you know on twitter someone said the story was following diminishing marginal utility and I couldn’t stop laughing 😂😂😂😂😂😂Originally posted by: SmithaRam
🤣🤣
har baat pe parallel sunn ke.... I feel like being in a "Geometry" class🤣
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
you know on twitter someone said the story was following diminishing marginal utility and I couldn’t stop laughing 😂😂😂😂😂😂Originally posted by: SmithaRam
🤣🤣
har baat pe parallel sunn ke.... I feel like being in a "Geometry" class🤣
Originally posted by: ayushijindal
Arey Bhavna ka aaj story dekhte. Thak gyi h likhte likhte pir b likhna h bs thakaan me MaAn ka scene hi likh rhi hogi tabhi ye haal h
What's her story Ayu?
Originally posted by: arya212002
Yes… holding on to bad memories make it difficult for oneself as well as the other person.. I know she gets triggered and for sure she can express it but without including the whole universe, apni baat karna behen
How would she feel when he says, mere jeevan mein itni shaadi Dekhi hai, itni ladkon ko dulha bante dekhe, har ek ladke ka Sapna hota hai ki woh bhi dulha bane, apni dulhan ko angoothi de… blah blah while they are having a private moment 🤪
I bet she loves Anuj because he is the only one who listens to her nonsensical bhashan without battling an eyelid 🤣
Yeah!! It is all about the choice we make. We either choose to continue to be weighed down with the past or move forward. Anyway, cant change the past, atleast make the future worth reminiscing😊
@bold - just that one quality of his deserves a liplock!!😉😳❤️
Originally posted by: arya212002
Date would be the date when she got divorced🤪… kal check kiya mai ne.. they showed the divorce on May 17 and wedding rituals start on May 4 toh drag karte karte they can match it ya phir they can mention also ki aaj se ek saal pehle mai ne talaak shuda orat hui thi toh kabhi socha nahi mai phirse shaadi shuda bannoongi… iss desh ki har ek talakashuda orat ko …., blah blah blah 😒
🤣
This is not me laughing, actually phoot phoot kar ro rahi hoon mai.
https://www.instagram.com/stories/bhavnawritervyas/2821882893880603672/?hl=en
isi ki baat kar rahi h na ayu
Originally posted by: SmithaRam
🤣🤣
har baat pe parallel sunn ke.... I feel like being in a "Geometry" class🤣
Inka toh geometry classes hi hai… baaki chemistry and biology are alien topics 🤪
in other news dusre show wale chale jaipur abhira ki shadi ke liye 1 week ka shoot h waha
kya lagta h anupama wale kaha jayenge
Arre shaddi katam nahi hua Kya?😆
Itna time mein 4 shaddi ho jaati🤣
Originally posted by: arya212002
If this is gonna happen, then thank god I am taking vacation on correct time… atleast first hand experience toh nahi milega.. warning ke saath I will be able to tolerate it 🤣
when you are on vacation.... we will get nice first hand experience of "morning after.. " 😳😳
..... bhashan!!🤔
Originally posted by: arya212002
Yes… holding on to bad memories make it difficult for oneself as well as the other person.. I know she gets triggered and for sure she can express it but without including the whole universe, apni baat karna behen
How would she feel when he says, mere jeevan mein itni shaadi Dekhi hai, itni ladkon ko dulha bante dekhe, har ek ladke ka Sapna hota hai ki woh bhi dulha bane, apni dulhan ko angoothi de… blah blah while they are having a private moment 🤪
I bet she loves Anuj because he is the only one who listens to her nonsensical bhashan without battling an eyelid 🤣
🤣🤣true whatever you said here
Woh bechara courtesy ke maare chup rehta hain ke bolne dey, bechari ko kabhi mauka nahi mila khudko express karneka.. but yeh bandi toh rukti hi nahi..
I am sure mann hi mann mein bolta hoga.. kaha phas gaya iss desh ki beti bhaasann mein🤣🤪
I swear aise hi chalta raha mujhe desh ki beti term se nafrat ho jayegi🤣
Gaurup really know how to effin act man, and bring chemistry. What on earth! They delivered and these guys chop it off!
Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...
Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...
Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....
It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...
The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...
14