This is such a wonderful story! Please update next part soon❤️
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
This is such a wonderful story! Please update next part soon❤️
Chapter 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Goenka House
Kairav was pacing here and there.Aarohi had committed a grave mistake.Kairav knew that Aarohi will never forgive herself for this.He got angry at himself.He could never protect his Akshu properly.How will Akshu react ? Will she ever forgive Aarohi ? Every time it was about Akshara and Aarohi but now this time Akshara had lost her unborn child....which she didnt even know about....Aarohi came downstairs and saw Kairav roam here and there.She knew he was angry at her and she too was very angry at herself.Every time she blamed Akshara for the death of her mother which she too subconsciously knew was not true but this time she knew she was responsible for this accident.....
Here at Birla Hospital entire of Birla family was in Mahima's cabin including Manjari.Mahima had briefed about everything to all of them and had personally requested them not to mention anything to Akshara when they meet her.Abhimanyu wanted to tell her herself after she recovered.All members of Birla family were close to being depressed for Abhimanyu and Akshara.
Shefali (remembering the conversation)-Abhimanyu ne ghar pe kaha tha that jaha Aarohi hoti hai waha kuch na kuch Akshu ke saath boora zaroor hota hai.......Mom aap action legi na Aarohi ke against ?
Anand (in matter of factly voice)-Yes Shefali beta.Sawal hi paida nai hota...Action toh liya hi jayega...Par this has to be matter which will be dealt with later.Akshara is waqt sabse important hai..Uski recovery....
Neil (angrily)-Woh chipkali koi na koi kaand toh karti hi rehti hai.Pata nai Akshara bhabhi jaisi insaan ko woh chipkali jaise behen kaise mile hai......
Parth (angrily)-Abhimanyu uss ladki ko kabhi maaf nai karega.....
Harshvardhan (calmly)-Abhimanyu kaha hai......?
Harshvardhan made way to his daughter-in-law's room or daughter's room.He had considered Akshara his own daughter.Yes he had not agreed with Abhimanyu's choice in the beginning but soon he started to melt at that lovely,sweet girl.Anybody would love to have her as a daughter...The way she handled Abhimanyu....He had never seen anybody handle Abhimanyu that calmly before.She calmed down his anger even before it could rise.....It was because of Akshara that Abhimanyu had started spending more time with his family.He also knew that Akshara was still trying to bridge his relationship with his son but he knew that would take long time.........Abhimanyu was checking all of Akshara's reports in her room.She was on her way to recovery but he still didnt understand how will he break the bad news......
He saw his father enter the room.Abhimanyu had not liked it when Akshu had called him papa.He didnt deserve to be called papa but slowly and steadily he had seen a father daughter bond develop.His father who he had never seen in his life laugh at something,had laughed probably for the first time because of Akshara.....
Harshvardhan (putting his hand on Abhimanyu's shoulder)-Tum fresh ho ke aa jao....Tab tak mai yaha beth ta hu......
Abhimanyu (nodding in a NO)-Nai chalega.....Mai kahi nai jaane wala......
Harshvardhan (angrily in a low voice)-Agar tum uske pati ho toh mai uska papa hu.I can take care of my daughter.....Tumhe sabse zyada aaram ki zaroorat hai Abhimanyu.....because she is going to need you the most....
Abhimanyu (sarcastically)-Aapko kabse kisi ke itni chinta hone lagi ?......
Harshvardhan (sitting next to Abhimanyu)-Mujhe tumhari chinta nai hai...I am worried for Akshu....Tum se zyada parwah woh sabki karti hai......sab usse bahut pyaar karte hai.......Sab abhi bhi Mahima bhabhi ki cabin mai hai......
Abhimanyu (smiling)-Woh hai hi aisi.....Sabke baare mai sochti hai bas aapne baare mai nai......(angrily)-I dont want ke Aarohi is hospital mai pair rakhe Akshu ko dekhne ke liye.....Mujhe uss ladki ki sahkal nai dekhni hai....Chahe usse Akshu maaf hi na karde.....
Harshvardhan (in a low voice)-Woh aab kisi hospital mai pair nai rakegi.....Bhabhi is working on it....And I have my doubta ki iss baar Akshara usse maaf karegi......Go freshened up....eat something...
Abhimanyu went to his cabin and freshened up quickly.His mother and aunt tried to feed him something but he was not in the mood to eat anything but his siblings against his wished did feed him little....He chuckled thinking how much things had changed after Akshara and he had got married.He got back to Akshu's room and checked her progress and sat with her again.He had asked his family to take rest and come back in the morning.However his aunt Mahima and uncle Anand had refused to leave.Mahima had decided to get Aarohi's license canceled.This girl would only improve once she loses something in her life.
In the morning Abhimanyu felt Akshara's hand moving and he got happy to see his wife opening her eyes....For now he had kept the other thing on the back of his mind because he had to ensure that Akshu recovers first properly...
Akshara (in semi conscious mode)-Abhi....
Abhimanyu (keeping his hand on her head)-Akshu mai yahi par hu..open your eyes slowly.....
How are you feeling Akshu....? dard ho raha hai kahi par ?
Akshara (in weak state)-Nai mai theek hu....Abhi....woh....
Abhimanyu (knowing what she was asking about)-Aarohi theek hai Akshu....You took the most impact....
Abhi tum aaram karo ok.....You need strict rest....
Akshara (looking at Abhimanyu's face)-Abhi you need to go home.....halat dekho tumhari...Tum behosh ho gaye toh.....
Abhimanyu (arguing)-Mai kahi nai ja raha hu.....
Akshara (in weak state)-Abhi please na....aapni halat toh dekho.....tumne kuch khaya bhi nai hoga.....
Mahima (appearing behind the door)-Yes Abhimanyu Akshu bilkul theek keh rahi hai......Mai bethi hu.....Tum ghar jao fresh hoke.....sleep for some time and than come......Yaha mai hi bethogi....dont worry.....
Abhimanyu (trying to reason)-Par tayji agar aapki koi emergency hogi toh ?
Mahima (smiling)-I have handed off my emergencies to Dr Joshi.....Tum jao ghar par.....
Defeated Abhimanyu decided to go home for a while.People who said that Dr Abhimanyu Birla was stubborn had not yet met Akshara Birla.She was so much stubborn.Once she had decided that thing had to happen.He got his work done by his anger but Akshu......she would go silent treatment......Once when he had a fight with Akshu.....she ignored him for 2 days before he decided to end the fight......He didnt know where she got it that stubbornness....His Akshu may look small in size but she was force to be reckoned with.
When he came home he saw Mimi sitting next to his mother......He knew his mother would have told Mimi the truth by now.....Suhasini had been devastated when Manjari had revealed the truth.
Abhimanyu (respectfully)-Mimi aap yaha !! Sab theek haina ?
Suhasini (emotionally)-Mai theek hu woh.....Manajri ji ne mujhe......
Abhimanyu (calming her down)-Shaant ho jayi Mimi.Jo hona tha woh ho chuka hai.....Is waqt hame Akshu ko recover hone dena hai......
Suhasini (requesting)-Abhimanyu woh hum Akshu ko kuch din ke liye......
Abhimanyu (firmly)-Sorry mimi main aapki bahut respect karta hu par mujhe Akshara meri nazaroo ke saamne chahiye.....Aur Aarohi jaha hai waha Akshu hargiz nai hogi.....
Suhasini (accepting)-Theek hai hum tumhari feelings samajhte hai.....
Manajri (surprised)-Abhi tu ghar pe kya kar raha hai ? Akshu ne bheja ?
Abhimanyu (stunned)-Aapko kaise pata ?
Manjari-meri beti ke alawa tujhe kon sambhal sakta hai.......
Abhimanyu collapsed on his bed.He knew he had been telling everybody to be brave but he was losing it.How was he going to tell Akshu ? She was more emotional than he was.....Whatever early stage it might have been but it was still their child.He took a long shower and removed all of the reports from the bedroom and kept them in his side of wardrobe covering them with his clothes....he left for hospital once again with his mother in tow.....
When they reached the hospital Abhimanyu spotted Aarohi outside the Birla Hospital.His anger crossed all the limits.His mother tried to stop him however no avail.....
Abhimanyu (angrily)-What the Hell are you doing here ? Mana kiya tha na maine tumhe !! kyu aayi ho yaha !!
Aarohi (explain)- Mai sirf yaha ek baar Akshu ko dekhne aai hu Abhimanyu......She is my sister.You cannot stop me from meeting her........
Abhimanyu (angrily)-Akshu is recovering from accident....I am her husband. I can take a decision for her.Agar woh uthke kahege poora sach jaane ke baad kahegi ke oose tumse milna hai toh mai khud tumhe lene aaoga......
But till than stay away from this hospital and my life.......
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
pre cap
Abhimanyu -Akshu woh......jab accident huva tab tum.....pregnant thi.....
Great update waiting for next one already
Nice story..pl update soon..
Great update... cant wait to read what Akshu reaction will be when she here's about her baby and the tough decision Abhi had to make... will she forgive Arohi this time? Please update soon.
Chapter 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Abhimanyu entered Birla House late night from hospital.He had 2 emergency surgeries which consumed his time.He took a look at his watch and hoped that his wife would be asleep since she needed the sleep.He was worried about her.It had been 3 weeks since she had been brought home and now she was almost fully recovered.Both he and his Tayji were satisfied with the recovery however he had noticed that something was amiss with his wife.She had stopped singing since almost 2 weeks.She did smile but that smile didnt reach her eyes.She laughed less often.It was not just him even his taoji and father remarked that Akshara had stopped humming songs these days.He had even talked to Kairav about this and he had told him that last time Akshara had stopped singing was after their father's death.....She had stopped for at least 2 years.That part had scared him.First he thought it was about Aarohi but he was wrong.......Akshara had just asked about Aarohi once and in these 3 weeks she had not even mentioned Aarohi....Whenever he saw her she used to read and company his ma who too had some doubts about her daughter-in-law's behavior.Over 2 weeks ago he had found her laughing with Neil,Parth and Shefali bhabhi and that was it.....Something was right in front of his eyes and he was missing it.......
Abhimanyu entered their room and saw Akshara deep in her sleep with a book in her arms.....She must have fallen asleep while reading it.....Abhimanyu carefully took the book,closed it and kept it on the side table.He noticed a frown on her face....He gently kissed her forehead and sat besides her......
Abhimanyu (whispering,tucking the hair strand behind her ears)-Kya pareshan kar raha hai tumhe Akshu.......bol kyu nai rahi ho......
Abhimanyu went to freshen up.This thing with Akshu was blocking his brain.He had tried all ways but nothing was working.She was hiding some pain from him.Her eyes were full of pain but it didnt come to her lips.Everybody had tried something but nothing was working even bade papa had tried to help but she didnt budge..He still hadnt told her the important thing.He was waiting for her reports tomorrow.He had to tell her soon...
At the Goenka House Manish has been very worried for his grand daughter.Akshara was not the one to stop singing suddenly.Last when she had done that was during Sirat and Kartik's death.Manish had ordered Aarohi not to even appear in front of Akshara.Akshara was a lot like her mother and her nani Akshara......They did everything for their family but they just dont share their pain.They keep it to themselves.....He was just thankful that Abhimanyu was there with Akshara.....Nobody in the Goenka House was even talking to Aarohi.....Her mistake had cost Akshara such a big loss.....
It was late in the night when Abhimanyu suddenly woke up with a jerk....It was a scary dream....Ever since the accident he had scary dreams of losing his Akshu......It was very scary for him watching his Akshu covered in blood....And than his tayji had went to deliver more bad news for him.....Akshara noticed Abhimanyu up covered in sweat and scared....Akshara switched the lights on.......
Akshara (cupping his face)-Kya huva Abhi ? Aise kyu jag gaye......Koi boora sapn.........
Without letting her complete Abhimanyu hugged Akshara tightly....He was so scared of loosing her...Akshara calmed him down.....
Akshara (calming him down)-Mai yahi hu Abhi tumhare saath.....tumhare paas....Kahi nai ja rahi hoo....
Abhimanyu (scared)-Darr lagta tumhe khone ka......accident ke baad.....Tumhe aise dekha tha....
Akshara (cupping his face)-Abhi calm down......Shaant ho jao please.....boora sapna tha....mujhe tumse koi durr nai karega.....na tumhe mujhse.....Chalo so jao.......
Akshara slept peacefully in Abhimanyu's arms.....Akshara knew why he was having those nightmares.She had noticed it almost 3 days ago....She didnt ask him any questions because she knew he was stressed about something in its entirety.She had seen Birla family getting emotional anytime somebody mentioned her accident.She had been highly confused at first.The family she was born into were emotional,the family she had married into were not emotional at all except maa.
In the morning Abhimanyu received Akshara's last medical reports and he was so happy.She was absolutely fine....She had recovered very well.But the smile disappeared son realizing that he would have to tell her the truth soon...Akshara came out of the bathroom drying her hair......She knew he was looking at her last reports.....She also knew that she would have to tell him that she knew about the baby.....And the abortion forms.....She had been stunned when she had initially found out,she had been searching for her things when she had found her reports on her side of the wardrobe....Abhimanyu that morning had been searching for his files and while trying to find the files had mistakenly put those reports on her side.She was devastated.She had never imagined something like this would happen to her and Abhimanyu.She had cried for god knows how much time.....And than she remembered that Abhimanyu had told her that Aarohi was high on anti-depressants.....She had for the first felt anger rise for her sister.It was because of her that her family and she and Abhimanyu had not felt the happiness of this news...... She was also upset with Abhimanyu too.....he should not have hidden this from her for such long time.She knew he was waiting for her recovery but she was not that weak.....
Abhimanyu saw her out and made her sit down on the other side of the bed and he prepared himself to talk to her....
Abhimanyu (smiling)-Akshu tumhare reports all gaye......you are absolutely fine.....(getting serious)-Mujhe kuch baat karni hai tumse....
Akshara took out the reports out of her bedside drawer and put it infront of Abhimanyu.He was stunned.She knew about it....When.....he didn't even realize those papers were missing from wardrobe.....Was this why she was so upset from past 2 weeks.......? She has known for 2 weeks !! He hated himself for his carelessness...He should have kept those reports in proper place.....
Akshara (asking)-Is ke baare mai baat karni thi.......
Abhimanyu (sadly)-I am sorry Akshu....Mai sirf tumhari recovery hamper nai karna chahta tha.....
Akshara (sadly)-Kyu itni kamzoor lagti hu mai tumhe.....Aur tum khud bhi toh itne dino se iss baat ko aapne dil mai dabaya behte the.......Tumhare nightmares iss wajah se aate hai Abhi.....
Abhimanyu (worried)-Nai nightmares ka isse.....
Akshara (not letting him complete)-Please dont insult my intelligence Abhi.....Mai therapist hu.....Stress ko zyada time daba kar rakho toh kisi na kisi form mai bahar aata hi hai........Kyu aapne aap ko itne dino se torture kar rahe the Abhi......Bata kyu nai diya mujhe.....
Abhimanyu (sadly,hugging her)-I was not sure ke ye sahi waqt tha ya nahi Akshu......Maine tumse kitni baar kaha hai......dard share karna sikho Akshu......Mai kis liye hu.......Sirf khush hone ke liye nai hu mai........Mai hu taki tumhara dard bhi baat sako......
Akshara (hugging him tightly)-Yahi baat mai tumhe bhi toh kahu na......Itne dino se aapne aapko takleef de rahe ho.....I love you.......
Abhimanyu (wiping his tears)-I love you too.........(seriously)-Akshu woh Aarohi tumse do baar milne aai thi hospital.....Maine usse tab nai milne diya tha.....
Akshara (still in his arms)-Abhi mujhe theek lagega tab mil loogi......Dont worry about her......Woh pills bahut zyada thi Abhi ? Did she take too many......
Abhimanyu (explaining)-Probably 2 ya 3.....But gadi chalate waqt risky hoti hai.......Did you when you got in the car........
Akshara (nodding)-Nai..... Mai usse milne gai tab mujhe laga zaroora tha that she is depressed......
Abhimanyu (changing the topic)-Kairav told me ke tumne papa ki death ke baad gaana chod diya tha.......
Akshara (sadly)-Papa was my inspiration.....Man nai hota tha unke jaane ke baad gaana gaane ka.......Gana nikalta hi nai tha gale se isisliye mamu mujhe yaha se lekar chale gaye the.....
Abhimanyu (kissing on top of her head)-Are u alright ? Tum abhi gaa nai rahi ho.........
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
pre cap
Naksh -Aap ke ghar se rishta jodne ke baad hi ye sab kyu hota hai hamare saath Papa
Wonderful story update soon
Ye tha part one Aur ye hai part 2
20