Anupamaa to back to Shah House? Did someone say Trp 0.2😂- Page 31

Created

Last reply

Replies

373

Views

20.3k

Users

35

Likes

1.2k

Frequent Posters

10Messi thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

I don't know but I didn't like this scene at all.

This scene would have become better if anu would have supported Anuj here.

well.. .well...what can I say here!๐Ÿคช

10Messi thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: DJ_3


Join the group, have not watched last 3 episodes ๐Ÿ˜

Honestly, I don't even remember when I did watch a proper episode without any interruption.

10Messi thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago


THIS IS A "MEMBERS ONLY" POST
To view this post you need to Log in to India Forums.
10Messi thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

kaun hai bey yeh tharki jo insta par aah aah awaazein nikaal raha hai...!

yeh insta par kiya kar raha hia..

dm karke usko yaha bula behan๐Ÿ˜‚

SmithaRam thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: shrizz

abeee aaj proud look dekha is Anupama k shakal par jab baa was telling the characteristic features of an ideal house๐Ÿ˜•

She was so proud of their machli baazar wala fights ๐Ÿคข

Didi is capable of giving bhashan on every other topic in the world but Anuj k defence me mooh na khulta ulta vanraj ka expression check kar rahi thi ๐Ÿคก

It's like they are playing a shatranj ka game where Anuj is just anu ka mohra

When Anuj said that sarcastic line today anu k chehre par pride kam tha aur "look i defeated you vanraaj" look zyada tha๐Ÿค

That is exactly how it looked. I felt she's very immature of late when it comes to Vanraj. Something kingergarten kids do fighting and arguing. Something akin to being happy if the child they dont like gets a punishment from the teacher! So stupid.๐Ÿคก๐Ÿคฃ

But, Kinjal thinks her mummy is so progressive even if she doesnt wear sleevless blouse!

Edited by SmithaRam - 4 years ago
sunshine36 thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: 10Messi

GE to all lovely ladies here!! i hope you guys had a good and productive day.โ˜บ๏ธ

Tks pri for remembering me in your threads and tagging me. I haven't seen the episode, just read your review. Looks like I shouldn't waste time on this episode.

And tell what is going on here? Apart from shah circus and cringe episode!๐Ÿ˜Ž


We are boosy giving gaalis in all regional languages possible to makers for writing crappy script and ourselves for watching this crap๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚tu batha how was ur day? ๐Ÿ˜

I am planning to write a new tarak thirsty story this weekend๐Ÿคฉ๐Ÿคฉ

10Messi thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: sunshine36


We are boosy giving gaalis in all regional languages possible to makers for writing crappy script and ourselves for watching this crap๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚tu batha how was ur day? ๐Ÿ˜

I am planning to write a new tarak thirsty story this weekend๐Ÿคฉ๐Ÿคฉ

soch mat daal de..! waise mera din ache ja rhe hai.. subah suabh anupama ka name sun na nahi parta. office workoverload hai..

and good news for you all k i have got promotion ๐Ÿคฉ๐Ÿคฉ.

official aaj hua hai.. promotion first march ko hogya tha๐Ÿคฉ๐Ÿคฉsmiley41.

so ab barey kaam k saath bari responsibilities agayi hain.

sunshine36 thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: 10Messi

soch mat daal de..! waise mera din ache ja rhe hai.. subah suabh anupama ka name sun na nahi parta. office workoverload hai..

and good news for you all k i have got promotion ๐Ÿคฉ๐Ÿคฉ.

official aaj hua hai.. promotion first march ko hogya tha๐Ÿคฉ๐Ÿคฉsmiley41.

so ab barey kaam k saath bari responsibilities agayi hain.


Yeh toh best and best news hai sweetie..yayy congratulations...super happy for you๐Ÿค—๐Ÿค—๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿคฉ๐Ÿ˜˜๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿ’ฅ๐Ÿ’ฅ๐Ÿ’ซโคโค๐Ÿ’ฏ๐Ÿ’ฃ kya awesome hai..chalo great way to end day๐Ÿ˜‡..aakhir tumne wiase hi kaam kiya jaise maine sikaaya...achi shishya hai tu...๐Ÿคญ๐Ÿคญmera naam roshan karne ke liye bahut bahut badaai๐Ÿค—


https://tenor.com/bzvyp.gif

10Messi thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: sunshine36


Yeh toh best and best news hai sweetie..yayy congratulations...super happy for you๐Ÿค—๐Ÿค—๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿคฉ๐Ÿ˜˜๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿ’ฅ๐Ÿ’ฅ๐Ÿ’ซโคโค๐Ÿ’ฏ๐Ÿ’ฃ kya awesome hai..chalo great way to end day๐Ÿ˜‡..aakhir tumne wiase hi kaam kiya jaise maine sikaaya...achi shishya hai tu...๐Ÿคญ๐Ÿคญmera naam roshan karne ke liye bahut bahut badaai๐Ÿค—


https://tenor.com/bzvyp.gif

kiya baat hai sahi bol rahe hai behan tu jo tune sikhaya agar usko implemetn kya toh meri paani ki tanki bhar jaegi๐Ÿคฃ


But aside from the joke. Thanks a lot Bro!!.๐Ÿค—

sunshine36 thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago

Am dead๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃโ˜ โ˜ โ˜ ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ


https://twitter.com/uchiha_itachii3/status/1499811162703106049?s=20&t=9azfWZVlIz_cosHYSidB1w

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 11 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 13 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 12 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 16 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 17 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand โ–ผ
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".