Bigg Boss 17: DDT- Weekend Ka Vaar 30th Dec 2023- Page 121

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.7k

Views

76k

Users

77

Likes

5.1k

Frequent Posters

Cookermaichane thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Expressionist (January 2021) Thumbnail + 9
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: infinity101

Munawar ne galat kia hai waise with her, ye mana kar ri thi but looks like she has developed genuine feelings for him in the process. Mannara ki toh alag hi acting chaalu thi upar se smiley11



Read this smiley6



https://x.com/isthatzach_/status/1741205614276276465?s=46&t=14fwKequOItMfn5CYLuf8w


1275456 thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: infinity101

Munawar ne galat kia hai waise with her, ye mana kar ri thi but looks like she has developed genuine feelings for him in the process. Mannara ki toh alag hi acting chaalu thi upar se smiley11

Yes, but agar pasand karti ho tou openly bol do. Same for Munawar. I don’t think Salman said anything wrong today (from whatever I saw). My main issue with Salman was how he kept making everything about Mannara. Itna kya usse sarr par charhana bhai? Kya wo teri maa hai bc? I am sorry but it made no sense. Mannara and Munawar don’t even look good together. Yeh ajeeb force kar rahe hain unka angle. Salman tharki lagta hai inko dekh kar..khair ajeeb

infinity101 thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 2 years ago

Wth yaar if this is true I really really hope that girl is okay. Nothing is worth someone’s health and mental peace. This is actually scary!
infinity101 thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: PunkIsBack0821

Yes, but agar pasand karti ho tou openly bol do. Same for Munawar. I don’t think Salman said anything wrong today (from whatever I saw). My main issue with Salman was how he kept making everything about Mannara. Itna kya usse sarr par charhana bhai? Kya wo teri maa hai bc? I am sorry but it made no sense. Mannara and Munawar don’t even look good together. Yeh ajeeb force kar rahe hain unka angle. Salman tharki lagta hai inko dekh kar..khair ajeeb

Same here. What was that nonsense “Mannara you like Munawar”, so it’s all okay. Arre bhai Munawar doesn’t like Mannara! How is her psycho behaviour okay with him? She is clearly jealousy of Ayesha, she even bullied her throughout the week, Munawar pe bhi personal gai kafi baar, her pathetic behaviour always gets whitewashed.
1275456 thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago

I read this…and I agree it wasn’t fainting because she kept speaking even when they left her in the medical room. But self harm, attempting suicide, is a HUGE thing. Endemol/Colors, even Salman Khan for that matter, wouldn’t risk their reputations for TRPs. Also, TRPs have 0 financial impact on current deals. This years TRPs will only help in the negotiations of next years BB so actually 0 financial impact this year. Iss saal ka sab ad and sponsor revenue pehlay se agaya hua hai. So I doubt they’d risk so much for TRPs.


Those talking about self harm need to use their brains, and look at things more holistically. A $8billion company wouldn’t risk everything for a mere nobody. Lol.


But yes, it wasn’t just fainting. She clearly had a fit or something. And Munawar didn’t wash blood, it was saliva. Agar blood hota tou rider aur neil par hota because they held her. Munawar was only bracing her when she was probably having a fit of sorts!

Edited by PunkIsBack0821 - 2 years ago
jaadujaadu thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 2 years ago


Everything is correct as per shown on the tv.

She was crying in medical room too.. when she fainted last week, after regaining consciousness she was very weak, but today she was crying continuesly ..so i too think, she ddnt fainted ...but because of crying so much bp might hav too dropped...

She fainted more than once last week, why didnt the bb team taken her out for check up then?🤔


Doubt toh hai... but Let's wait till she come back to house and hear the explanations...

Messiah thumbnail
Navigator Thumbnail 2nd Anniversary Thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: PunkIsBack0821

Yes, but agar pasand karti ho tou openly bol do. Same for Munawar. I don’t think Salman said anything wrong today (from whatever I saw). My main issue with Salman was how he kept making everything about Mannara. Itna kya usse sarr par charhana bhai? Kya wo teri maa hai bc? I am sorry but it made no sense. Mannara and Munawar don’t even look good together. Yeh ajeeb force kar rahe hain unka angle. Salman tharki lagta hai inko dekh kar..khair ajeeb


Show brought Ayesha in. Then who is Sallu to question her the way he did. Munawar bhee aagey peechey ghoomta hain aur chidiya did khltaa hain. Then says he wants to be with ex. Gives some random explaonatoo. For hilal aur har baat pe mere me himmat naheen thee. Ajeeb narrative set kiya hain to support Munawar. Usko liye Mannara jaiseee gf hee best hain. Jo baat baat mein khod ko andar ghaseet raheen theee. Uska to in dono se kuch lena dena naheen hain. Aur woh rider ko samjha raheen theee ki is sab ke baad she will be v worried to Marry someone jaisey ki uskey saath kuch hua.

Aur baad mein when he was laughing he tried to say mein hastaaa hoon jab I am sad. smiley18

1275456 thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Messiah


Show brought Ayesha in. Then who is Sallu to question her the way he did. Munawar bhee aagey peechey ghoomta hain aur chidiya did khltaa hain. Then says he wants to be with ex. Gives some random explaonatoo. For hilal aur har baat pe mere me himmat naheen thee. Ajeeb narrative set kiya hain to support Munawar. Usko liye Mannara jaiseee gf hee best hain. Jo baat baat mein khod ko andar ghaseet raheen theee. Uska to in dono se kuch lena dena naheen hain. Aur woh rider ko samjha raheen theee ki is sab ke baad she will be v worried to Marry someone jaisey ki uskey saath kuch hua.

Aur baad mein when he was laughing he tried to say mein hastaaa hoon jab I am sad. smiley18



I completely agree. As I said in a previous post, Munawar was wrong in throwing Ayesha under the bus just because Salman said something. But at the same time Salman didn’t say anything wrong, but the way he said it was wrong, and shouldn’t have absolved Munawar the way he did
BombayChic thumbnail
Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: PunkIsBack0821

I don’t think it was a case of self harm. Her BP was 46. You are not in the physical condition to harm yourself. When your BP falls below 60, you are physically incapable unless you are an athlete.

It seemed more like she had a fit or something. Maybe she has some medical condition because I have seen her taking medicines in LF. She also mentioned blood thinners once, which she could be taking for strokes.


Again, could very well be self harm but if that was the case BB would not risk bringing her back in. They have their own protocols to follow. BB is produced by Endemol, which is owned by Banijay (a Dutch owned company), not by some local chaplusi Indian company. Tou yeh self harm is mere speculation.

Imo she definitely did something. She was inside and nobody paid any attention so she went into living room . Why do you think it was edited? I was myself shocked at anurags reaction coz he was shouting for help. Also makers are in a soup , they called a contestant who already has a low bp history and to top it all they kinda villainized her to cleanse image of Munawar. So its kinda mental harrasment I feel and its a bad look on makers, so they edited that piece out . Why are they still keeping her inside the house is the question, maybe mid week eviction for her?
Edited by BombayChic - 2 years ago
Messiah thumbnail
Navigator Thumbnail 2nd Anniversary Thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: PunkIsBack0821

I don’t think it was a case of self harm. Her BP was 46. You are not in the physical condition to harm yourself. When your BP falls below 60, you are physically incapable unless you are an athlete.

It seemed more like she had a fit or something. Maybe she has some medical condition because I have seen her taking medicines in LF. She also mentioned blood thinners once, which she could be taking for strokes.


Again, could very well be self harm but if that was the case BB would not risk bringing her back in. They have their own protocols to follow. BB is produced by Endemol, which is owned by Banijay (a Dutch owned company), not by some local chap lus Indian company. Tou yeh self harm is mere speculation.

Narrative set karney ke liye kuch bhee ? Waisey itnaaa gussaa hona is good. Trust fund ke paisey se votes khareed kar bhee Neil evict ho gaya smiley36. Feknaaa chahiye but limit mein.

Pehle Aisha. Ab Neil aur ab local chaaplusi Indian company ka show smiley36

Edited by Messiah - 2 years ago

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".