What a sad state of affairs. She needs to watch over things like a hawk because her husband is an untrustworthy pathetic loser.
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
What a sad state of affairs. She needs to watch over things like a hawk because her husband is an untrustworthy pathetic loser.
After they come out to V , P asks for Doc’s number as she does not trust an intern 😡 Doc does not agree
Back to ZA and Paki is complaining to BK- Sai bhi aayi hospital mein
Karishma- Sai bhabhi ka right hain She is the mother
Paki’s asli chehra came out - ansh dene ke alava Sai ne kiya kya hain. Baki sab mujhe hi karna hain 😡
Looks like they are copying my OS 😬
I hope it is fake preggers only. But the doctor checked her today 🙄. So not sure what’s happening?
And V is probably listening to that mutely. 😡
Sai walks in and asks - kisne kaha karne ke liye. U are the one who landed up at the last min at the hospital
P - Badi mami - she started again
S- I will ask because its still a mystery that u came there and Geeta backed out
BK - are u going to give tana to Paki for the 9 months?
Then comes the best line from Paki
I dont trust Sai to take care of me because I dont want anything to happen to MY BABY
Omg. At what point will anyone other than Sai take a stand and shut pp up?!
Is V listening to this trash and still unmoved n trusting her intentions. Like c'mon!
When will Ashwini, shivani or some other prop of CN speak up.
Sai - mera bacha? Ye kya keh diya aap ne Paki didi? Aapko ne ye aadat ho gayi hain. Jo doosre ka hain wo cheenna
And she whispers in Paki’s ear- abhi Virat sir se bhi wahi kar rahi ho na?
Episode ends
Precap
Virat in Paki’s room. Are u ok
P- no and cooks up some excuse and asks if doc is coming
S walk in with pillows and say iska ilaaj hazir hain
S to P - u call my husband to ur room in the night and u thought I will let him?
P- angrily - what do u mean
S - I know what u are trying to do
P’s scared face
In between there was a scene between P and her mom. I ffed
Was V not there for all the pp crapfest?! Like even after all this he is going to be in her room at night... And how long is Sai going to be a chowkidaar trying to keep 2 immoral vile people in check. Pathetic. Just pathetic.