Anupamaa to back to Shah House? Did someone say Trp 0.2😂- Page 26

Created

Last reply

Replies

373

Views

20.3k

Users

35

Likes

1.2k

Frequent Posters

shrizz thumbnail
4th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: ayushijindal

Mujhe to laga tujhe Anu k pallu se nafrat h ๐Ÿคฃ

bro do you ever get the sudden urge to puke on the screen as soon as a character appears???

I get this urge daily...thanks to anupama โค๏ธ


So yeah i hate everything related to her


#ProudHater

Edited by shrizz - 4 years ago
ayushijindal thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: shrizz

bro do you ever get the sudden urge to puke on the screen as soon as a character appears???

I get this urge daily...thanks to anupama โค๏ธ


So yeah i hate everything related to her


#ProudHater

So you start watching this show just to hate ๐Ÿง

sunshine36 thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: shrizz

bro do you ever get the sudden urge to puke on the screen as soon as a character appears???

I get this urge daily...thanks to anupama โค๏ธ


Bro where is ur lisa simpson!! Usko dheke hi hasi aathi thi...it encapsulates the entire mood of Anupamaa FD๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚khaamaka change kar diya bolo!!


And yes I do feel nauseaous when Vanraj is on screen๐Ÿคข

Edited by sunshine36 - 4 years ago
Km181 thumbnail
Dazzler Thumbnail 4th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: mithilalovesksg


frankly i am highly pissed of with vanraj alwasy getting what he wants idhar dekhna chahiye kinjal khud chali jaaye anu ke ghar to yeh log ulti hi ganga baha rahe i am done with maan as lolipops i will do that in insta clips ghum phir ke wahi aana hain show ko jab maine khud dekhna chod diya tha when anu statrted helping vannu for cafe i have left it now anu will help them for kinjal god only knows when this baa and her ladla will get punishment i am done i cant take anuj in back seat i will enjoy in insta agar main is forum se break nahi lungi mera show se addiction bhi nahi jayega so its needed i take break if they plan to shown maan marriage or vanraj getting back for his deeds i am back or else i am done


i keep coming in ksg at so you guys can message me i will be in contact but forum i need break from Anupama seriously ๐Ÿค—


I can understand your frustrations well. I guess, makers won't change, infact they are well aware and prepared for this. They had a set of viewers before Anuj with 3.5+ trp. Vanraj will take center stage and actor believes so much in character that character will never see his karma...


Anuj took trp to 4.6. Now with Anuj again as side character, trp is back to what it was. This is my first DKP show but I read on Twitter that RS never shows any negative character it's always grey and they never face any Karma. So, now I know Vanraj will never pay.


Infact, in future they might show him big by returning empire to Anuj and he pining for Anu. Only we need to decide when to stop.


Take a sabbatical, if makers learn we all will be back. Till then keep dropping in between. This forum had some best people around like you โค๏ธ and I enjoy such discussion. ๐Ÿค—

Km181 thumbnail
Dazzler Thumbnail 4th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: shrizz

bro do you ever get the sudden urge to puke on the screen as soon as a character appears???

I get this urge daily...thanks to anupama โค๏ธ


So yeah i hate everything related to her


#ProudHater


Shrizz......

tu aa gayi...ek tu hi hai jo mere dil ka haal samjh sakti hai...

I know this feeling yaar, maan bhi kab ka le dubi ye...

shrizz thumbnail
4th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: sunshine36


Bro where is ur lisa simpson!! Usko dheke hi hasi aathi thi...it encapsulates the entire mood of Anupamaa FD๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚khaamaka change kar diya bolo!!


And yes I do feel nauseaous when Vanraj is on screen๐Ÿคข

bro this is spare account...that Simpson wala account is deactivated for a week

I have my exams going on but socha refreshment k liye anupama ko gaali de aau๐Ÿค—

Hina gaayab hai to next tera thread safe laga to ghus gai๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

ayushijindal thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: sunshine36


Bro where is ur lisa simpson!! Usko dheke hi hasi aathi thi...it encapsulates the entire mood of Anupamaa FD๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚khaamaka change kar diya bolo!!


And yes I do feel nauseaous when Vanraj is on screen๐Ÿคข

How much this show effected us I mean its like we all are dependent on it our moods become like Anupama. And I really hate this๐Ÿคข

shrizz thumbnail
4th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Km181


Shrizz......

tu aa gayi...ek tu hi hai jo mere dil ka haal samjh sakti hai...

I know this feeling yaar, maan bhi kab ka le dubi ye...

abeee aaj proud look dekha is Anupama k shakal par jab baa was telling the characteristic features of an ideal house๐Ÿ˜•

She was so proud of their machli baazar wala fights ๐Ÿคข

Didi is capable of giving bhashan on every other topic in the world but Anuj k defence me mooh na khulta ulta vanraj ka expression check kar rahi thi ๐Ÿคก

It's like they are playing a shatranj ka game where Anuj is just anu ka mohra

When Anuj said that sarcastic line today anu k chehre par pride kam tha aur "look i defeated you vanraaj" look zyada tha๐Ÿค

Edited by shrizz - 4 years ago
shrizz thumbnail
4th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: ayushijindal

So you start watching this show just to hate ๐Ÿง

tbh bro i liked this show at a point...shhhhh kisi ko batana mat๐Ÿ˜ฌ
ayushijindal thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: shrizz

tbh bro i liked this show at a point...shhhhh kisi ko batana mat๐Ÿ˜ฌ

We all know shri ๐Ÿ˜ sarcasm queen ๐Ÿ˜†

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 11 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 13 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 12 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 16 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 18 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand โ–ผ
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".