Anupamaa Live Update and Daily Discussion Thread 20 Mar 2023- Page 10

Created

Last reply

Replies

94

Views

7.6k

Users

25

Likes

383

Frequent Posters

Harish111 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Enthusiast Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 3 years ago
#91

Originally posted by: Ria23

Anu is going to wear a beautiful saari

Carpet pe let jaana aur Anuj ka wait karna

And all done

Anuj ki maafi mil gayi

Paise property toh hai anuj ki puri ki puri Anupamaa ke pass apne ex in laws ke upar udaane ke liye
Aur kya chayie


https://tenor.com/bH6go.gif

ChirpyKiya10 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 3 years ago
#92

Originally posted by: surabhi01

So this true love of anuj for anupama for 26 years that for choti u r going to ignore anupama forever in life ?

26 year of true love vanish immediately because of choti?

True love means u might get angry at ur spouse but in true love u don't leave ur spouse at all in anger also u don't forget ur partner

True love means accepting partner with all fault and good quality of partner

Now it seems anuj degree of love for anupama depends on how much anupama full flll ur wishes .

Anuj attitude is unbearable anuj attitude is .too irritating


Anupama should not care about anuj anger because anuj demand is illegal


True love means whenever your partner is in pain, leave him to deal with it himself You apply makeup, wear gajra and sing holi hei and talo gujiya in your maayka.


how did Anupma behave and what did she say when Bapuji forced Paadhik on Anuj. Beti iske ghar thi toh bhi isse penick attack aa gaya tha and behaved with anuj like jaise anuj par ehsaan kar rahi ho.


apne baacho ka pain ho isse penick attack aa jaaye. anuj iske haath par sar dabaye toh theek warna anuj is irritable. Woh apni beti ke liye dukhi bhi na ho.

I wish, anuj ki demand nahi, shaadi hi illegal hoti.. kasam se kalesh hi khtam ho jaata😆🤪

ChirpyKiya10 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 3 years ago
#93

Originally posted by: magicalgirll

Anuj ne aaj saaf saaf keh diya jaana hai jao nahi rokunga but don't force me but lagta hai ismein self respect bhi nahi hai precap mein keh rahi thi meri Holi berang mat kare ajaaaye Anuj 👏🤦


tu sabki jindagi berang kar de behan

par teri holi berang nahi honi chahiye


uss din ki tarah sadak par let jaa

kasam se poore 45 saal mei bhi itna rang nahi laga hoga

jitna tab lag jaayega.

inlieu thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 3 years ago
#94

Originally posted by: Ankitz

Ye khud ke liye stand kab lega Anuj ??? 🙄

He is so annoying.

The show is called Anupama and it's now about Anupama 2.0, i.e. Anuj's journey towards being oppressed and depressed.

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 11 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 13 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 12 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 16 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 18 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".