bro do you ever get the sudden urge to puke on the screen as soon as a character appears???
I get this urge daily...thanks to anupama โค๏ธ
So yeah i hate everything related to her
#ProudHater
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
bro do you ever get the sudden urge to puke on the screen as soon as a character appears???
I get this urge daily...thanks to anupama โค๏ธ
So yeah i hate everything related to her
#ProudHater
bro do you ever get the sudden urge to puke on the screen as soon as a character appears???
I get this urge daily...thanks to anupama โค๏ธ
So yeah i hate everything related to her
#ProudHater
So you start watching this show just to hate ๐ง
bro do you ever get the sudden urge to puke on the screen as soon as a character appears???
I get this urge daily...thanks to anupama โค๏ธ
Bro where is ur lisa simpson!! Usko dheke hi hasi aathi thi...it encapsulates the entire mood of Anupamaa FD๐๐๐khaamaka change kar diya bolo!!
And yes I do feel nauseaous when Vanraj is on screen๐คข
Originally posted by: mithilalovesksg
frankly i am highly pissed of with vanraj alwasy getting what he wants idhar dekhna chahiye kinjal khud chali jaaye anu ke ghar to yeh log ulti hi ganga baha rahe i am done with maan as lolipops i will do that in insta clips ghum phir ke wahi aana hain show ko jab maine khud dekhna chod diya tha when anu statrted helping vannu for cafe i have left it now anu will help them for kinjal god only knows when this baa and her ladla will get punishment i am done i cant take anuj in back seat i will enjoy in insta agar main is forum se break nahi lungi mera show se addiction bhi nahi jayega so its needed i take break if they plan to shown maan marriage or vanraj getting back for his deeds i am back or else i am done
i keep coming in ksg at so you guys can message me i will be in contact but forum i need break from Anupama seriously ๐ค
I can understand your frustrations well. I guess, makers won't change, infact they are well aware and prepared for this. They had a set of viewers before Anuj with 3.5+ trp. Vanraj will take center stage and actor believes so much in character that character will never see his karma...
Anuj took trp to 4.6. Now with Anuj again as side character, trp is back to what it was. This is my first DKP show but I read on Twitter that RS never shows any negative character it's always grey and they never face any Karma. So, now I know Vanraj will never pay.
Infact, in future they might show him big by returning empire to Anuj and he pining for Anu. Only we need to decide when to stop.
Take a sabbatical, if makers learn we all will be back. Till then keep dropping in between. This forum had some best people around like you โค๏ธ and I enjoy such discussion. ๐ค
bro do you ever get the sudden urge to puke on the screen as soon as a character appears???
I get this urge daily...thanks to anupama โค๏ธ
So yeah i hate everything related to her
#ProudHater
Shrizz......
tu aa gayi...ek tu hi hai jo mere dil ka haal samjh sakti hai...
I know this feeling yaar, maan bhi kab ka le dubi ye...
bro this is spare account...that Simpson wala account is deactivated for a weekOriginally posted by: sunshine36
Bro where is ur lisa simpson!! Usko dheke hi hasi aathi thi...it encapsulates the entire mood of Anupamaa FD๐๐๐khaamaka change kar diya bolo!!
And yes I do feel nauseaous when Vanraj is on screen๐คข
I have my exams going on but socha refreshment k liye anupama ko gaali de aau๐ค
Hina gaayab hai to next tera thread safe laga to ghus gai๐๐
Originally posted by: sunshine36
Bro where is ur lisa simpson!! Usko dheke hi hasi aathi thi...it encapsulates the entire mood of Anupamaa FD๐๐๐khaamaka change kar diya bolo!!
And yes I do feel nauseaous when Vanraj is on screen๐คข
How much this show effected us I mean its like we all are dependent on it our moods become like Anupama. And I really hate this๐คข
abeee aaj proud look dekha is Anupama k shakal par jab baa was telling the characteristic features of an ideal house๐
Shrizz......
tu aa gayi...ek tu hi hai jo mere dil ka haal samjh sakti hai...
I know this feeling yaar, maan bhi kab ka le dubi ye...
She was so proud of their machli baazar wala fights ๐คข
Didi is capable of giving bhashan on every other topic in the world but Anuj k defence me mooh na khulta ulta vanraj ka expression check kar rahi thi ๐คก
It's like they are playing a shatranj ka game where Anuj is just anu ka mohra
When Anuj said that sarcastic line today anu k chehre par pride kam tha aur "look i defeated you vanraaj" look zyada tha๐ค
tbh bro i liked this show at a point...shhhhh kisi ko batana mat๐ฌ
tbh bro i liked this show at a point...shhhhh kisi ko batana mat๐ฌ
We all know shri ๐ sarcasm queen ๐
Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...
Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...
Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....
It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...
The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...
14