If Baa is Anupamaa's mother then I am a Koala Bear🙄🥴

sunshine36 thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago
#1

Coz both statements have 0 truth to them! Yeh kya laga rakha hai yaar! Ma ma ma ma ma ma ma ma ma ma๐Ÿ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ™„๐Ÿ™„Today's epi was a filler. We finally get a a break from all the screaming and screeching! The only cute things today: Bapuji pyaar se calling Anuj "gadha"๐Ÿฅฐ๐Ÿฅฐ๐Ÿฅฐ and Kavya asking Vanraj to steal Anuj's shoes as part of shaadi ka rasam๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ Anuj's scene with driver felt OTT. I have something to say and am not sure whether I should...chalo wil say! Anuj was a business tycoon right? There was a certain swag and aura around him which I find missing now! Its not about talking to a driver or something but a certain way you conduct yourself and this Anuj felt different. Cant point a finger at what it is but the writing for his character felt a little off the last few episodes๐Ÿ˜’


Mamaji giving badhua and asking Rakhi "aap kaun hai humari ghar ki mamlon mein bolne waali" and "aap like karne ke bhi layak nahi ho was"๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ”ฅ


Bapuji finally reminding Anu that Baa is not her maa so badhua nahi lagengi was needed. Anu was still shocked on how a mother can curse her child.


Baapuji breaks down and feels totally let down by Leela and her actions towards Anu. It was a lambaaaa scene and though he was stating society's facts, I dint hav the patience for it today! So FF'd my way through it..Pakhi overhears this conversation. She may come around..not sure..I dont care๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ™„๐Ÿคจ


Next morning Anu is again praying for everyone and Bapuji adamant on sending Anu's doli from shah house and heads to Anuj's place to initiate shagun ceremony and kickstart wedding festivities๐Ÿ˜Š Baa vows to spoil her wedding! I think Anu wil never disown Baa coz even in that anger and hurt she was still asking herself ek maa apni beti se...blaaah๐Ÿ˜‘


Anu visits Anuj and epi katham! Sorry guys aaj mood nahi hai! So bored!๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜


Precap~ same as DKP promo!


Verdict- ek kaam karo so jao! Bas yehi hai verdict




Shah parivaar for me๐Ÿ‘‡



https://tenor.com/bl7gL.gif



Me to hotstar waale๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ


https://tenor.com/bl8MU.gif

Created

Last reply

Replies

107

Views

7.1k

Users

31

Likes

508

Frequent Posters

arya212002 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#2

Everyone everyone.. this is what you gotta do

https://tenor.com/bsC2L.gif



donโ€™t waste precious sleep ๐Ÿ˜ด


Sunny, this one for u

https://tenor.com/bmC6o.gif







My review ends here ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ

Kras1 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago
#3

dimag kharab ho gaya aaj sach mein anu ke maa jaap se

ye aurat apne senses mein hi nahi h main aapko iske liye kabhi maaf nahi karungi baa(rehne do madam ye aapne diwali par bhi bola tha aur agle hi din baa baa karti uske peeche peeche ghoom rahi thi aur mr shah se lad rahi thi๐Ÿคก)

main aapse bahut gussa hu(who cares us aurat ko fark bhi nahi padta)

agar aap mei maa h to main bhi aapki beti hu (seriously anu dimag chal gaya h kya lagta h anath ashram se aayi ho tum wahi pali badi ho aur wahi se tumhari shadi hui h kyunki apne gharwalo ko to bhool hi chuki ho yaad na ho to yaad karwa du bewakuf aurat teri ek maa bhi h jo buzurg h bhai h jiski biwi rahi nahi ek nephew h jiske sir par maa ka saya nahi h tujhe apni baa ki ghutno ki tel malish karni h uske liye gujiya talni h jabki us ghar mein lambi line h logo ki jo ye ab kar sakte h but your mother and brother are alone 18 saal mein thoda to pyar hua hi hoga apni maa se ya nahi๐Ÿ˜ก)


kasam se aaj se pehle mujhe itna gussa nahi aaya anu par jitna ab aa raha h iske maa jaap se




Image




and about pakhi usne kuch na suna wo last mein aayi usne bss bapuji ko rote dekha

Kras1 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago
#4

Originally posted by: arya212002

Everyone everyone.. this is what you gotta do

https://tenor.com/bsC2L.gif



donโ€™t waste precious sleep ๐Ÿ˜ด


Sunny, this one for u

https://tenor.com/bmC6o.gif







My review ends here ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ

wow arya what a long review padhte padhte meri aakhein dard ho gayi

tere likhte likhte haath dard nahi hue

kaise kar leti h aap ye๐Ÿ˜ณ

arya212002 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#5

I am too feeling the aura that AK had as a tycoon is missing. Aajkal toh he is made a comedian ๐Ÿคชโ€ฆ woh bhi silly one.



Does being in love makes you act silly? Itโ€™s fine to be funny and cheerful but not silly.

ya phir empire aur business de diya toh apna aura n attitude bhi de diya? Or we had high expectations on AK ? ๐Ÿคช๐Ÿคฃ


ektag06 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago
#6

Originally posted by: arya212002

I am too feeling the aura that AK had as a tycoon is missing. Aajkal toh he is made a comedian ๐Ÿคชโ€ฆ woh bhi silly one.



Does being in love makes you act silly? Itโ€™s fine to be funny and cheerful but not silly.

ya phir empire aur business de diya toh apna aura n attitude bhi de diya? Or we had high expectations on AK ? ๐Ÿคช๐Ÿคฃ


you girlsss๐Ÿ’œ

What a snooze fest episode (havenโ€™t watched just going by comments/updates) How long was GK on a break? Itne saare fillers and that too random. Maa jaap 1.5 episodes. I donโ€™t think she needs therapy, I think we need help of keeping up with this show for GK. 1.5 good episodes and 2.5 horrible ones?? I donโ€™t remember them spoiling an entire week like this before. What has changed now? IPL? Or did they get off track with MS?

And why do they have to spoil AKโ€™s swag? Are they trying to match it with their expressionless ladla???? ๐Ÿค”๐Ÿ’ฉ๐Ÿคฏ

Nany thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago
#7

https://tenor.com/bsgYT.gif

๐Ÿคญ๐Ÿคญ

So jaoo sare๐Ÿ˜†

nutmeg7 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#9

loved her dialogues today ๐Ÿคฃ

ChirpyKiya10 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago
#10

Tยญยญยญยญยญhanks Sunshine for review ๐Ÿ™‚

Todayโ€™s epi began with chanda chowkdi in same room. Kavya as usual, whenever opens her mouth, utar deti hai vannu ki. After so many days, she got chance to speak more than one line. Her statements โ€“ab V shaadi ki tayari karega, halwai se handle karega,โ€ฆโ€ฆ. Jija ji keh kar jab oote chupayega were hit. I said yesterday, itni bhi dumb nahi hai, jitna hum samjhate hai. Bana diya na anu , vannu kobrother sister.

Gossip, shouting, yelling, kosna all done. what next??? Lets play badua badua..๐Ÿ‘จ๐Ÿปโ€๐Ÿฆฏ

Mamaji entered the room to curse Baa; He said, badua deta huโ€ฆ But what badua was to be given, he forgot perhaps.

Anuโ€™s baa maa chanting was on. While her dialogs, baa maa aisa kar sakti hai, the song ,โ€ Nothing gonna change my love for you โ€œ was playing in my mind.

I donโ€™t get that when you have invited trouble yourself why are you crying๐Ÿ˜ž๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ข?? Now face the music boldly. A small suggestion from my side, for such situation, one word can be inserted in bw OSTโ€ฆ O โ€˜poor โ€˜ Anupamaaaโ€ฆโ€ฆ.. it will create great impact on audience, they will sympathesize more. Bcoz i toh get tooo irritated.

Namste Baapuji.Plz mat ro.. his convo with mamaji was todayโ€™s picture of life, emotional. But talk the talk does not work always. Action speaks louder than words. If he has really progressive thinking, insteadof stretching badua, he should have said, No, there is nothing like it. Hooooh! ๐Ÿ˜ฒ๐Ÿ˜ฒHow can we expect such thing from Baapuji. Dhatt,! how stupid I am.

Kinjal, my delicate darling, Yeh bhi bhagwan ne chunkar piece banaya hai. Its Anupammaaa jaap is never ended. Never leaves a chance to give lecture to Toshu.. he deserves it. But she also forgets she has her own mother whom she does not care. So baby, give some timeto yourself for self introspection.๐ŸงŽ๐Ÿปโ€โ™‚๏ธ๐ŸงŽ๐Ÿปโ€โ™‚๏ธ

Now our beloved kapadiya saahab.. his convo with driver was hilarious.โ€ Happy life, happy wife, Ghodi par cushion jaroor lagayiga. โ€œ. Inkatoh paida hote hi 1 sapna tha buss anu se shahadi ho jaaye. kahin se bhi business tycoon nahi lagte ab yeh๐Ÿ˜ช

Precapp hasmade my day today. Bcoz of Anujโ€™s love.. Noooo. Bhajan came into my mind, โ€œ mai toh aarti utaroo re jai ai santoshi mata jai jaiโ€๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป .In morning, what can be better than that of singing hymn.

Edited by ChirpyKiya10 - 4 years ago

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 10 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 12 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 11 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 15 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 16 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand โ–ผ
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".