Originally posted by: Sanskruthi
Ye DLS method ka maths nhi ata mujhe
.... A medical student here, so there's that๐ ๐ ๐คท
AAP sorry kyon boltey. Apparently Team NZ ko been naheen aataaa DLS math ๐คฃ๐คฃ
Originally posted by: Sanskruthi
Ye DLS method ka maths nhi ata mujhe
.... A medical student here, so there's that๐ ๐ ๐คท
AAP sorry kyon boltey. Apparently Team NZ ko been naheen aataaa DLS math ๐คฃ๐คฃ
Originally posted by: FlauntPessimism
Waise aaj Bangalore me bhi friendly crowd hi tha...
Though I really hope NZ defeats Srilanka but margin zyada hota nhi dikh raha hai unless few of their ballers return
What does friendly crowd means?
Originally posted by: FlauntPessimism
I don't know what happened in detail but know for sure that moral policing isn't allowed in IF, how can someone except DT/mods come and check our statements??
Check ur pm di.
Originally posted by: Nostalgia-02
I wonder how much runs Fakhar ended up making if it was not cut short due to rain, Babar was racing towards 100 too
I don't care,, I didn't select Babar for anything and Fakar only for POTM, so unke zyada score karne se mujhe koi fayda nhi tha
Yes saw it and replied too..
Didn't want to restart it here..
I mean they were supporting Pakistan over NZ...
Originally posted by: SoniRita
Its very unfortunate that we are being called bullies when it was other way around
Now i dont feel like coming to cric forum :(

We have fun na ? To phir donโt stop please. Warna hum log bhee stop kar lengey.
Ignore kar leney ka :). Bas.
Saath mein WC ๐ celebrate karnaaa hain Soni and all the friends :).
I'm not talking about points here, just their performances.Originally posted by: FlauntPessimism
I don't care,, I didn't select Babar for anything and Fakar only for POTM, so unke zyada score karne se mujhe koi fayda nhi tha
Originally posted by: SoniRita
Its very unfortunate that we are being called bullies when it was other way around
Now i dont feel like coming to cric forum :(
We can have our own CC if people feel we are being bullies then
Originally posted by: Nostalgia-02
I'm not talking about points here, just their performances.
Yes that's true they were performing great....
Even Babar was finally in form
🏏ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026: S8 - M46: New Zealand vs Sri Lanka at RPS Colombo on 25/02/2026 at 7PM IST🏏 New Zealand and Sri Lanka will face...
🏏ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 Super Eight - Group 1: Match 41: NZ vs PAK at Colombo on 21/02/2026 at RPS Colombo🏏 Four giant, unmistakably...
Coming up ACC Premier Cup 2026 / T20 Format this time Sandeep L. Will be new captain of Nepal.
Sandeep Lamichhane replaces Rohit Paudel as Nepal's captain Squad's for ACC Men's Premier Cup : 2026 I will update few 🍏Nepal Squad:Sandeep...
For wc 2027 preparation tournaments 50/50 Round Robin matches with Final National Cup : 4 team : 7 matches Aug : 11-18 at Multan Shaheen Shah...
160