Gappa Tappa corner - thread 20 general discussions- Page 51

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

72.8k

Users

22

Likes

3.3k

Frequent Posters

iluvusakshi thumbnail
Visit Streak 1000 Thumbnail Visit Streak 750 Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 3 years ago

आई शप्पथ... मीच एकटी बाबा आदम च्या जमान्यात वावरतेय की काय😢

ओला, उबेर सोडून मी कधीही google maps वापरला नाहीये.

पत्ता विचारायचा असेल, तर मी सरळ एखादा पानवाला किंवा दुकानदाराला विचारते.

ते लोक बरोबर सांगतात.

किंवा मग मी आधीच google वर शोधून ठेवते, की त्याच्या आजूबाजूला काय आहे..landmark असा काही.

मुळात ही सवय मला competitive exams Center शोधताना लागली.

पूर्वी मी ज्या काही exams दिल्या अश्या type च्या, त्याचे exam centre कुठच्या कुठे यायचे.😢

Elphinston, parel, raja shivaji vidyalaya, khalsa college etc.,चेतना college, अंधेरी च पण एक college आला होतं मला exam center😢

माझा अक्खा आयुष्य central line वर गेलंय, मला western चा काही माहीत नव्हतं, अजूनही माहीत नाहीये.

NerdyMukta thumbnail
Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 3 years ago
NerdyMukta thumbnail
Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 3 years ago

Google maps Cha doosrya deshaat rental/Hotel book karaayla vapar kela aahe. Something that is close to a supermarket and train station/bus stop or both. Tumhi Google maps var neighborhood kasa aahe baghu shakta book karaaychya aadhi.

BhetuPunha thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: surajhere


Oh but I know who she was referring to, It is just that the word Dhoomketu refreshed some of the fuzziest memories I had about these characters.

A suggestion, if I may, please don't append that word sir with my name, gets a bit awkward for me. I had suggested the same thing to Bhetu but well, he is Bhetu, he does what he wants to do.

I am Trying gif



On second thoughts,


On second thoughts



I will just stick to Suraj sir 😛

BhetuPunha thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: mishkil88

From chitrarath - just curious to know - Sade teen shaktipith pahili aahe ka koni ? mi ekach pahiliy (Kolhapurchi devi).


Hello sir, how are you 👍🏼?

मी खूपच लहान असताना, म्हणजे बाळ वगैरे असताना 😊 आई बाबा घेऊन गेले होते कोणत्या तरी देवीला , कोणत्या माहित नाही

Edited by BhetuPunha - 3 years ago
BhetuPunha thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: The.Lannister


I was also wondering what about loo breaks😆


That is the first thing that came to my mind😆,

BhetuPunha thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 3 years ago


I watch it sometimes , I have been planning on making it a regular watch 🤔but I have too many shows lined up, maybe I will drop some to make space for Lokmanya👍🏼. I liked the childhood part of Lokmanya, they should have given it an extended run 😛.

BhetuPunha thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 3 years ago

झी मराठी दुपारच्या स्लॉट मध्ये आपल्या जुन्या मालिका पुन्हा दाखवणार आहे 😛 , का रे दुरावा आणि होणार सून मी ह्या घरची ,😊

मला वाटतं , झी आणखीन काही जुन्या मालिका पुन्हा दाखवतील😉 , त्याचमुळे त्यांनी झी५ वरून काही मालिका काढून टाकल्या असाव्यात

Delusional_Minx thumbnail
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: NerdyMukta

Google maps Cha doosrya deshaat rental/Hotel book karaayla vapar kela aahe. Something that is close to a supermarket and train station/bus stop or both. Tumhi Google maps var neighborhood kasa aahe baghu shakta book karaaychya aadhi.

yes, many places have a 360° view, gives a better idea of the place and it's vicinity.

Related Topics

Marathi TV thumbnail

Posted by: mishkil88 · 1 years ago

Here is new thread for general chit-chat. Happy posting.

Expand ▼
Marathi TV thumbnail

Posted by: md410 · 3 months ago

Tarini: Zee Marathi Thread 2

Hey guys Congratulations on thread 2. Please move discussion here once original thread reaches at 150 pages. TTM and LNHP are the only on air...

Expand ▼
Marathi TV thumbnail

Posted by: heyitsme12 · 3 months ago

THARLA TAR MAG! Thread 10

10th thread finally!

Expand ▼
Marathi TV thumbnail

Posted by: md410 · 9 months ago

Hey guys here is the thread 3 please move here when previous one reaches at 150 limit

Expand ▼
Marathi TV thumbnail

Posted by: Prateekshaa29 · 19 days ago

Bai Tujha Aashirwaad Thread 1

Here we go .The only watchable series on Star Pravaah ATM.

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".