Teri Meri Doriyaann EDT - 9 ||DT note P 122||- Page 15

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

88k

Users

42

Likes

1k

Frequent Posters

arnavkushi14 thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4

Team #SaHan

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: Princess_hades

Everything single thing is foreshadowing an affair. Ghee and fire, Sahiba going against the in-laws.


Seerat will act like an ideal daughter in law. Angad who always wanted a girl who would be the shy and demure wife.
I want to shake Sahiba and make her loose her rose tinted glasses.

Seerat is a cunning woman like her mother. She will do whatever she can to get what she wants.

Seriously, what’s up with these serial writers and infidelity?

Jassi indicated too.. They have whole story line in their Hand, They just have to think create scenes they don't need to copy-paste.. For that also they have a problem.. Their creativity add cheap scenes likes Hansraj and prabjyoth dialogues 🤮🤮 always indicates double meaning..
Anu_02 thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4

Team Critic

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: hellodona

But she prayed for Seerats happiness. I think(hope) we won't get cringe fight over Angad between sisters, rather Sahiba realizing Angad Seerat love each other and leaves on her own. I just hope she does not fall in love with him and sacrifice with sad bgm, jaise Khori used to leave with pride and ego intact and never gave a damn who Riddhi liked, Sahiba should imbibe one percent of that.

Once she realizes Seerat is interested in Angad, she should happily give up her marriage and leave. No heartbreak nonsense.

yes ...you saw the precap seerat is thinking about angad and angad sahiba k baarey mein soch raha tha..


Issmey shocking kya tha ki angad sahiba k barey mein soch raha tha😆...kyunki vo aadmi 140 episode se aaj tak seerat naam ka devdas bana baitha tha vo ek hi pal mein sahiba or apni shadi ki sochne lag gaya ..🤣🤣🤣🤣

U know why kyunki angad ko seerry shadi dekhkar ye ho gaya hoga ki chalo ye to nikal gayi ab hath se to dusri behen se hi rishtey ki soch loon jo bachi h ...🤣🤣

Angad ne seerry shadi hi isliye karwyai h kyunki angad ko lagta tha ki seerat loves Garry nd wants to marry him warna angad ne Garry ko bola tha ki tu jhoota h teri har ek baat jhoot h phir bhi usne zabardasti shadi karwayi taaki seerat k sapne purey ho sakey ..isliye nahi kyunki usko do life sawarni thi isliye ki usko seerat ki life sawarni thi ...😣😣😣

Or seerry shadi dekhkar angad was like chalo ye to nikal gayi hath se to dusri behen ka soch loon...😣😣😣

But angad ko ye nahi pata ki seerat loves him ..seerat ab usko pyar karne lagi h jab seerat angad k paas aane k bahane doondhegi uske kareeb rahegi uske sath angad enjoy karega ...

Nd he will be like wow do do mil gayi

Uski jaban p to yehi hoga ki sahiba ko pyar karta h but asal mein pati hone ka sara farz vo seerat k liye poora karega ....

Or sahiba k against hoga ....

Nd u know Sai nd Virat kab separate huey they humesha k liye jab Sai k bachey ko cheen kar pakhi ko de Diya uski maa banney ko

Sai ko alag alag tareekey se harrass kiya gaya mental physical emotional jee bhar kar torture kiya itna ki vo bohot baar hospital bhi pohoch Li uski Jaan p ban aati thi ...

Phir bhi unke atyachar rukey nahi yahan tak ki pakhi ki wajah se sai ka miscarriage bhi ho gaya tab bhi nahi tab bhi sabke Virat ne pakhi ko support kiya 👎👎👎🤮🤮🤮

Or phir end mein bacho ki maa bana ke chod diya forever or pakhi ko illegal surrogacy mein support kiya or wahi bacha cheen Sai se cheen kar pakhi ko de diya ki tu h iski maa ....

Tmd ka haal ghum se bhi zyada batta hoga

Vankar ko FL torture karne mein maza aata h isliye sahiba wahi ruki h or wahi rahegi haan ho sakta h sahiba ghar chodke jaaye bohot baar but waps wahi aayegi brar hous mein


Angad sahiba se pyar ka dava karega but real mein vo pati ka farz seerat k liye pura karega ...

Or darji seerat ka full support karengey jaise kaku pakhi ka karti thi ..

Puri brar family milkar sahiab k sath torture karegi puri ki puri haan kuch hogey jo sahiba k liye bura feel karengey jaise gurleen ya veer but vo sirf khadey rahengey kuch karengey nahi

Seerat braro ki maharani bankar rahegi or Garry ka EMA to seerat ka Trump Card hoga ..

Sahiba bas ek doormat naukrani hogi vo angad se ladegi badi badi baatein akregi royegi but action koi nahi legi ..

Haan do teen baar ghar chod k jaayegi but wapas bhi a ajayegi

Ab kuch bacha hi nahi dekhne ko

Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: hellodona

Once she realizes Seerat is interested in Angad, she should happily give up her marriage and leave. No heartbreak nonsense.

Heartbreak na ho yeh ho nai sakta, coz it's itv. FL ko ML ke yaadon mein rona hi padta hain. I'm ok with heartbreak but once separated, thats it, no reconciliation, jaaye jaakar apni career sambhale.

Aisa na ho ke she knows seerat likes angad, but will angad confess having feeling sahiba & khandaan ki izzat, baccha etc ke wajah se waapis aa jaaye.

Zyaada se zyaada makers would need sahiba angad ke eye lock with some fbs to play with sad bgm, uske liye keerat ki shaadi karwa sakte hain so that sahiba visits brar mansion to meet keerat. Usse zyaada kuch nai.

Seriously want brar waale & mongas pair pakde sahiba ke angad ke saat patch up karne ke liye but sahiba rejects it either for her career or someone else Or both.Saw a scene during initial episodes, where someone predicted sahiba will be wealthiest amongst the 3 sisters. If makers still remember that scene, then I need she should earn her fame & wealth herself not coz she got married to some1 rich. I know it's just a wishful thinking, but still

hellodona thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: Rainbow_Girl

Heartbreak na ho yeh ho nai sakta, coz it's itv. FL ko ML ke yaadon mein rona hi padta hain. I'm ok with heartbreak but once separated, thats it, no reconciliation, jaaye jaakar apni career sambhale.

Aisa na ho ke she knows seerat likes angad, but will angad confess having feeling sahiba & khandaan ki izzat, baccha etc ke wajah se waapis aa jaaye.

Zyaada se zyaada makers would need sahiba angad ke eye lock with some fbs to play with sad bgm, uske liye keerat ki shaadi karwa sakte hain so that sahiba visits brar mansion to meet keerat. Usse zyaada kuch nai.

Seriously want brar waale & mongas pair pakde sahiba ke angad ke saat patch up karne ke liye but sahiba rejects it either for her career or someone else Or both.Saw a scene during initial episodes, where someone predicted sahiba will be wealthiest amongst the 3 sisters. If makers still remember that scene, then I need she should earn her fame & wealth herself not coz she got married to some1 rich. I know it's just a wishful thinking, but still

Hmm. In og the female lead did not give 2 hoots. She was like you want me to come back, beg on your knees and maybe then I will decide. But there was no ema or jija saali crap.

But here they are taking on a different tangent. Maybe she falls for him when he saves their house tomorrow. Then drama with triangle.

averma4583 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago

Reading all these updates, I’m like thank god I stopped watching this show. What kind of audience likes tis ema crap at prime time? I’m curious now, kaunsi aunties ko kahna ema ke bina hazam nahin hota?

Anu_02 thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4

Team Critic

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: averma4583

Reading all these updates, I’m like thank god I stopped watching this show. What kind of audience likes tis ema crap at prime time? I’m curious now, kaunsi aunties ko kahna ema ke bina hazam nahin hota?

vanku is exception dusre shows mein EMA against FL divorce to de deti h but iske mein nahi degi ..or dusre shows mein vamp ki kartuto p sunaya jata h usko but vanku k shows mein vamp k evil act ko mahanta bola jata h ...dusre shows mein agar ML FL ko pyar karta h to vo FL ko support karta h ..but vanku k show mein ML vamp ko support karta h FL k aginst or FL ko torture kiya jata h ........

EMlA un show k jahan p ML jo h vo FL ko support nahi karta to new lead aa jata h for FL but vanku k shows mein jo bhi aat h side character hi hota h new ML nahi aata..

Vamp will be the queen or vo bhi mahan waali nd FL sabke liye buri banegi

Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: hellodona

Hmm. In og the female lead did not give 2 hoots. She was like you want me to come back, beg on your knees and maybe then I will decide. But there was no ema or jija saali crap.

But here they are taking on a different tangent. Maybe she falls for him when he saves their house tomorrow. Then drama with triangle.

Saw that aag & ghee waala scene. I'm a bit confused, babaji ne bola aag & ghee kabhi paas mat rakhna. Agar inka milan hua toh saari saari rishte aag ho jaayenge. But whom they refered here? angad-sahiba ya angad-seerat.

Kuch samaj nai aaya mujhe😒

Edited by Rainbow_Girl - 3 years ago
Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: Anu_02

vanku is exception dusre shows mein EMA against FL divorce to de deti h but iske mein nahi degi ..or dusre shows mein vamp ki kartuto p sunaya jata h usko but vanku k shows mein vamp k evil act ko mahanta bola jata h ...dusre shows mein agar ML FL ko pyar karta h to vo FL ko support karta h ..but vanku k show mein ML vamp ko support karta h FL k aginst or FL ko torture kiya jata h ........

EMlA un show k jahan p ML jo h vo FL ko support nahi karta to new lead aa jata h for FL but vanku k shows mein jo bhi aat h side character hi hota h new ML nahi aata..

Vamp will be the queen or vo bhi mahan waali nd FL sabke liye buri banegi

For once I want to see an itv show where ml cheats on fl, fl moving on finding another love, leading a happy life with him, then some tragedy strikes, leaving fl pregnant or with a kid. Meanwhile ml pinning for fl, regrets his mistakes, accepting the fl with the kid knowing her love for him won't be same as before.

But yahaan ulta hota hain , galti bhi ml karein, baccha bhi ml ka, fl royegi ml ke liye, agar koi aur lead aaya toh ya toh bacche ke saat fl ko accept karega with fl crying for ml ya phir side character bana denge jisko end mein sirf fl ki friendship milegi. 😕

hellodona thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: Rainbow_Girl

Saw that aag & ghee waala scene. I'm a bit confused, babaji ne bola aag & ghee kabhi paas mat rakhna. But whom they refered here? angad-sahiba ya angad-seerat.

Kuch samaj nai aaya mujhe😒

Same Lmao. But has to be Angad and Seerat because Sahiba Angad are already paas only. But this is like saying Angad will get attracted to Seerat and cross lines in marriage because aag ghee sounds very compatible.

Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: hellodona

Same Lmao. But has to be Angad and Seerat because Sahiba Angad are already paas only. But this is like saying Angad will get attracted to Seerat and cross lines in marriage because aag ghee sounds very compatible.

Yahi toh samji nai mein. Technically angad & sahiba r also not paas till now, they have doriyaan between them. He also talked about milan, if it's the literal meaning, then I don't think angad would cross lines with seerat consciously. He is always correct in his actions as per him, so to cross lines he needs to be tricked by garry/seerat.

Also babaji told milan hua toh baaki rishtein raakh ho jaayenge, which suits angad-seerat case.

Itss sooo confusing😕

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".