Created

Last reply

Replies

140

Views

14.2k

Users

32

Likes

394

Frequent Posters

sweta2005 thumbnail
Visit Streak 1000 Thumbnail 20th Anniversary Thumbnail + 9

Team AbhiRa (Gen 3)

Posted: 3 years ago
#31

Originally posted by: DevilHere

I personally don't think it's a test promo though they're going for Abhira reunion..... it's been the case for past 1.5 week atleast they seem to be moving towards it....with HC nd PR constantly saying hoga reunion....I think this promo they'll test how much SS they wanna give to NAV ka DDP....if this promo is a hit ep gonna be abhira centric with a lot of Fbs nostalgia....reminiscence nd Abhira finally getting together....but if this promo flops then they would focus on Nav pain more

In any case Nav probably will have a grand exit nd our KM will again turn a cupid for Abhira (ckt flip yahan precap mein she's giving villain vibes nd wahan promo mein she's the cupid 💘)


Not sure if in episodes they will show this,in episodes it will be nav ddp only and Akshara manawoing him

Posted: 3 years ago
#32

Originally posted by: sweta2005


You understood now it has been the case post mandir confrontation, its all about Nav all tracks are about him only thats y trp dripped,but its writer dkp ego not able to take tv audience rejection on their fav character AA,so throwing indirects at random from time to time


🤣 you know something... I try to avoid any trp related stuff and tracks... Aaj bohot vella time hai and all, toh aaj mein bhi RS ke free ki research assistant bann hi jau to see bhai yeh Abhira kaunsi trp laate the? Aur Rajan Sahai ne aisa kyun kaha that Abhira didn't bring them trp and show would shut?

firewings_diya thumbnail

Team Abhimanyu (Gen 3)

Posted: 3 years ago
#33

Originally posted by: DevilHere

I personally don't think it's a test promo though they're going for Abhira reunion..... it's been the case for past 1.5 week atleast they seem to be moving towards it....with HC nd PR constantly saying hoga reunion....I think this promo they'll test how much SS they wanna give to NAV ka DDP....if this promo is a hit ep gonna be abhira centric with a lot of Fbs nostalgia....reminiscence nd Abhira finally getting together....but if this promo flops then they would focus on Nav pain more

In any case Nav probably will have a grand exit nd our KM will again turn a cupid for Abhira (ckt flip yahan precap mein she's giving villain vibes nd wahan promo mein she's the cupid 💘)

they are not even clear who is playing what 😂

Manjari flips between good and bad.

Akshu flips between intelligent and dumb.

Abhi flips betwee understanding and doubting

Only character who is doing same thing every day is AA. 😂 he ignores abhira royally 😂 trusts akshu blindly 😂 i guess he is in the path to play flip flop now. He trusts akshu next day he will doubt 😂

janecastle thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 7

Team AkshNav (Gen 3)

Posted: 3 years ago
#34

Originally posted by: sweta2005


Ofcourse its their ego going on as their ,as their cross pair and AA tanker,,tgey were of opinion only online ,it is but their all track which they centres around AA ,didn't get trp and tanked from palne wala is bigger to showing AA struggle in custody track ,now there threesome,no one wants that ,sure this promo is to get audience in episodes they will show dukh dard of AA,which every one is aware

Weren't you people claiming few weeks ago that Abhinav's ss is reduced, so how exactly is anything centred around him? First, he was hardly there is most episodes. Second, it was all about ww Abhimanyu, from custody to Abhir's surgery. Everything was about his ddp, sudden soul connection etc etc. So let's not twist things to blame everything on Abhinav. And nobody will waste their money for ego, especially when competition is so high. And channel will never allow such nonsense. If channel could threaten them earlier, then that can happen now too. No one is going to shut their 14 year old show for ego. So random online fans and their imaginary stories about writer's ego won't make it the truth.

Posted: 3 years ago
#35

Originally posted by: janecastle

Abhinav was hardly there in the episodes. Everything was about Abhimanyu this, Abhimanyu that, but bill Abhinav pe phatega. Nice idea to save face.

And money don't grow on tree for writers or anyone to waste it on their ego. I'm sure the channel and people who have been running this show for 14 years know things better than ramdom fans online. At the end of the day, all this is business and nobody is going to jeopardize that for ego.


I will need your help today😆 Mujhe free ki trp analysis karni hai and you have been old viewer of this gen 3 crap...

Will post alag se...

DevilHere thumbnail

YRKKH Fans

Posted: 3 years ago
#36

In any case I think their audience has left them atleast it's for me ....they really did drag the story for past 2 months in name of IPL wasted all the important tracks like truth reveal surgery and custody in a dragfest merry go round /odd even scheme..... imagine the Ak nd Nav r bad parents , AbhiM is a bad parent or Nav financial issues track got more episodes then the actual surgery or Post OP care.... personally feel had they given more episodes to the surgery brought a complication nd them trying to find some solution....let every ckt express his emotions well it would've been a better track.... letting them remain in UD nd having Abhira come together with the post OP care would be so much better then the weird awkward threesome going on in kasauli....this is just one example.....they could've written pretty much every track so much better than they did....now they've a chunk of audience that's left coz of the shitty screenplay it'll be difficult to pull them

They should've decided on who they wanted theory OTP long ago this swinging between the two has destroyed the story majorly

Lostin90s thumbnail
6th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 4

Team Sharmas

Posted: 3 years ago
#37

Originally posted by: janecastle

Weren't you people claiming few weeks ago that Abhinav's ss is reduced, so how exactly is anything centred around him? First, he was hardly there is most episodes. Second, it was all about ww Abhimanyu, from custody to Abhir's surgery. Everything was about his ddp, sudden soul connection etc etc. So let's not twist things to blame everything on Abhinav. And nobody will waste their money for ego, especially when competition is so high. And channel will never allow such nonsense. If channel could threaten them earlier, then that can happen now too. No one is going to shut their 14 year old show for ego. So random online fans and their imaginary stories about writer's ego won't make it the truth.



He hardly got 2-3 minutes of SS in a 20 minutes ep and he is the one around whom the ep was centered.


I know AbN lives rent free in some members mind who constantly wish for his death but that doesn’t mean all the eps are centred around him.

DevilHere thumbnail

YRKKH Fans

Posted: 3 years ago
#38

No no no no i refuse to let people use AK nd intelligent in the same line diya she's my dumb dumber Dumbo

Text

firewings_diya thumbnail

Team Abhimanyu (Gen 3)

Posted: 3 years ago
#39

Originally posted by: DevilHere

No no no no i refuse to let people use AK nd intelligent in the same line diya she's my dumb dumber Dumbo

Text

lol🤣
Bloody-Mary thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago
#40

This is my pov after watching the promo

Abhinav walks away feeling dejected seeing cringebhira romance

Akshara feels something is not right and runs after him, she confronts abhinav and he pours his heart out. She clarifies herself and they consumate their relationship

Bas ye kardo DKP, tumhare serial se zyada maza online ayega seeing all the meltdowns

Related Topics

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: nivedha_123 · 10 months ago

Abhimaan Edition: New Chapter Discussions

Hey everyone! The new promo looks fresh and interesting After all the emotional rollercoasters, it finally feels like the story is heading in an...

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Aadi04 · 28 days ago

If Kabir is the new Gen ML very unimpressive .. I think Myra ka boyfriend bana ke breakup karwa denge Mohsin had said in Gen 2.. he was supposed...

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: A_Star39 · 5 months ago

Hello guys So let's talk about banner change and team list updates Do we need following teams Team Meher,Team Aaryan,Team aaryan ki wife,Team...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".