jis fandom isliye chod nahin rahe

Even their coach was saying ms should play for few more years

Isliye last over kam pressure dalte

Iss baar Conway nahin tha isliye keeping karwaye nd all csk bale hain bole hain baki his knowledge advice will help bole the wha as mentor bhi ho sakta

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Arpita00001

They want to take maximum benefit from jis fandom isliye chod nahin rahe

Even their coach was saying ms should play for few more years

Isliye last over kam pressure dalte

Iss baar Conway nahin tha isliye keeping karwaye nd all csk bale hain bole hain baki his knowledge advice will help bole the wha as mentor bhi ho sakta

He may take a call before the auctions depending on his knees.

CSK needs another power hitter like Shashank singh or Ramandeep towards the end.

And another very good fast bowler.

Too much dependency on Rutu.

Dube gets stuck in crunch situations.

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: KJasoosChulbulP


the Afridi thing - was he anti Indian to the extent when VK did all this ? As you can imagine - I don’t follow all of this and what they do outside of cricket. So asking.


He wasn't known to be all that at the time. After his charity gala, he started coming out as a fanatic, and even Danish Kaneria, who used to publicly state that there was no ostracization of himself due to his Hindu faith, today says that Afridi was among those who would taunt him for not embracing islam. Today, no Indian would dare express bhaichara sentiments w/ Pakis, even if they do it w/ muslims. A lot has changed since the IK Gujral era, when he used to share shayars w/ his Paki counterpart

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Palak2812

Obviously

Me and my brother stopped bursting crackers as kids bcoz pollution hoga.

As we grew we realized Diwali mein crackers se pollution nahi hota hain.


Not to digress, but there was that IIT Delhi analysis that pointed out that on Diwali day itself, the cracker pollution is <1%. On other days, it's 0. Main sources of pollution are construction dust, smoke stacks, automotive fuel, etc


Don't have that handy, but there it was

Related Topics

Indian Premier League thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain · 5 months ago

Most matches before captaining in IPL 200 - Ravindra Jadeja 153 - Manish Pandey 148 - Axar Patel 137 - Kieron Pollard 126 - Suryakumar Yadav 119...

Expand ▼
Indian Premier League thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain · 4 months ago

https://www.espncricinfo.com/story/srh-s-david-payne-ruled-out-of-ipl-2026-with-ankle-injury-1532117...

Expand ▼
Indian Premier League thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 6 months ago

Thala’s keeping the yellow faithful on their toes no retirement bell just yet, because MS Dhoni is back for another IPL dance. Chennai Super...

Expand ▼
Indian Premier League thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain · 5 months ago

RCB bowler out of IPL 2026 - YASH DAYAL while newbie Jack (debut) out of IPL with foot injury he has been replace by David Payne in IPL...

Expand ▼
Indian Premier League thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 3 months ago

🏏IPL 2026:Royal Challengers Bengaluru vs Gujarat Titans, Final, Ahmedabad🏏 The stage is set for the grand finale of the Indian Premier League...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".